Sold2023Susan Headley Van Campen, Red GeraniumsSusan Headley Van Campen (American, born 1951), lithograph depicting a half a dozen red geraniums against a white background, signed in pencil l.r., numbered "11/350" l.l., 23" x 31" sheet size. ProceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Susan Headley Van Campen(Maine, born 1951) Three botanical watercolors: Daylilies, 30 x 35 in., Narcissus, 22-5/8 x 30 in., Irises, 22-1/2 x 30-1/4 in., each signed "S. Headley van Campen"; metal frames, 31-1/2 x 36 in. largSee Sold Price
Sold2015Susan Headley van Campen, Irises, LithographArtist: Susan Headley van Campen, American (1951 - ) Title: Irises Year: 1986 Medium: Lithograph Size: 23 x 31 in. (58.42 x 78.74 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lithograph of Lily's By Susan Headley Van CampenLithograph of Lily'S By Susan Headley Van Campen - Artists Proof 4/15 - ?Hvc 1979 - Measuring 32 X 25See Sold Price
Sold2022SUSAN VAN CAMPEN (CONTEMPORARY MAINE)"Lillies and Foxgloves", monumental watercolor on Arches paper, signed and titled at bottom, in white box frame, matted and glazed, OS: 37" x 48 1/2", SS: 29" x 40", fine condition, frame corners bumpSee Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor on Paper, Susan Van CampenTitled, "Tulips in a Vase," pencil signed lower right, RDA#15660, Bin #15. Sight size: 22"h x 29-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tulip Watercolor S. HEADLEY VAN CAMPEN 1981Eight tulips, pink and white, signed and dated bottom left, professionally framed and matted, wood frame, measures 37 inches by 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor of St Charles River, by Campen,1992Watercolor of St Charles River by Susan Van Campen, 1992. Watercolor: 10"x 6.75" in a frame: 18.5"x 15.25".See Sold Price
Sold2024Dennis Ramsay 1925-2009 Still Life Oil PaintingDennis Ramsay (English, 1925-2009). An original oil painting on board. This still life work depicts a potted red geranium flower against a gray ground. The painting is signed and dated MMII in the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2019Susan Hertel, Red Hitching PostSUSAN HERTEL (1930 - 1992) Red Hitching Post acrylic on board signed lower right Dimensions: 4 1/2 x 7 inches Framed Dimensions: 13 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches Provenance: Elaine Horwitch Galleries TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023DINKY 28-1-C MANCHESTER GUARDIAN VANblack cab has touch up, red van has touch up around orig decals, blue metal wheels, orig 1934 casting, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dirk van Erp (1860-1933) Red Warty vase 5.5"dia x 7"hDirk van Erp (1860-1933), Red Warty vase, San Francisco, CA, circa 1915, hammered copper, signed with open box mark San Francisco, 5.5"dia x 7"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Van Halen Authentic Red Stratocaster Signed GuitarVan Halen Signed Guitar. Authentic Signatures by Alex Van Halen and Edward Van Halen, Michael Anthony, and Sammy Hagar. Item Comes with a 3rd Party Certificate of Authentication. A holographic code stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arcade Cast Iron Long Body White Moving Van RareTough to find Arcade Toys White moving van circa 1929. Two tone moving van in original red and tan paint. Nice Arcade silver and Gold radiator highlights, along with proper door sticker. Four tires arSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEHMANN DEUTCHE POSTGermany, c. 1930, lithographed tin, red enclosed van truck with opening rear doors, seated driver, clockwork driven, full roof rack.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Red Warty VaseDirk van Erp hammered copper red warty vase. Excellent original patina. Signed with open-box, San Francisco mark c1915-1925. 7″h x 5″d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs loSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARCADE INTERNATIONAL "SUPERIOR CANDY" TRUCKPrivate label van, done in tones of blue, red lettering on van side, includes Market St. location and phone number, rare example. 9 1/2"l.See Sold Price
Sold2018Niek van der Plas signed O/panel of Hollywood BeachNiek van der Plas (Dutch, born 1954), oil on panel depicting sun-dappled Hollywood Beach with palm trees and pedestrians overlooking the ocean, artist signed 'van der Plas' in red at lower right, 9.75See Sold Price
2017Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Two-Handled Red "Warty"Dirk van Erp hammered copper two-handled "warty" vase with original red patina. Signed with open-box, San Francisco mark. 10.5"h x 11.5"w x 8.5"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Worcester Figurine of a Fish "Red Hind", by Ronald Van Ruyckevelt, #420 of 500, 9" wide, 12"Royal Worcester Figurine of a Fish "Red Hind", by Ronald Van Ruyckevelt, #420 of 500, 9" wide, 12" tall plus wood base, with certificate,....Ronald van Ruyckevelt was born in 1928. He began his careerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barcelona Chairs After Mies van der RoheAfter Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, pair of red leather upholstered and metal Barcelona style chairs30 x 30 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2022JAR Paris Pair of Aluminum Geranium Leaf EarclipsJAR Paris Pair of Aluminum Geranium Leaf Earclips Ombré red, orange and yellow aluminum, signed JAR, Paris. With signed pouch. CSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOriginal Impressionist Landscape Painting by Susan Howes, 1950-1969, Estate of George Burns & Gracie$10
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSusan Hambleton, American (b. 1940), Little Red and Clover, 1998, two etchings, each ed. 17/40$150
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersVan Cleef & Arpels Gold, Turquoise and Ruby Lovebirds Pendant$275(2 bids)