William Auerbach-Levy etching
Similar Upcoming Sales
Joost Schmidt - drypoint etching - hand signedFeb 08, 2026Leonard Baskin original etchingARTHUR WILLIAM HEINTZELMAN (MA/CA/NJ, 1891-1965)2 days LeftRembrandt (After) : Femme coiffee a l'orientale, 1880Feb 06, 20261887 Andrew Geddes The Artist's Mother (Agnes Geddes) etching signed5 days LeftWilliam Auerbach Levy 1889-1964 Portrait Etching11 hrs LeftLucien Levy-Dhurmer - Belle d'antan, 1897Feb 06, 2026Stamp Clement Serveau Signed Drypoint Etching "Lady of Elegance" w/ CF ParisFeb 12, 2026HERBERT LEWIS FINK (ME/IL, 1921-2006)2 days LeftPierre-Auguste Renoir, Portrait de Jeanne Baudot, Les Lithographies de Renoir, Limited EditionFeb 21, 2026Lithograph - Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Portrait de Jeanne Baudot - Les Lithographies de RenoirFeb 15, 2026Frans Hals the Elder The Wife of Scriverius 1874 etching5 days LeftAlan Howard (1923 - 2008) Portrait of a ManFeb 14, 2026Louis Malteste - Marchande de Lacets, 1897Feb 06, 2026Rembrandt Van Rijn, said Rembrandt (After) : Deuxieme tete orientale, 1880Feb 06, 2026Henry Strater, Composition, 24 Drawings by Henry Strater, Limited Edition LithographFeb 14, 2026