Sold2023ANTIQUE ENGLISH IMARI-STYLE PORCELAIN GROUPINGIncluding: (6) Late 19th Century Royal Crown Derby salad plates, together with (4) Early 19th Century soup bowls marked Grainger, Lee & Co. / Worcester. Dimensions: (Soup bowl) H 1.75" x Dia. 9.75" ;See Sold Price
Sold2022Rose Medallion Tea SetRose Medallion Tea Set, fine porcelain, includes: 7 3/4" coffee, pot, creamer, covered sugar bowl, all marked "M China", all early 20th C; and an antique, 9 1/2" plate, late 19th C. CONDITION: Very goSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese export porcelain dinner service, blue andwhite, 56 pieces, early 19th century, floral designs, to include twelve 8 3/4" bowls, fourteen 7 1/2" plates, eighteen 9" plates, four platters, 7" x 10 1/4", four platters 8 1/4" x 11 1/2", four platSee Sold Price
Sold201619th century Turkish Middle Eastern Ceramic Bowl19th century Turkish Middle Eastern Ceramic Bowl. Size 12 1/4 diameter. Early 19th century Ceramic bowl/ plate with middle eastern motive design. with old staples repair work.See Sold Price
Sold20214 Pcs Antique Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain Items4 Pieces Antique Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain Items. Including 1 Reticulated Handled Oval Basket, 2 Small Bowls and 1 Rectangular Plate. Bowls are Signed. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold20234 PCS OF ANTIQUE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN4 pieces of antique Chinese export porcelain, including a large punch bowl with blooming poppy decoration, a Rose Mandarin bowl with figural scenes, along with two Rose Mandarin plates; punch bowl 5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4 Pc) Antique Chinese Blue And White Porcelain Bowls And PlatesDESCRIPTION: Four blue and white porcelain dishes, each decorated with floral and foliage motifs. Wide, shallow bowl is embellished with two figural motifs. Dimensions are as follows: Deep sided bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE FAMIILLE ROSE 'INSECTS AND FLOWERS' BOWL AND PLATE, EARLY 20TH CENTURYCHINESE FAMIILLE ROSE 'INSECTS AND FLOWERS' BOWL AND PLATE, EARLY 20TH CENTURYdiameter: 18 cm (7 1/8 in.) [plate]; dimeter: 19 cm (7 1/2 in.), height: 7 cm (2 3/4 in.) [bowl] PROVENANCEAcquired priorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Antique Porcelain Bowls, Plates & OddmentsGroup of five antique to near antique Chinese porcelain pieces. Includes: one cylindrical form brush pot or vase, with encircling Immortals and no apparent mark (6.25" x 4.25" x 4.25"); one figural fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Tiffany Studios Blue Favrile Glass Dessert Bowls and PlatesA Pair of Tiffany Studios Blue Favrile Glass Dessert Bowls and Plates Early 20th Century Bowls signed L.C.T.U 585. Plates signed LC.T. Bowl, diameter 4 1/2 inches; plate, diameter 6 7/8 inches. ProperSee Sold Price
Sold20219 pc ANTIQUE ENGLISH FLOW BLUE PLATES9 Piece Antique Flow Blue Plates and Bowl. All are English. 1- W.H. Grindley "Baltic" Bowl 8 3/4". 2- Four (4) Matching New Wharf Pottery "Gladys" Plates 9". 3 -Three (3) W.H. Grindley "Baltic) PlatesSee Sold Price
Sold2018c.1800 Ottoman Turkey Chased Thick Brass Sahan BowlAntique Sahan bowl/plate. Islamic geometric patterns and scripture throughout front, with a large six-point star in central medallion. Very thick, heavy bronze/brass. Late 1700's/early 1800's, ConstanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Glazed Ceramic PlateAntique Chinese Glazed Plate or Bowl with Mythologcal creatures Please Look at Photos for more Information Out of a New York City Estate Dimensions 26 cm diameter by 4 cm Tall Search Words Ming Tang QSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 7 Antique Imari Handpainted Bowl Plates.Set of 7 Wonderful Antique Japanese Handpainted porcelain Imari Asian 6-3/4" Bowl Plates. Beautiful alternating panels of color and design with a medallion center Japanese. Marked on bottom.(GC-8a)See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Antique Chinese Crackle Glaze Celadon Bowl "Ming"Early Antique Chinese Crackle Glaze Celadon Bowl Probably Ming Period. Measure 4" x 5 3/4". From A Florida Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any conditSee Sold Price
Sold20241701 PANTHEUM MYTHICUM ILLUSTRATED 27 plates GODS MUSES & HEROES antique VELLUMomey,F. Pantheum mythicum, seu fabulosa deorum historia,... Ed. novissima. Frankfurt, Andream Ottonem; 1701 With 27 copper plates. 7 lv, 282 pages, 7 lvs. Size 4 by 6 1/4" Early edition of the work, wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Art Nouveau Silver Plate Centerpiece BowlEarly 20th century European origin Silver Plated planter center bowl. Decorated with a pierced design featuring butterflies, orchids nd budding tendrils. Retains its original cobalt blue glass liner iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique German Rococo Silver Plate Center BowlMid 19th century. Marked 90 TG. Nicely formed with a gold washed interior. Good overall condition. H6 1/4" W12 1/2" Sold from the collection of the late John "Jack" C. West Jr , Camden, South CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022NINE MOSTLY CHINESE IMARI PALETTE PLATES & BOWLSNine mostly Chinese Imari palette plates and bowls, late 18th and early 19th centuries, comprising (4) soup bowls centering vases of flowers, (1) shallow bowl with Buddhist Treasures, (1) octagonal plSee Sold Price
Sold20195 Chinese antique famille rose porcelain pieces4 Chinese antique famille rose porcelain plates (edge flea bites, 9.5"dia(2), 9.75"dia(2)), and an antique lozenge shape famille rose porcelain bowl (2.1"Hx9.75"x7.5")See Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Silver Bowl & PlateContinental Silver Bowl & Plate late 19th/early 20th century each with reticulated and repoussé decoration 9 in. diameter (plate), 1 7/8 x 11 3/4 x 8 3/4 inches (bowl) 21.74 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Export Canton porcelain bowl & plateAntique Chinese Export Canton porcelain bowl & plate. Bowl: 3 1/2 in H x 9 1/4 in W x 8 in D, Plate: 1 5/8 in H x 9 7/8 in W x 8 5/8 in D. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS storSee Sold Price
Sold201719TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT CANTON LOTEARLY WARMING PLATE AND SCALLOP EDGE HANDLED BOWL BOWL 10 1/2" X 9 1/4" - WARMING PLATE 10 1/2" X 9 1/4" X 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20222 Vtg Chinese Basket Rose Medallion Bowl & Plate2 Vtg Chinese Basket Rose Medallion Bowl & Plate 2 vintage, possibly antique, hand painted rose medallion Chinese porcelain bowl with underplate having openwork basket rim design. Measures approx. 4"See Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA STERLING SILVER TEA SET BY DOMINICK & HAFF, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, AMERICAN£400
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFive Chinese Blue and White or Imari Porcelain Plates with Silver Swing Handles 18th and early 19th$300(1 bid)