Sold2022MAX ** WOODSTOCK SERIES: COSMIC RUNNER ** SIGNED MIXED MEDIA ORIGINALArtist: Peter Max Title: Woodstock Series: Cosmic Runner Medium: Original Acrylic and Lithograph on Paper Signature: Signed in the brush by Peter Max Edition: Unique, one-of-a-kind Lithograph Size: ApSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max- Original Mixed Media "Cosmic Runner Ver. I #30"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Mixed Media. Title: Cosmic Runner Ver. I #30. Size: 11" x 8.5". Measures approx. 20" x 17" (framed). Signature: Hand Signed by the artist. Certificate of AuthenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pop Canvas Heart Series Signed Original Mixed MediaMax Richards | Title of Art: Hearts Horizontal | Medium: Hand Signed by the Artist Original Painting on Canvas | Edition #: Original | Unframed Size: 14 x 44 inches | Offered Unframed. Framing PresentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pop Canvas Heart Series Signed Original Mixed MediaMax Richards | Title of Art: Heart Series I | Medium: Hand Signed by the Artist Original Painting on Canvas | Edition #: Original | Unframed Size: 19 x 19 inches | Offered Unframed. Framing PresentatiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pop Canvas Heart Series Signed Original Mixed MediaMax Richards | Title of Art: Heart Series III | Medium: Hand Signed by the Artist Original Painting on Canvas | Edition #: Original | Unframed Size: 19 x 19 inches | Offered Unframed. Framing PresentaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pop Canvas Heart Series Signed Original Mixed MediaMax Richards | Title of Art: Love | Medium: Hand Signed by the Artist Original Painting on Canvas | Edition #: Original | Unframed Size: 14 x 44 inches | Offered Unframed. Framing Presentation are oftSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pop Canvas Heart Series Signed Original Mixed MediaMax Richards | Title of Art: Heart Series I | Medium: Hand Signed by the Artist Original Painting on Canvas | Edition #: Original | Unframed Size: 19 x 19 inches | Offered Unframed. Framing PresentatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max, "Woodstock" original mixed media w/acrylic. Artist: Peter Max. Title: Woodstock. Medium: Mixed Media with Acrylic. Size: 11'' x 8.5'' inches. Frame size: 20 x 18 inches. Edition: Original One-of-a-Kind. Signature: Hand Signed. Condition: ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max- Original Lithograph "Cosmic Runner on Blends"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Cosmic Runner on Blends. Size: 12" x 10". Measures approx. 24" x 21" (framed). Signature: Hand Signed and numbered by the artist. Certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max- Original Lithograph "Cosmic Runner with Planets"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Cosmic Runner with Planets. Size: 5" x 4". Measures approx. 17" x 16" (framed). Signature: Hand Signed and Numbered by the artist. Certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max - Original Mixed Media, "Cosmic Flowers"Peter Max (1937-) Mixed Media, acrylic on lithography, "Cosmic Flowers." 1971, signed and dated in ink. Sheet 19 x 18 in , framed 28.5 x 30.5 inches. Excellent condition, sheet and frame. COA versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023PETER MAX PATRIOTIC FULL LIBERTY MIXED MEDIAPeter Max (b. 1937) Original mixed media with acrylic painting and color lithography on paper Patriotic Series Full Liberty. Signed in acrylic upper right. Dated 2006. Measures 19" x 15" (Framed 32" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Sailboat Series" Peter Max Original Mixed MediaOriginal acrylic on paper mixed media by famed pop artist Peter Max. Signed upper right."peter max" gallery stamp and registration number on reverse as well as stamp reading "THIS PETER MAX ARTWORK ENSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Max (American b. 1937) "Wood Stock Series" MixedDESCRIPTION: A Peter Max Mixed Media titled "Wood Stock Series" features a rendering with a collage of imagery and hand embellished vibrant swirls, signed "Max".CIRCA: 20th Cent.ORIGIN: USADIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max- Original Mixed Media "Profile Series 2005. I #48"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Mixed Media. Title: Profile Series 2005. I #48. Size: 11" x 8.5". Measures approx. 20" x 17" (framed). Signature: Hand Signed by the artist. Certificate of AuthentiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max 'Cosmic Runner' Mixed MediaPeter Max (B. 1937) 'Cosmic Runner' 2009 Mixed Media Collage Stamped verso on paper. Image Size: 11 x 8.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 29.5 x 25.5 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021MAX ** LOVE ** SIGNED MIXED MEDIA ORIGINALArtist: Peter Max Title: Love Medium: Original Acrylic and Lithograph on Paper Signature: Signed in the brush by Peter Max Edition: Unique, one-of-a-kind Lithograph Size: Approximately 3.5 inches x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max Hand signed mixed media originalPeter Max Hand signed mixed media original Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed and inlcudes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pop Canvas Heart Series Signed Original Mixed MediaJanet Swahn | Title of Art: Heart Series II | Medium: Hand Signed by the Artist Original Painting on Canvas | Edition #: Original | Unframed Size: 19 x 19 inches | Offered Unframed. Framing PresentatiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pop Canvas Heart Series Signed Original Mixed MediaJanet Swahn | Title of Art: Hearts Vertical | Medium: Hand Signed by the Artist Original Painting on Canvas | Edition #: Original | Unframed Size: 44 x 14 inches | Offered Unframed. Framing PresentatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max Mixed Media Watercolor & Ink '72Peter Max signed mixed media, watercolor and ink original painting dated 1972 and mounted in gilt frame. Measurements: visual image 8.5"H x 10.5"W, frame 20"H x 22"W. Condition report: Good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Max Hand Signed Original Mixed MediaPeter Max Original Mixed Media Approx 20x24 inches. Hand signed by the artist. Includes certificate of authenticity from Peter Max the artist & publisher. Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Max Hand Signed Original Mixed MediaPeter Max Original Mixed Media Approx 20x24 inches. Hand signed by the artist. Includes certificate of authenticity from Peter Max the artist & publisher. Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul & Chris Calle "First Baseball World Series"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "1900s - First Baseball World Series" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. This painting wasSee Sold Price
696 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max- Original Lithograph "Cosmic Runner with planets (Mini)"$550
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsPeter Max Original Mixed Media Painting God Bless America 911 Signed Pop Artwork$850(2 bids)
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Max Ernst, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Max Ernst, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Max Ernst, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Max Ernst, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500