Sold2022Old Russia Bronze Enamel Cross Icon H 6.5'' W 4.2''Old Russia Bronze Enamel Cross Icon H 6.5'' W 4.2'' Enamel and gold-bronze Christ upon cross, with four standing figures.See Sold Price
Sold201818th C. Russian Enameled Brass Icon Old Trinity Variant**Originally Listed At $600** Russia, ca. 18th century CE. A gorgeous cast brass and blue enamel icon depicting a composition featuring three saintly theologians or perhaps a variant of the Old TestamSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Russian Brass Triptych / Traveling Icon**Originally Listed At $300** Russia, 19th century CE. A brass traveling icon that folds out into a triptych with blue enamel inlays. The cover shows the cross on a hill with a skull beneath it (repreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Russia Wood Icon, Saint H 8cmOld Russia Wood Icon, Saint H 8cm Russian Orthodox Good Condition. Height 3.3"See Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Old Believers Bronze Enamel Icon Cross, 1800sItem: Large Antique Russian Old Believers Bronze Enamel Icon Wall Cross Date: 1800s Materials: Bronze and enamel Size: 13 x 6.5 inches Heavy casting Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you lSee Sold Price
Sold2018A bronze and enamels icon. Russia, 19th century (cmA bronze and enamels icon. Russia, 19th century (cm 38x22) IT Icona in bronzo e smalti raffigurante Cristo crocifisso e scene della vita di Cristo. Russia, secolo XIX (cm 38x22)See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Bronze Enamel Old Believers Icon Cross, 1800sItem: Large Antique Russian Old Believers Icon Cross Crucifix Date: 19th century Materials: Bronze, enamel Heavy casting Size: 7.75 x 14.75 inches In Russian Orthodox church history, the Old BelieversSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 19c RUSSIAN BRONZE COLOR ENAMEL ICON OF KAZAN MOTHER OF GODANTIQUE 19C RUSSIAN BRONZE COLOR ENAMEL OLD BELIEVERS ICON OF KAZAN MOTHER OF GOD VERY GOOD ANTIQUE CONDITION. SIZE : 5 5/8 x 4 7/8 INCHES (14 ,5 x 12,5 cm). Reserve: $380.00 Shipping: Domestic: FlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Register IconRare Four register Icon, 19th century, Russia Old Believers, tempera on wooden board, size 30 x 26 cm. The four selection of subject are: •Mother of God of Cherson (left above).•Pieta (right aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Enamel Icon Pendant "Saint Nicholas" - Russia, 19th century.Depicting Saint Nicholas in the Orthodox Russian Byzantine style. Painted with fired enamels on domed, hammered copper ovals. Joined with a smooth copper bezel. The reverse also enamel on copper, withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orthodox Russian Champleve Enamel Christian IconOld Russian champleve enamel Orthodox Christian religious icon. Saint Mary and Jesus in dore enameled halos. Embellished with silver plated drapery in relief and bordered by additional repousse. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orthodox Russian Champleve Enamel Christian IconOld Russian champleve enamel Orthodox Christian religious icon. Saint Mary and Jesus in dore enameled halos. Embellished with silver plated drapery in relief and bordered by additional repousse. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Travelling Triptych with Deesis IconRare Travelling Triptych with Deesis Icon, metal with several colours enamel, Russia, 19th century, size 17 x 7.0 cm (open) Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Exhibited 19th C. Russian Icon, "St. Nicholas"Exhibited Antique Russian Icon, "St. Nicholas". Oil on wood. Icons of St. Nicholas were immensely popular in Russia. He was not only the patron saint of Old Russia, but also the special protector of sSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE SANTI, RUSSIA,XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 14,5x10 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF SAINTS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Russian Brass & Enamel Icon**Originally Listed At $200** Eastern Europe, Russia, ca. 19th century CE. A beautiful five panel brass icon with brightly colored blue, white, and yellow enamel in the background of each scene depictSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE I SANTIAFINOGENO, PANTELEIMON E SADOK, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 12,5x9 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF SAINTS AFINOGEN, PANTELEIMON AND SADOK, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTEL'ANNUNCIAZIONE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 12,5x10,5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE ANNUNCIATION, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE L'ASCESAINFUOCATA DEL PROFETA ELIA, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 14,5x12 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE FIERY ASCENT OF THE PROPHET ELIJAH, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DIFEODOROV, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 11x10 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF FEODOROV, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LA PIETA',RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 11,5x10 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE PIETAS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE SAN NICOLA,RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 11x10 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE I SANTI SAMONA,GURIA ED HABIB, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 5,5x4,5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF SAINTS SAMON, GURION AND HABIB, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Russian Enameled Icon - Virgin of Burning Bush**Originally Listed At $400** Russia, first half of the 19th century CE. Very fine brass and enamel icon in an almost square format. Subject of the icon is the Virgin of the Burning Bush. Central imagSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52RUSSIAN BRONZE ENAMEL ICON of ST. MONKS ZOSSIMA & SAVATII 19th CENTURY ANTIQUE$190
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Old Testament Trinitiy, 18th century€1,800
May 17Heritage Auctions82130: A Pair of Russian Cloisonné Enameled Gilt Silve$750(1 bid)
BonhamsA Triptych icon with Christ Emanuel and ArchangelsRussia, second half of 19th century, Old Belie...£15,000