Sold2023Punched Metal Wall Hanging and PanPunched metal wall hanging and pan to include black painted punched metal scene of Adam and Eve and brass long handled saucepan.See Sold Price
Sold2021Isaac Maxwell (San Antonio, TX) Metal Light FixtureExceptional Isaac Maxwell (San Antonio, TX) light fixture, punched dual tone metal, demilune sunburst motif, wall hanging ​​​​​​​35 x 64 x 16" Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Isaac Maxwell (San Antonio, TX) Punched Metal MirrorIsaac Maxwell (San Antonio, TX) wall hanging mirror, dual tone punched metal, arched motif with nail head trim ​​​​​​​57 x 39" Provenance: An Olmos Park, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carved Wood Hanging Grandfather ClockDESCRIPTION: A Carved wood hanging grandfather wall clock, having punched metal and tin face, key wind, pendulum. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H. 35.5" x W. 15" x D. 7" CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold202320+ DOLLHOUSE KITCHEN MINIATURES - BODO HENNIG ETC - MOSTLY METAL(4) NIB : flatware sets, wall clock, tins & wall rack with hanging utensils; canister set, scales, bucket, dust pan, dust broom, coffee grinder, coffee maker, churn etc.; largest 3 7/8" box EX-NMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hanging Metal Half Rack, Kitchen Pots, Butchers Game MeatHanging Metal Half Rack, Kitchen Pots, Butchers Game Meat. This storage piece can be wall mounted and has 4 hooks, intended for hanging larder meats or pots and pans. Dimensions are 16 in h x 21 in wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seven Decorative Hanging ItemsComprising, a tin figural wall sconce, a punched tin mask, two mother-of-pearl inlaid brass masks, a tole urn, a brass silhouette portrait, and a framed white-metal silhouette of a man on a horse. ScoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Metal Wall Hanging ShelfArt Deco metal wall hanging shelf, sun ray motif 71" tall x 79.5" wide x 18" deep State-wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-822-6155 for a quoteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Curtis Jere (20th Century) Metal Wall HangingCurtis Jere (20th Century) Metal Wall Hanging 1968, signed and dated on gold-tone butterfly near top left, mixed metal construction of painted brass and gold-tone steel butterflies welded to a branchiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hand Made Religious Metal Wall Hanging PlaqueVintage Hand Made Religious Metal Wall Hanging Plaque - 13.8"X10.5"See Sold Price
Sold20193D Metal Wall Hanging Art Decoration Sculpture3D metal art, each piece involves complex craftsmanship, cutting, modeling, welding, aging treatment, anti rust treatment, coloring and matte surface treatment, etc. Ready to hang and these metal artwSee Sold Price
Sold2018Southwestern Painted Metal Wall Hanging Height 13 xSouthwestern Painted Metal Wall Hanging depicting a coiled snake Height 13 x length 30 inches Estimate $40-60 Property from the Howard and Catherine Feldman Folk and Southwestern Art Collection CraqueSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Enameled Metal Wall Hanging Kitchen ContainersA lot of four enameled wall hanging kitchen containers with ornate die-cuts and painted details, and German text rendered in Gothic cutout. Three refer to onions, rolls, and pot-holders, though what ySee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian 54inch Gilt Metal Wall hanging SconceItalian 54inch Gilt Metal Wall hanging SconceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Brutalist Metal Wall Hanging SculptureA large Brutalist round metal wall hanging sculpture constructed welded oxidized iron rectangles. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Large Metal Wall Hanging Chargers2 Large Metal Wall Hanging Chargers. 1) 19.25 in. dia. brass clad charger with relief decorated Hindu gods and goddesses in festive panels; signed “Aruna, India”. 2) 27.5 in. dia. metal charger wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Bell System Metal Wall Hanging Rotary PayphoneUntested, Measures 20 x 10 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Metal Wall Hanging Planter Box 16 1/2"H, 71 1/2"L, 15 1/2"WFrench Metal Wall Hanging Planter Box 16 1/2"H, 71 1/2"L, 15 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Haitian Steel Drum Metal Wall HangingThe artwork depicting a tree with birds, signed "Julio Balan". Dimensions: 35" x 23 1/2". Provenance: From a Delaware estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Mid Century Modern Metal Wall HangingIn the form of three sailboats, unmarked. Dimensions: 55" x 9" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2015Curtis Jere style mixed metal wall hangingCurtis Jere style mixed metal wall hanging, Circa 1960/70s, jumping horses, no signature found, 19"h x 44"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly Original Photo on Metal Wall HangingExcellent colors and brilliant style. Very good condition throughout. W45" H29 7/8" Sold from the collection of a Blythewood, South Carolina gentleman.See Sold Price
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryLarge Handcrafted Unique 3D Metal Wall Hanging Art Decoration Sculpture$190
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Curtis Jere Mid-Century Brutalist Barn Landscape Wall-Mounted Metal Sculpture, Circa 1970s$100
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage Wood Redman Original Stickers on Thermometer Wall Hanging Metal Chewing Tobacco Advertising$120
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ANDREAS NOTTEBOHM (German/American b. 1944) A WALL HANGING, “Raw Metal (KN-2119),” 2015$100(1 bid)
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryVintage Steamboat Cruise Ship Docked at Port 3D Metal Painting Hanging Wall Art$220
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Vintage Cast Metal Knight Shield Hat Coat Rack, Wall Hanging Art Gothic Renaissance Medieval Man$200
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryAchaemenid Persian King Cyrus the Great Wall Mounted Hanging Bronze Metal Sculpture$480
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Vintage Metal Bells, Ships Dinner Bell w/ Anchor Wall Hanging & Copper Piece$10(1 bid)