Sold2023FOUR-BOTTLE SILVER CRUET SET London, Circa 1810 Approx. 13.09 troy oz.FOUR-BOTTLE SILVER CRUET SETLondon, Circa 1810Stand Richard Sibley, maker, with "RS" maker's mark. Hallmarked. Height 8.25". Width 6".Approx. 13.09 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2015English Sterling Silver Castor SetEnglish castor set, sterling silver, with seven unmatched bottles, London hallmark, circa 1854, 15.9 troy oz (including wooden base). Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024SET OF FOUR JOHN R. WENDT "BIRD" STERLING SILVER TABLESPOONS Boston, Circa 1865 Approx. 7.7 troy oz.SET OF FOUR JOHN R. WENDT "BIRD" STERLING SILVER TABLESPOONSBoston, Circa 1865All engraved "Fanny" in script lettering on undersides. Retailer's mark "S.H. & G.". Lengths 8.5".Approx. 7.7 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN SILVER & GLASS CRUET SET1849, London, maker's mark of George Angell comprising a stand and eight bottles the stand approximately 32 troy ounces Condition: four bottles with fleabite chips to undersides and rims. overall: 11See Sold Price
Sold2015A set of 10 silver platesA set of 10 silver plates Makers mark for John Parker I & Edward Wakelin Hallmarks for London 1768 Each measures 265mm across with an approximate weight of 19 Troy oz each 3 Silver platters Makers marSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET OF TWELVE REGENCY SILVER GILT SERVICE PLATES6 marked: William Burwash, London, circa 1809-14 6 marked: Thomas Robins, London, circa 1811-14 each with engraved armorial crest 222 total troy ounces Provenance: Estate of Paul & Carole Cramer, BelSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER TEAPOT Sheffield, 1844 Approx. 15.6 troy oz inclusive.VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER TEAPOTSheffield, 1844Marked for John Watson & Son and with date letter "A" for 1844. Engraved floral bands at shoulder and foot. Wreath monogrammed "D" on both sides. WoodenSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING. Mexican Jean Puiforcat Sterling and WoodCovered Bowl. Stamped to underside with a pictorial hallmark of Jean Puiforcat, "Sterling, Jean Puiforcat, Made in Mexico". Circa 1942-1945. Total approx. weight is 66.32 troy oz, excludingSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Platinum & Diamond Cluster Earstuds, Cartier,A Pretty Pair of Platinum & Diamond Cluster Earstuds, by Cartier, London, circa 1946 Designed as a pair of four claw-set with a cushion-shaped stones total estimated weight 1.3ct, within a surround ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Silver Table Garniture SetFrench table garniture set, .950 standard silver, with paneled sides and brass inserts, made by Gustave Keller, eleven pieces total, approximately 242.4 troy oz total weight. Provenance: from the estaSee Sold Price
Sold20241988 Dali Silver Medallions Olympic Set1988 Dali Silver Medallions Olympic Set. Deak International USA Olympic Committee Set of (5) 0.999 0.5 troy oz bars 30mm limited edition of 25,000. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the salSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Thirty-Four Piece David Clayton George I MiniaA Thirty-Four Piece David Clayton George I Miniature Silver Tea Service,London, England, circa 172See Sold Price
Sold2017SILVER. Russian Silver Gilt and Enamel Bowl withBird Handles. Stamped to underside with early 20th century Kokoshnik mark with regional letter of Moscow; assay warrant mark; and maker's mark of KK. Total approx. weight is 9.51 troy oz. From a WestcSee Sold Price
Sold202414 pcs. Assorted Sterling Silver Flatware14 pcs. assorted sterling silver flatware in various Art Nouveau patterns including Alvin "Poppy", souvenir spoons, youth cutlery sets, etc. 4.25"-6" 10.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Benjamin Smith 1837 Sterling Cruet Set 734gGeorge III, Benjamin Smith, London - sterling silver footed caddy weighs 734 grams and six (6) matching cut glass cruets measure 5 in. tall each to top of lip. Set measures 8.25 in. x 6 in. x 8 in. toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four William III Sterling Silver CandlesticksSet of Four William III Sterling Silver Candlesticks Maker's mark Script B or IB with crown above, London 1695 Each knopped stem on a domed square base with a gadrooned band and canted corners. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGE III SET OF TWELVE SILVER SHAPED CIRCULAR PLATES, PAUL STORR, LONDON 1813A GEORGE III SET OF TWELVE SILVER SHAPED CIRCULAR PLATESPAUL STORR, LONDON 1813 With gadroon rims, engraved with a crest and each numbered 105326cm diameter8570g (approximately 275.5 oz)The crest forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine George III English Silver EpergneLondon, 1768, twelve arm with four pierced baskets, four pierced dishes and four shell dishes, large central pierced basket, marks for Emick Romer, 176.45 oz. T., 16-1/2 x 22-1/2 x 22-1/2 in.See Sold Price
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.SET OF ENGLISH STERLING SILVER HALLMARKED FLATWARE W/ INLAID CHEST, 118 PCS. APPROX. 147 TROY OZ$2,500(2 bids)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GEORGE III SILVER TEA SET AND CASE, ENGRAVED ARMORIAL, FOR CAPT. SPEAR OF ROYAL NAVY, MARK OF EMES$900(3 bids)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PR OF JAPANESE SILVER SGND ROOSTER & HEN, MEIJI PERIOD, 19THC. APPROX. 204 TROY OZ 14 3/4" TALL$3,500(4 bids)
1 day LeftIroquois Auctions96 Piece French Provincial Sterling Silver Flatware Set by Towle$1,200(4 bids)
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GEORGE II THREE PIECE STERLING SILVER TEA SET, MARK OF MICHAEL STARKEY, ARMORIAL CREST AND MOTTO$400
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCRare Edward Moore for Tiffany & Co. ' Persian' sterling silver 78-piece flatware set$3,500(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A PAIR OF GEORGE III REGENCY STERLING SILVER SALT CELLARS, MARK OF JOHN EMES, LONDON, CIRCA 1805$600(3 bids)
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncWilliamsburg QA pattern Steiff sterling 54pc. flatware Smithsonian Institution stamp$600(2 bids)