Sold2017Two painted composition pip squeak toysTwo painted composition pip squeak toys, to include a rooster, 5 3/4'' h. and a bird in a cage, 6 1/2'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two painted composition pip squeak toysTwo painted composition pip squeak toys, to include an animated seated rabbit, 6 1/4'' h. and a sheep, 4 3/4'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Antique Composition Rooster Squeak Toys.Two Antique German Composition Rooster Squeak Toys. (Unsigned). Tallest measures 5-1/2"h. Condition: Good with wear, losses and repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two painted composition pip squeak toysTwo painted composition pip squeak toys, to include a seated animated monkey with moving eyes, 4 1/4'' h. and an animated young girl, that lifts her cloth dress, 5 7/8'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Antique Composition Rooster Squeak Toys.Two Antique German Composition Rooster Squeak Toys. (Unsigned). Tallest measures 9-1/2"h. x 4"l. Condition: Good with wear and minor losses.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Antique Composition Rooster Squeak Toys.Two Antique German Composition Rooster Squeak Toys. (Unsigned). Tallest measures 9-1/2"h. Condition: Good with wear, minor repairs and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two painted composition animated pip squeak toysTwo painted composition animated pip squeak toys, with opening mouths, to include a seated dog, 6 1/2'' h. and a seated cat, 5 1/2'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three composition bird pip squeak toysThree composition bird pip squeak toys, to include an animated bird in yarn nest, fabric bird in a wire cage, and a chick emerging from a celluloid egg, together with an animated spring leg quail withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Composition Animated Dog Pip Squeak ToyUnited States,19th Century Scarce toy featuring a brown and white seated dog with green collar holding a basket in his mouth, mouth opens and closes when bellows are compressed, RISD Museum accessionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Composition Animated Bird Pip Squeak ToyUnited States,19th Century Scarce toy featuring a seated bird on a tree stump, birds wings would flap when bellows are compressed, bird figure is complete and would work if bellows were repaired, RISDSee Sold Price
Sold20232PC Painted Composition Cat Dog Pip Squeak ToysUnited States,19th Century Group includes a black and white painted cat (D44.519.101) and a brown and black painted dog with red collar (D44.519.102), scarce toys to find today. Composition, papier maSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAPIER MACHE 19C. ROOSTER AND DOG PIPSQUEAK TOYSThe polychrome rooster figure on coiled wire 'legs' joining the wood top of a pipsqueak bellows with paper sides, plus a polychrome sitting spaniel type figure on wood top of a pipsqueak bellows withSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROOSTER SQUEAK TOYPAINTED COMPOSITION ON SPRINGS ATTACHED TO BELLOWS BASE. 6 1/2" H. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All paymentsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chicken Squeak Toy / BankUnknown Maker. Made of Composition. 7 1/4" Tall x 6 1/2" Wide. Most likely converted into a bank. Fine Condition (Squeaker does not work).See Sold Price
Sold201919th century German Duck Composition Squeak toyTitle: 19th century German Duck Composition Squeak toy Date/Period: 19th century Materials: paper mache Dimension: 4" x 4" x 3" Provenance:Delightful german duck paper mache pipsqueak toy with articulSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Pip-Squeak Toysboth molded papier mache, kid leather and wood in original polychrome painted finish, including a song bird, 1.75 x 2.75 x 3.75" high and rooster, 1.7 x 3 x 4.5" high.See Sold Price
Sold2020Double Rooster on Painted Base Squeak Toy, Composition,SHF242 Double Rooster on Painted Base Squeak Toy, Composition, Good Paint Germany, Late 19th to early 20th Century The squeak is silent, minor imperfections/losses to bellows, displays well. (Height:See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of composition squeak toys, to includeCollection of composition squeak toys, to include a duck, a clown, a recumbent dog, a bird, a pair of tin litho birds, and two painted heads, together with a composition nodder and a chicken candy conSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR TOYS.Twentieth Century. Three are German. A pipsqueak cage with chickens, worn lithograph brick and shingles and does not work. 5.75"h., a papier-mache sheep pull toy and rocking horse. 4.75"h. and 6.75"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Elastolin Lot Farm Girl and AnimalsComposition. Farm Girl with Chickens, Roosters, Cats Drinking Milk and Cow. 12 Pieces. Condition Good to Very Good. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN RABBIT & CHICKEN TOYSPainted composition and cloth; (1) hen on nest candy container; (1) rabbit squeak toy, not squeaking; tallest H-7 1/2", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seated Cat Pip Squeak ToyPapier-mach in original polychrome painted finish seated on wood and linen bellow, 5 x 3 x 8" high. Condition small chip on ear, and silent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rooster Squeak Toy, Paper Mache, Nice Painted DetailsSHF232 Rooster Squeak Toy, Paper Mache, Nice Painted Details Europe, Germany; or America, 19th Century Still squeaks, nice painted detail on base including feet and daubed grass.(Back tip of comb wasSee Sold Price