Sold2023French Large Unframed Art - Spring Garden PicnicFrench Large Unframed Art - Spring Garden PicnicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Cast Iron Large Scale Garden PotAntique French Cast Iron Large Scale Garden Pot / Planter. Purchased at the New York Botanical Gardens Garden Art & Antiques Fair. Measures 31 x 25 x 25 inches. Property of a Wilton, Connecticut desigSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Sabino Art Deco Vases2 Sabino Art Deco Vases, Including a Sabino Art Deco French Large Opalescent Vase w/ Birds & 1 other. Provenance from a Garden City, NY Collector. Sabino in generally good condition w/ a minor chip onSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE FRENCH TAPESTRY with a romantic garden scene.LARGE FRENCH TAPESTRY with a romantic garden scene. Condition: good. 8' 10" x 5' 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018Garden Scene Ltd Ed Estate Sale Only $75 Signed!!Craig | Title Of Art: Turning To Spring | Medium: Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph On Paper | Edition Size: 34/475 Art Size: 24X29 | Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $ 300See Sold Price
Sold20237 Botanical French Faience Plates Harbor SpringsHandpainted in France by Faiencerie d'Art de Malicorne FAM for Bluff Gardens of Harbor Springs, Michigan featuring Northern Michigan flowers. Diameter 8-3/4". SHIPPING: In-House Shipping Available perSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ORIGINAL PAINTING ON BOARD, PIERRE MAS (b.1933), FRENCHA large original oil or acrylic, Mid-century Modern landscape painting on board by listed French artist, Pierre Mas (b. 1933); Trained at the Ecole desk Beaux-Arts de Toulouse; Exhibitions noted in PaSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS ICART (French, 1888-1950)Two prints: Lithograph with hand coloring in pastel, "Lady in Ball Gown" from "'Dessins de Femmes" (framed) and Etching in colors, "Garden Gala" from "La Nuit et le Moment," 1947 (unframed); Both signSee Sold Price
Sold2020French large garden ornament limestone 18th C FranceA rare and large and very tall French garden ornament Louis XIV style called "Flaming Pot". Hand-carved in limestone from France. It can also be used as a fountain center piece. It has been cleaned anSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Large Art Deco Bronze VaseFrench Large Art Deco Bronze VaseFrench Large Art Deco Bronze Vase11"H x 15"W x 10"D <!DOCTYPE html> Important Information PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Pouchain (French, 1925-2015) Large Art Pottery LampLarge hand-built red clay art pottery lamp. Body of lamp is in the shape of an amphora with two handles and a rounded center. Figurative abstract wax relief design with black and green glaze; dipped iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair French Art Deco Garden GatesPair French Art Deco Garden Gates. Graduated arch pattern. Size: 39.5" x 88.5" x 1"See Sold Price
Sold2017SET 5 FRENCH SPRING SEAT GARDEN CHAIRS 1940A set of five French spring seat and back garden chairs in the manner of Francois Carre including two arms and three sides circa 1940. Ht: 34" Wd: 23" Dpth: 20" Seat: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021after Auguste Moreau (French, 1855-1919), Large Artafter Auguste Moreau (French, 1855-1919), Large Art Nouveau Style Figural Table Lamplate 20th century, patinated cast bronze, bearing signature in the casting base, depicting a windswept maiden with tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Grouping Unframed Art incl WatercolorsVarious sizes. Some with tears, losses, and discoloration.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Spring Steel Garden ChairFrench Innovative Spring Steel Garden Chair , early 20th c., possibly Francois Carre, spreading back, circular seat, wrought stiles and legs, Note: One spring element lost on back , h. 36 in. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Large Vannes Art Glass CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: A french Vannes France large clear art glass centerpiece vase bowl designed with a freeform splash shape in a clear colored glass. It is engraved with Vannes maker hallmark underside. CIRSee Sold Price
Sold2017Limoges, Jean Pouyat Art Nouveau Form Porcelain PitcherFrench. A large Art Nouveau style porcelain pitcher with polychrome decoration of a lemon tree and gilt handle, marked; ht. 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental Large French art Nouveau Carved marble torch lamp sculptureMonumental and beautifully carved two tone marble sculpture. This incredible sculpture come from the collection of the Church Street residence. almost 60 inches with the frosted flame globe. The pieceSee Sold Price
2018A PAIR OF LARGE FRENCH ART DECO BRONZE "WOMAN DANCERS"A PAIR OF LARGE FRENCH ART DECO BRONZE "WOMAN DANCER" STATUES. H 53" x W 12". Note: Two statue bases is NOT included with the items!See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftJasper52Large Impressionist Signed Oil Painting - Lady with Peke Dog in Garden 20TH CENTURY$750
Featured10 hrs LeftJasper52The Circus Horses Large French Post Impressionist Oil Circus Ring Interior Scene 1960's$1,300
10 hrs LeftJasper52COLORFUL 20th CENTURY LARGE FRENCH MODERNIST PAINTING - STANDING MALE figure C. 1980'S$900
Oct 02Jasper52Large French Signed Oil - Colorful Interior Room Setting with Pink Flowers 20th Century$1,300
Featured10 hrs LeftJasper52French 1950's Signed Large Oil Painting Colourful Flowers in Vase Still Life$700
Oct 02Jasper52Large 1980's French Abstract Surrealist Original Oil Amazing Bright Green Colors 1984$850