Sold2024ETTORE TITO (1859-1941) SIGNED ART DECO POCHOIR PRINT PIERROTFramed pochoir print on paper, Pierrot and Soubrette, signed in the print Tito Paris 1920, pencil signed lower left Tito (Ettore Tito, Italian, 1859-1941), numbered 261/ 400, brown spot at centerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Tito (1859-1941) Art Deco Pochoir PrintDIMENSIONS APPROX 22x28x2CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rest oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ettore Tito ( 1859-1941) Three Art Deco PochoirsCirca 1920, each in a circular frame and signed. Dimensions: Each frame is about 10" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR FRENCH ART DECO POCHOIR PRINT BY BARBIERGeorges Barbier (French, 1882-1932) pochoir and gouache print, depicting Art Deco interiors and beautiful ladies in stunning costumes. Signed lower right. Both framed. The auction label with a detaileSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDOUARD HALOUZE & 3 OTHER ART DECO POCHOIR PRINTSA set of 4 art deco era pochoir (stencil process) prints. One signed Edouard Halouze, one signed, illegibly, possibly J. Hill. The works are attractively framed in plain gilt frames, under glass. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE ART DECO FASHION POCHOIR PRINTPencil signed and numbered 204/260 lower edge. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15.75" x W 11.25", (Sight) H 8.5" x W 4.75" Condition: Light toning to paper. Some scuffs to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019(3) ART DECO PERIOD POCHOIR PRINTSMedieval scenes. Falconry and hunting. Dimensions: (Frame) H 19" x W 8", (Sight) H 12" x W 5" Condition: A few stray marks to pochoir. Frames with rubbing.See Sold Price
Sold20201929 French Art Deco Design Pochoir Stencil PrintRug design by Paul Haesaerts. Illustration plate 50 from Tapis et Tissus (Carpets and Fabrics); one of a series of textile design pattern books published in 1929 by Charles Moreau, Paris. Pochoir (hanSee Sold Price
Sold20201929 French Art Deco Design Pochoir Stencil PrintTwo wallpaper designs by Rene Gabriel. Illustration plate 36 from Tapis et Tissus (Carpets and Fabrics); one of a series of textile design pattern books published in 1929 by Charles Moreau, Paris. PocSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Pochoir Figural Lithograph PrintAn Art Deco period Pochoir lithograph print depicting a woman in a ball gown posing in front of a gate with large lanterns hung in a cherry blossom tree. Facsimile signed lower right. Sight: 8" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Seguy Origi pochoir prints 1926 Butterflies Art decoE.A. Segu Papillons Plate # 11 the rare French pochoir artworks of Eugene Seguys on butterflies Original lithograph/pochoir in colors, 1925, on wove paper, with Intense Metallic Colors. Paris: TolmerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco Pochoir stencil hand colored Nos TravestisArt Deco Print by unknown artist, pochoir stencil handcolored from "Nos Travestis" (Our Fancy Dress Costumes), Paris, 1928. Woman is dressed as a moth or butterfly. Image 5.25" x 8", framed 12.5" x 15See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Chauvin (1889-1976) FrenchJean Chauvin (1889-1976) Pochoir Print on craft paper, artist signed Art Deco image Jean Chauvin printed. Chauvin is a highly acclaimed French sculptor celebrated for the simple purity of his abstractSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Guirlande by Barbier - Secret Couple, Fashion PochoirSeveral artists contributed to this exceptional Art Deco magazine from fashion director Umberto Brunelleschi entitled La Guirlande album mensuel d'art et litt?rature Sous la direction litt?raire de ..See Sold Price
2024La Guirlande by Bonnotte - Men's Fashion PochoirSeveral artists contributed to this exceptional Art Deco magazine from fashion director Umberto Brunelleschi entitled La Guirlande album mensuel d'art et litt?rature Sous la direction litt?raire de ..See Sold Price
Sold2022Follot Attr Art Deco Oval Extending Dining TablePaul Follot (French, 1877-1941) attributed Art Deco oval extending pedestal dining table, ca. 1925, the top with a harlequin-marquetry pattern in oak, above a mahogany, ebony, and oak apron, resting oSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN-MICHEL FRANK 1930s STRAW MARQUETRY BOXRare Jean-Michel Frank (1895-1941); designed Art Deco Straw Marquetry Box, the top and sides covered in a radiating art deco pattern Straw Marquetry, a humble traditional French material that Frank reSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN-MICHEL FRANK 1930s STRAW MARQUETRY BOXRare Jean-Michel Frank (1895-1941); designed Art Deco Straw Marquetry Box, the top and sides covered in a geometric art deco pattern. Straw Marquetry, a humble traditional French material that Frank rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Frank Manner Small Dressers, PrJean-Michel Frank (French, 1895-1941) manner Art Deco revival pair of small dressers or bedside table night stands in cerused oak, rectangular, each with three cream-lacquer faced drawers with silvereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Art Deco Sculpture, Lee DuranModern Art Deco Sculpture, Lee Duran Lee Duran (American, 1941 - 2014), Modern Art Deco Aluminum Sclupture "Streamliner". No. 3/25. This is a streamlined locomotive sculpture based on the design of thSee Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Louis Icart Print Art Deco Woman Perfect Harmony JB$1
6 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonLeonetto Cappiello French Art Deco Nitrolian Paint Promotional Poster 1929$50