Sold2021Peter Max - Original Mixed Media, "Cosmic Flowers"Peter Max (1937-) Mixed Media, acrylic on lithography, "Cosmic Flowers." 1971, signed and dated in ink. Sheet 19 x 18 in , framed 28.5 x 30.5 inches. Excellent condition, sheet and frame. COA versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max- Original Lithograph "Cosmic Runner on Blends Ver. II"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Cosmic Runner on Blends Ver. II. Size (Unframed): 17" x 13". Measures approx. (Framed): 28" x 24". Certificate of Authenticity: From Peter Max StSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX ** WOODSTOCK SERIES: COSMIC RUNNER ** SIGNED MIXED MEDIA ORIGINALArtist: Peter Max Title: Woodstock Series: Cosmic Runner Medium: Original Acrylic and Lithograph on Paper Signature: Signed in the brush by Peter Max Edition: Unique, one-of-a-kind Lithograph Size: ApSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max- Original Mixed Media "Heart Series Ver. IArtist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Mixed Media. Title: Heart Series Ver. I #230. Size (Unframed): 11" x 8.5". Size (Framed): 23" x 21". Certificate of Authenticity: From Peter Max Studio. Additional:See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max- Original Mixed Media "Without Borders Ver.Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Mixed Media. Title: Without Borders Ver. III #91. Size (Unframed): 11" x 8.5". Size (Framed): 24.5" x 22.5". Certificate of Authenticity: From Peter Max Studio. AddSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max- Original Mixed Media "Blushing Beauty Ver. IArtist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Mixed Media. Title: Blushing Beauty Ver. I #79. Size (Unframed): 11" x 8.5". Size (Framed): 25" x 23". Certificate of Authenticity: From Peter Max Studio. AdditionaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max- Original Mixed Media "Better World Ver. IArtist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Mixed Media. Title: Better World Ver. I #59. Size (Unframed): 11" x 8.5". Size (Framed): 25" x 22". Certificate of Authenticity: From Peter Max Studio. Additional:See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max- Original Mixed Media "Without Borders Ver.Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Mixed Media. Title: Without Borders Ver. III #95. Size (Unframed): 11" x 8.5". Size (Framed): 26" x 23.5". Certificate of Authenticity: From Peter Max Studio. AdditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max- Original Mixed Media "Liberty Head II Ver.Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Mixed Media. Title: Liberty Head II Ver. I#212. Size (Unframed): 11" x 8.5". Size (Framed): 22" x 19.5". Certificate of Authenticity: From Peter Max Studio. AdditioSee Sold Price
2018Peter Max- Original Mixed Media "Heart Series 2007 Ver.Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Mixed Media. Title: Heart Series 2007 Ver. I #219. Size (Unframed): 11" x 8.5". Size (Framed): 21.5" x 19.5". Certificate of Authenticity: From Max Studios. AdditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max- Original Mixed Media "Liberty Head II Ver. IArtist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Mixed Media. Title: Liberty Head II Ver. I #187. Size (Unframed): 11" x 8.5". Size (Framed): 27.5" x 25". Certificate of Authenticity: From Peter Max Studio. AdditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max- Original Mixed Media "Liberty Head II Ver. IArtist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Mixed Media. Title: Liberty Head II Ver. I #136. Size (Unframed): 11" x 8.5". Size (Framed): 26" x 23.5". Certificate of Authenticity: From Peter Max Studio. AdditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max- Original Mixed Media "Flower Jumper Over Sunrise 2010 Ver. I #42"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Mixed Media. Title: Flower Jumper Over Sunrise 2010 Ver. I #42. Size (Unframed): 11" x 8.5". Measures approx. (Framed): 20" x 17". Certificate of Authenticity: Is iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max 'Cosmic Runner' Mixed MediaPeter Max (B. 1937) 'Cosmic Runner' 2009 Mixed Media Collage Stamped verso on paper. Image Size: 11 x 8.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 29.5 x 25.5 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max- Original Mixed Media "Profile Series 2010Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Mixed Media. Title: Profile Series 2010 Ver. I #46. Size (Unframed): 11" x 8.5". Size (Framed): 25" x 23". Certificate of Authenticity: From Peter Max Studio. AdditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max- Original Lithograph "Cosmic Runner withArtist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Cosmic Runner with planets (Mini). Size (Unframed): 5" x 4.5". Size (Framed): 21" x 19". Certificate of Authenticity: From Peter Max Studio. AddiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max- Original Lithograph "Cosmic Runner with Planets (Mini)"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Cosmic Runner with Planets (Mini). Size (Unframed): 4.5" x 4.5". Measures approx. (Framed): 17.5" x 18.5". Certificate of Authenticity: From PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max- Original Mixed Media "Liberty Head"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Mixed Media. Title: Liberty Head. Size (Unframed): 30" x 24". Size (Framed): 42" x 36". Certificate of Authenticity: From Peter Max Studio. Additional: Custom frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max Original Mixed Media "Umbrella Man"Peter Max. Medium: Original Mixed Media. Title: Umbrella Man. Size (Unframed): height:38 in , width: 30 in . Measures approx. (Framed): height: 44 1/4 in, width 36 1/4 in . Certificate of AuthenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max- Original Mixed Media "Heart Suite III: HeartArtist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Mixed Media. Title: Heart Suite III: Heart II Ver. I#128. Size (Unframed): 11" x 8". Size (Framed): 25" x 23". Certificate of Authenticity: From Peter Max Studio. ASee Sold Price
May 04OAB AuctionsPeter Max Original Mixed Media Painting God Bless America 911 Signed Pop Artwork$750(1 bid)
4 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPeter Max ANGEL WITH HEART Hand Signed Original Overpaint Mixed Media Painting$40(3 bids)
May 05Robinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Jazz" Framed One-of-a-Kind Acrylic Mixed Media (42" x 30"), Hand Signed with$3,200
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Ascending Angel" Framed One-of-a-Kind Acrylic Mixed Media (42" x 30"), Hand Signed with$3,200
May 07Robinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Blushing Beauty" Framed One-of-a-Kind Acrylic Mixed Media (42" x 30"), Hand Signed with$3,200
May 09Robinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Palm Beach Lady" Framed One-of-a-Kind Acrylic Mixed Media (42" x 30"), Hand Signed with$3,200