Sold2023Charlie Hewitt - "Untitled – K"Charlie Hewitt - "Untitled – K", 1995 woodblock print signed & numbered #61/100, 16 x 20 inches, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charlie Hewitt, Untitled - XIV, Woodblock MonoprintArtist: Charlie Hewitt, American (1946 - ) Title: Untitled - XIV Year: circa 1995 Medium: Woodblock Monoprint, signed in pencil Edition: 1/1 Size: 20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Charlie Hewitt, Untitled - XVI, Woodblock MonoprintArtist: Charlie Hewitt, American (1946 - ) Title: Untitled - XVI Year: circa 1995 Medium: Woodblock Monoprint, signed in pencil Size: 20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Charlie Hewitt, I, WoodblockArtist: Charlie Hewitt, American (1946 - ) Title: Untitled - I Year: circa 1995 Medium: Woodblock, Signed and Numbered in Pencil Edition: 100 Image Size: 16 x 20 inches Size: 18.5 x 23 in. (46.99 x 58See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Big Ace Print by Charlie HewittInkjet print of a fist holding an ace of hearts attached to laser-cut foam backing. Signed Charlie Hewitt, titled Big Ace, and numbered 2/20 in pencil on the verso. With two deparate dice pieces. HewiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charlie Hewitt, MarkerCharlie Hewitt Marker 2011woodcut in colors on Masa image: 19.875 h x 13 w in (50 x 33 cm) sight: 21 h x 13.75 w in (53 x 35 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to lower edge '91/100 MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES HEWITT (AMERICAN, B. 1946)Charles (Charlie) HewittAmerican, b. 1946Urban Rattle 5, 2012SteelSigned and titled to underside. Five abstract, painted and patinated figures raised on long stalks from the base at varying angles. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) Drawing On PaperOil chalk drawing on white wove tablet paper, untitled (Charlie Parker), pencil signed* (Jean-Michel Basquiat, 1960-1988). 12 x 9 inches. Very good condition, having no visible or apparent repairs. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Currier, Awful Conflagration of the Steam BoatCURRIER, Nathaniel (1813–1888), after Hewitt, William K. (19th century).Awful Conflagration of the Steam Boat Lexington in Long Island Sound on Monday Eve, January 13th, 1840, by which melanchoSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARRY RIVERS (American, 1923-2002)Lithograph in colors; Untitled (Charlie Chaplin), 1991;Signed, dated and numbered 6/150; 37" x 29" (sheet); Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2022Kreg Kallenberger Glass Sculpture(American, born 1950) Untitled, signed "K. Kallen", and numbered "238C585C", sandblasted glass, 4-5/8 x 8-3/4 x 5-5/8 in. Provenance: Acquired by the current collection in 1987, Holsten Galleries, PalSee Sold Price
Sold2023PEARL HARBOR PROCEEDINGS BY SECRETARY OF THE NAVYA photocopy of the top-secret report on the Japanese attack on Pearl Harbor, Dec. 7, 1941, by the Secretary of the Navy Henry K. Hewitt. The 184pp. 4to. report is dated on the first page ’12 July 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Harwood K. Smith, Untitled (Turkeys)Harwood K. Smith(1913 - 2002)Untitled (Turkeys)oil on canvas29 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. (74.93 x 74.93 cm.), Frame: 30 1/4 x 30 1/4 x 1 1/2 in. (76.84 x 76.84 x 3.81 cm.) Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
2024K Boromsky, Untitled Oil PaintingUntitled oil on panel by K. Boromsky. Signed by artist. Measures approx. 13" x 16 1/2" OA; 9" x 12 1/4" SS. Artwork has not been removed from frame for inspection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Harwood K. Smith, Untitled (Cactus)Harwood K. Smith(1913 - 2002)Untitled (Cactus)oil on canvassigned lower left: HARWOOD K / SMITH36 x 24 in. (91.44 x 60.96 cm.), Frame: 37 3/8 x 25 1/4 x 1 5/8 in. (94.93 x 64.14 x 4.13 cm.) Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Charles Hewitt woodcutsCharles Hewitt (American 1946- )- Untitled- 3 woodcuts in colors, all 3 signed in pencil and numbered 1/1 (2) and 6/6, very good condition. 11 1/2 x 15'' (2); 24 x 18''See Sold Price
Sold2024K. Mills Signed Still Life Painting in Ornate Gilt FrameK. Mills Untitled (still life), late 20th century Oil painting on canvas Signed “K. Mills” to the lower right Presented in a gilt fluted cove frame Dimensions: 18.0" W x 16.0" H x 3.5" frame;See Sold Price
Sold201620TH CENTURY ARTISTArtist K. Luillian Untitled (abstract mother and child.) Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Dimensions: Frame H 27.5" x W 33", sight H 24" x W 34.5" Condition: good, surface dirt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Charlie Willeto (Navajo, 1906-1964) Untitled (Triangle)Charlie Willeto (Navajo, 1906-1964) Untitled (Triangle), carved and painted wood overall height 12 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold202346026: Charlie Willeto (American, 1906-1964) Untitled FCharlie Willeto (American, 1906-1964) Untitled Figure, circa 1960 Carved wood with polychrome 34 inches (86.4 cm) PROVENANCE: Indian Trader, Lybrook, New Mexico; Jack Beasley, acquired from the above;See Sold Price
Sold2023Aristodimos Kaldis Turkish, 1899-1979 UntitledAristodimos Kaldis Turkish, 1899-1979 Untitled Signed with initial K (lr) Oil on canvasboard 8 x 10 inches (20.3 x 25.4 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Charlie Willeto sculptureCharlie Willeto Diné (Navajo), (1897-1964), untitled, repurposed lumber and pigment, depicting a figure with a single feather atop the head, carved and painted facial features, the hands delineatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vladmir Boudnik "Untitled, 1960" structural graphicVLADIMIR BOUDNÕK (Czech 1924-1968) 'Untitled', 1960 structural graphic monotype, sight: 6.75 x 9.25 inches; overall with frame: 13 x 15.25 inches, signed and dated in pencil along the bottom of thSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumJack Tworkov, Untitled (3-20-74), Colored pencil on paper$3,300(4 bids)
9 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumAngelo Ippolito, Untitled, Oil on canvas$400(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumFrank Milby, Untitled (Houses on the Shore), Watercolor$850(4 bids)
9 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumCarl Ramos, Untitled (Pink Strokes), Oil on canvas$450(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumMirhan Chobanian, Untitled, Alabaster sculpture$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCRare antique DUBOIS & Fils 18 K rose gold hunter case pocket watch$3,750(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseThe Vintage Genuine Firebrand Charlie 1 Horse Cowboy Hat 7 1/4 Long Oval$250
4 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Drawing Mixed media on paper. Untitled. Signature At the bottom right and dated 1966.$250
4 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Florencio Gelabert (Cuban, b. 1961).and dated 1965 Untitled$400
4 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseSANDU DARIE (1908-1991) Untitled and unframed collage and ink on paper with COA$900