Sold2018IDEAL JIMINY CRICKET WOODEN JOINTED DOLLLabel on front identifies character and "Made by Ideal Novelty & Toy Co., Long Island City". 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017King Little Composite Doll by Ideal Novelty & ToysAvailable for bidding now is a very fun composite and wood "King Little" doll, manufactured by "Ideal Novelty & Toy CO.". This Copyrighted Paramount Pictures character was manufactured between 1939 -See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF COMPOSITION.Pair of character dolls. 11" "Pinocchio" all composition figure Made by IDEAL Novelty & Toy Co. Condition: crazing, cracks, paint loss, repaint. 20" "Charlie McCarthy" ventriloquist doll. CompositionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monkey Riding a Tricycle Iron ToyMade by Hubley Mfg. Company. Lancaster, Pa. - 1935 - 6 1/2" Tall. This Is one of Hubley's most scarce cast iron novelty toys.See Sold Price
Sold2019Monkey on Tricycle Windup Toy. Germany: K. Arnold &Monkey on Tricycle Windup Toy. Germany: K. Arnold & Co., ca. 1950s. A colorful tin litho mechanical circus monkey riding a tricycle; key included. Height 4”. Few scuffs to paint; very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Character Books, Toys, Records and NoveltiesTwenty piece character books, toys and novelties grouping, A.A. Records Inc. Golden Records The Three Stooges and the Music Wreckers 45 RPM record, A.C. Gilbert Co. Moon McDare figure outfit, BelmontSee Sold Price
Sold2018Monkey Tricycle Bell ToyMade by J. & E. Stevens Co. 8" Tall x 9" Long. Made of Cast Iron. Excellent Plus Paint. There is a brake under the monkeys seat.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Disney Stuffed Toys and Wind-up ToysMickey Mouse (6 1/2" high), Pluto, Huey (Character Novelty Co.), Winnie The Pooh, Wellington "Little Pixie People" Elf, Stuffed Dog, Marx "Buttons", Wind-up Cat, Penguin and DogSee Sold Price
Sold2017IDEAL NOVELTY & TOY CO. WALT DISNEY TOYS / DOLLS, LOTIDEAL NOVELTY & TOY CO. WALT DISNEY TOYS / DOLLS, LOT OF TWO, comprising a Pinocchio and a Jiminy Cricket example, each with jointed wooden body and composition head, polychrome-painted surface, withSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE DEANNA DURBIN DOLL IDEAL NOVELTY & TOY CO. 20"VINTAGE DEANNA DURBIN DOLL IDEAL NOVELTY & TOY CO. 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Snow White Doll. Plastic Face. Ideal Novelty & Toy Co.15" Tall. See photos for condition and details. Local pick-up available on February 4th or 3rd party shipping available. Please see terms.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American Composition & Wood Walt Disney's Pinocchio Doll Ideal Novelty & Toy CoComposition head looks to be in good condition. String could be tightened as it is a bit loose. Overall, looks to be in great shape.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ideal Walt Disney Jiminy Cricket Doll.Includes scarce colorful original box showing depictions of Jiminy on lid. Made by Ideal Novelty & Toy Co. Medium sized jointed figure with nice decal on chest. All original clothing and hat. Also incSee Sold Price
Sold20241940's Jiminy Cricket Disney Wooden Ideal Toy Co. Jointed Doll8 1/2" tall. Felt Collar and Hat Brim and Fabric Tie. White Tie. Label on Body says" Jiminy Cricket DES & C By Walt Disney Made By Ideal Novelty & Toy Co. Long Island City. The condition on the figureSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE TOY FIRE TRUCKProduct by Burns Novelty & Toy Co., LLC, Sacramento, California. 40" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Wooden "Pinocchio"Vintage Wooden "Pinocchio" Marked Des & By Walt Disney, Made by Ideal Novelty Toy Co.in Gd. Cond. - 12" H.GD CondSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marx & Ideal Ferdinand The Bull ToysMarx Ferdinand The Bull tin litho wind-up walker with spinning tail 7" L circa 1938, Ideal Novelty Toy Co. Ferdinand The Bull jointed composition toy 9" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Rubber Head Hand Puppets & Ideal Jointed PinocchioHand Puppet set, figures from Mr. Rogers Neighborhood. Walt Disney Pinocchio jointed wooden doll, with composition head, Ideal Novelty & Toy Co 8 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ideal Walt Disney Pinocchio jointed dollWalt Disney Pinocchio jointed doll, wood body, composition head, Ideal Novelty & Toy Co, 8" hSee Sold Price
Sold20188" COMPOSITION "FERDINAND THE BULL".9" L. Ferdinand. Marked: FERDINAND. W.D.ENT. Ideal Novelty & Toy Co. Made in USA. Condition: does not appear to have any repaint. He is missing his tail. Both of his horn TIPS are broken off. He needsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ideal Disney Pinocchio ToyAmerican. Ideal Novelty & Toy Co. Lithograph label marked, "Design & C. by Walt Disney, Made by IDEAL Novelty & Toy Co.". Embossed back of head, lower quarter. 10.25" (h). Complete. Areas of wear, craSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pinocchio Wooden Doll DISNEYIdeal Novelty Toy Co - HAS PIESE MISSING BACK of HEADSee Sold Price