Sold2019Jean Francois Raffaelli (French, 1850-1924) 'La PlaceJean Francois Raffaelli (French, 1850-1924) 'La Place Devant l'Eglise du Village' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, title on old paper label on stretcher bars, village church scene in a gold-See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Jean Francois Raffaelli(French, 1850-1924) European street scene including people and dog, signed lr. Sight size: 14"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Francois Raffaelli Oil on Artist Panel19th cent Depicting a street sceene with girl feeding chickens with archway in background 19th cent. Signed lower Left some discoloration estate found mounted on panel with reinforced metal edging 25.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Francois Raffaelli (attrib.), paintingJean-Francois Raffaelli (attrib.), painting, Attributed to Jean-Francois Raffaelli (French, 1850-1924), Impressionist River Scene, oil on canvas, signed "J F RAFFAELLI" lower right, nameplate on frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-FRANCOIS RAFFAELLI (D.1924) LA FUMEE BATEAUFramed color etching and drypoint on paper, "La Fumee du Bateau," signed and numbered lower right J.F. Raffaelli (Jean-Francois Raffaelli, French, 1850-1924), Gerhard Wurzer Gallery label verso, sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Francois Raffaelli (1850 - 1924) FranceJean Francois Raffaelli (1850 - 1924) France Pencil on Paper Measure 5"in H x 7 1/2"in W and 9 1/4"in H x 11 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Still life, animal and landscape painting, etching BiographySee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Francois Raffaelli (France, b.1850-1924) Oil onJean Francois Raffaelli (France, b.1850-1924) Oil on Canvas Framed. 5 1/2" high x 4 1/2" wide, 10 3/4" high x 9 1/4" wide with frame, 1 1/4" wide matting.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Francois Raffaelli (1850 - 1924) FranceJean Francois Raffaelli (1850 - 1924) France Watercolor on Paper Measure 5 1/2"in H x 3 3/4"in W and 13"in H x 10 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Still life, animal and landscape painting, etching NameSee Sold Price
Sold2023+Jean Francois Raffaelli (French, 1850-1924),"Le Petit Oiseau", 1915, etching in colors, trial proof+Jean Francois Raffaelli (French, 1850-1924),"Le Petit Oiseau", 1915, etching in colors, trial proof on "Verge" paper, signed in pencil lower right, depicts a mother and children waiting by roadside wSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHAPMAN WILLIAMS: "THE OLD OAK TREE, CARMEL VALLEY"oil on canvas signed lower right 18 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Francois Raffaelli "L'Actrice en Voyage"Jean-Francois Raffaelli (French, 1850-1924) "L'Actrice en Voyage", color etching, pencil signed "J. F. Raffaelli", inscribed "la 40 - Ep. no. 14", custom matted and framed, 15-3/4" x 12-1/8" plate, frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Francois Raffaelli (French, 1850-1924),Jean Francois Raffaelli (French, 1850-1924), lithograph, older gentleman in hat stands outdoors next to brown bag, he wears pink shirt and khaki-yellow pants, village with many buildings and smokestacSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Lenker Old Oak Tree Ltd. Artist Proof EditionLenker (1917-2009) born in Dauphin County, PA. Lenker was a long time member of the Harrisburg Art Association and teacher. Artist Proof addition 16 / 50. Overall with frame 26-3/4" high x 34" wide. LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Francois RaffaelliJean-Francois Raffaelli(France, 1850-1924)Le Terrassier de la Plaine Saint-Denis, 1896lithograph in colors on japan wove papera very fine impression with full margins of an edition of 100; initialed iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Francois Raffaelli (1850 - 1924) FranceJean Francois Raffaelli (1850 - 1924) France Mixed Media on Paper Measure 21"in H x 10"in W and 28"in H x 17"in W with frame Known for: Still life, animal and landscape painting, etching Biography: JeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Francois Raffaelli (1850 - 1924) FranceJean Francois Raffaelli (1850 - 1924) France Mixed Media on Paper Measure 21"in H x 10"in W and 28"in H x 17"in W with frame Known for: Still life, animal and landscape painting, etching Biography: JeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Francois Raffaelli - Untitled Illustration (StrongArtist: Jean Francois Raffaelli Title: Untitled Illustration (Strong Men) Dimensions: 7 3/4in. by 10 3/4in. Edition: from the rare limited edition Medium: Original etching witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Under the Old Oak Tree1974 1st Commemorative Fathers Day 1 Troy ounce Fine Silver (.999). 1.2 oz total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Francois Raffaelli, "Le Chiffonier" - EtchingFramed aquatint drypoint etching, signed in-the-plate with a label verso 'William Weston Gallery Ltd, London'. Dimensions: Art: 8.5" H x 4.4" W; Frame:&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Francois Raffaelli (1850 - 1924)Colored etching, "Les Oeillets", pencil signed lower right. Floral still life. 10.25"h x 18.25"w sight and 20"h x 28"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Francois Raffaelli Pencil Signed Framed PrintJean Francois Raffaelli (french 1850-1924) Jean Francois Raffaelli Pencil Signed Framed Print. Professionally framed and matted. Measures 25 x 30 inches. Property of a Cos Cob Greenwich, CT estate.See Sold Price
Sold20241909 Arsene Alexandre "Jean Francois Raffaelli: Peintre, Graveur Et Sculpteur" BookDESCRIPTION: Antique "Jean Francois Raffaelli: Peintre, Graveur Et Sculpteur" book by Arsene Alexandre, H. Floury, editeur, Paris, 1909, featuring illustrations, including a number of original lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Francois Raffaelli, UntitledARTIST: Jean-Francois Raffaelli (1850-1924) MEDIUM: Etching DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 17.25 x 13.25 in. (image); 32 x 24 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower right la 40 Eprenne no. 15 JF RafaeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Francois Raffaelli (French 1850-1924)Jean Francois Raffaelli (French 1850-1924), "L' HOMME ET PIPE" (man with pipe), hand colored lithograph. Sight 32 1/2" x 25".See Sold Price
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsMauriac, François - La chair et le sang, 1st edition dedicated - 1920CA$150
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Oak Giclee Art by Leonid Afremov Limited Edition 1 of 25 Canvas 91x110cm$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVincent Van Gogh The Oak Tree Custom Framed Print 16in x 14in Offset Lithograph$10