Sold2023PORCELAIN 7-20-4 CIGAR SIGN.This is a contemporary SSP 7-20-4 cigar adverting sign.Condition:(Reproduction).23" x 10 - 1/2".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of 7-20-4 Cigars Tin String Hanging SignsPair of 7-20-4 Cigars Tin String Hanging Signs. Slight edge wear otherwise near mint condition. 5 1/2 X 4 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of four advertising signs including double sidedGroup of four advertising signs including double sided "Colonial Club 5 cent Cigars", "Union Made Upton 5 cent Cigars", "La Flor de Carvalho Havana", and R.G. Sullivans 7-20-4 Quality 10 cent cigar" 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Embossed Enamel Yellow Cab Cigar Advertising SignGreat looking Yellow Cab Cigar sign in porcelain with embossed lettering. Measures 7" x 20" appears to be a reproduction.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 porcelain signs including Authur Godfrey Rd.Lot of three porcelain signs including 20" x 4" Authur Godfrey Rd, 24" x 4.5" 5th St., and 12" x 7" Cable Route. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THRSee Sold Price
Sold20244 PORCELAIN AUTOMOTIVE SIGNSporcelain, Washington County Motor Club, 22 1/2" x 5 1/2", double sided, Yellow Cab 5¢ Cigar, 18" x 6", Private Property, 14" x 7", Corrosive, 16" x 4", C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2015THREE CIGAR ADVERTISING CIGAR BOX TOOLS - BOTTLE7-20-4 cigars, John Ruskin cigars, High life cigars. Surface wear. Largest 8" LongSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. G. Sullivan’s 7-20-4 Quality Cigar Ashtray and Match Hol...R. G. Sullivan’s 7-20-4 Quality Cigar Ashtray and Match Holder. Manchester, NH: R. G. Sullivan, ca. 1910s-1920s. Tin ashtray with lithographed matchbox holder. 5” diameter. Worn due to useSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Cigar Glass Ashtray R.G. Sullivan's 7-20-4A very colorful "rare" glass ashtray advertising R.G. Sullivan's 7-20-4 10¢ cigar. Ashtray in very good condition with no chips or cracks. Some slight paint loss along lower edge. Included is an origSee Sold Price
Sold2024OAK SPOOL CABINETTWO DRAWERS WITH PORCELAIN KNOBS. 7 1/2" X 20 3/4" X 15". Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ande Rooney Reproduction Porcelain Enamel Advertising Cigar SignAnde Rooney Reproduction Porcelain Enamel Advertising Cigar Sign. 7" Dia. ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVESee Sold Price
Sold2021Advertising Sign, Tip Tray, Door Push & Ink Blotter.Copenhagen, 7-20-4 & Kingan's is celluloid and in good condition with light wear, Adam's Express is rough, 8"x3" or less in sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three enameled advertising signs to include vintageThree enameled advertising signs to include vintage enamel advertising sign, 7-20-4R.G. Sullivan's Quality 10 cent cigar tobacco sign (12" x 30"); Fiddlers El Rocco Cigar (13" x 27 1/2"); and BreslinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Phillies Cigar Sign- Metal 12 3/4" x 20Advertising Phillies Cigar Sign- Metal 12 3/4" x 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Famille Noir "Boys" VaseFamille noir Chinese porcelain boys / fertility vase, with 7 climbing children. 20 3/4"H x 5 5/8"-diameter at top.See Sold Price
Sold2022SST A.K. Walch cigar signMinor fading and a few wrinkles but still displays well. 7 3/4 in x 13 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20232 - Coca Cola Porcelain Metal Advertisement SignsThis lot consists of two Coca Cola porcelain metal advertisement signs. One is a Coca Cola 16" x 7 3/4" sign and the other is a Drink Coca Cola 18" x 6" sign. Both are in very good condition with minoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iron fish trade sign , wooden baseIron fish trade sign , wooden base . Size : 7.25 x 7.20 x 4.70 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2017Reverse On Glass Wild Rose Cigars Sign.This sign was most likely made in the last 25 years and has some light wear. (Excellent). 14" x 7 - 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese yellow glaze porcelain plate pairSize: Width 20.4 cm - Height 3.7 cm Materials: Porcelain Time Period: Qing dynasty Manufactured Date: Yongzheng Mark & Period Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sunoco Motor Oil Porcelain Flange Signrated 7.75, 20"x26", porcelain flange sign, has good color and gloss, has a few touched up chips, flange has damageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lilly Pharmaceuticals and Biologicals PrescriptionsAmerican. 1940s. Reverse screened acrylic with separate black backing. Features beveled left, right and upper edges. Possibly originally part of a lighted counter sign. 7 3/4 x 20". Exhibits light scaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kurfees Paints Enamels and Varnish Porcelain Signrated 7, 20"x30", DSP sign has good color and gloss, has chips and wear in the field, large chips at mounting holes, marked Ing-Rich.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cigar Advertising Sign.Ask for "Our Ida" and "White Fler" Tin Sign. 7 3/4" x 14"See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Friedl Holzer Kjellberg for Arabia. Bowl in glazed ceramics. Flowers and beautiful glaze in blue$360
4 days LeftActivity AuctionsVintage Old Antique Rare Nestle's Milk Porcelain Enamel Sign Board Collectible$250
884 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersEarly Victorian 14k Gold Emerald Mine Diamond Sword Cigar Cutter Brooch Pin$1(1 bid)