Sold2023Gosho Ningyo Japanese FigurineGosho Ningyo Japanese Figurine This Gosho Ningyo porcelain figurine is part of a Japanese tradition of creating figurines of chubby babies and small children with a joyful demeanor. Comes in a glass dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gosho Ningyo Samurai Warrior DollH 17 x W 12 x D 5 A Japanese display doll portraying a seated Samurai warrior dressed in silk brocade robes wearing armour made from lacquered paper and cord having a bow and arrows. Painted wood baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAWASE HASUI (Japan, 1883-1957), “Japanese Dolls: Gosho-Ningyo” portfolio of 24KAWASE HASUIJapan, 1883-1957“Japanese Dolls: Gosho-Ningyo” portfolio of 20 woodblock prints (numbers 18-24 are missing). Published by Meiji-Shobo, Tokyo, 1935 in celebration of Childrenâ�See Sold Price
Sold2023Gosho Ningyo Palace Doll Holding a RopeGosho Ningyo Palace Doll Holding a RopeGosho-ningyô or 'Palace Dolls' are among the most distinctive of the many Japanese doll forms. They were originally given as gifts within the imperial family.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese woodblock Print Kawase HasuiJapanese woodblock Print by Kawase Hasui A sitting Girl Gosho NingyoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese woodblock Print Kawase HasuiJapanese woodblock Print by Kawase Hasui Gosho Ningyo DollSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Bronze Samurai Figurine on Wood Base19th cen, meiji period, measures 13" in heightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Carved Samurai FigurineFinely Detailed Japanese (Meiji Period) Polychrome Carved Samurai Figurine. Signed. Measures 10-1/2" x 5-1/2" (w/sword). We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2017JAPANESE FIGURINEMeiji Period Okimono, 19th c., a domestic scene with Mother and Child eating, highly detailed, fully finished on underside, having a cinnabar signature block, 3 3/4" x 4 3/4" x 3 1/2". Very good condiSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. JAPANESE FIGURINEMeiji Okimono of a Traveling Sugar Hawker, two-character signature and blossom on the underside, he has stopped in front of a tree stump, his sun hat back on his shoulders, laughing as he holds up a fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Bronze Samurai Figurine18/19th cen, heavy casting, measures 11" in heightSee Sold Price
Sold2017JAPANESE FIGURINEMeiji Period Okimono, 19th c., an occupational scene with a Carpenter sawing a log, stool and lunch box alongside, highly detailed, having a cinnabar signature block on the underside, 3 5/8" x 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese FigurineJapanese Polychrome Tea Stained Okimono Figurine with Conch Shell. Signed. Measures 8-1/2" x 3-1/4". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item Shipped Must Have a FloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lladro Porcelain SPRINGTIME IN JAPAN Figurine 1445A Lladro Spanish porcelain glazed ceramic figurine. Model number 1445, "Springtime in Japan." Set on wood and velvet base. Depicts two women in traditional garb enjoying outdoor setting. ManufacturerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese FigurinesLot of Four Japanese Polychrome Carved Figurines. Four are signed. Includes a netsuke along with four figurines. Tallest figurine measures 2-1/2". Netsuke measures 1-1/4" x 2". We Will Not Ship This ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Lladro Spanish Porcelain SPRINGTIME JAPAN FigurineLladro glazed Spanish porcelain figural sculpture. Titled, "Springtime In Japan," model number 1445, designed 1983 by Salvador Debron. LLADRO backstamp to underside. Accompanied by custom oval oblongSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Ningyo Samurai Doll, H 15" W 11" Depth 8"Japanese Ningyo Samurai Doll, H 15" W 11" Depth 8" | Kneeling figure in battle attire of brocade silk and ornamentation holding naginata. Provenance: Property from a Southfield, MI private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lladro Porcelain Springtime in Japan FigurineLladro Spanish porcelain #1445 Springtime in Japan figurine, comes with its original box, designed by Salvador Debon, introduced in 1983 and retired in 2019, 13" (h) x 14 1/4" figurine size, 16" (h) xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese FigurineAntique Japanese Polychrome Figurine of a Recumbent Woman with Frog. Signed. Measures 1-7/8" x 5" x 1-1/2". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item Shipped Must HavSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Two Geishas" - Japanese Figurine Made of Carved White CoralLovely Japanese figurine made of artisanal hand carved white Coral in a pattern of two Geishas. Has an accompanying wooden base. Old repair. Dimensions (of base): 6.5X11 cm. Height: 20.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023LLADRO PORCELAIN SPRINGTIME IN JAPAN FIGURINELLADRO PORCELAIN SPRINGTIME IN JAPAN FIGURINE. On original factory base, height 12 inches.SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson's is your sole and only source for one stop packing and shipping. With over 50 yearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese FigurinesLot of Two Antique Japanese Polychrome Carved Figurines of Field Workers. Signed. Tallest measures 4-7/8" x 1-7/8". Remaining figurine measures 4" x 1-3/4". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Taisho Period Musha Ningyo Samurai DollJapanese Taisho period musha ningyo samurai doll featuring seated male warrior in elaborate attire made up of brocade silk and mixed material ornamentation. 14" H x 12.5" W x 12" D. Surface wear commeSee Sold Price