Sold2024Zuni H.R. Coonsis Silver Concho "Bird" BeltZuni silver concho belt with turquoise and coral inlaid birds including Owl, blue jay, road runner, red headed woodpecker, and more. Signed "H.R. Coonsis Zuni", 32" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Zuni, Concho Belt with Turquoise Butterflies, ca. 1930-1940Zuni Silver and Morenci Turquoise Butterfly Concho Belt, Ca. 1930-1940'ssilver, Morenci turquoiseLength: 33 in. (83.8 cm.), Smallest Concho: 2 1/2 x 2 in. (6.4 x 5.1 cm.); Largest Concho: 3 3/8 x 2 3/See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF CHINESE GOLD TURQUOISE INLAID BRONZE BIRD BELTPAIR OF CHINESE GOLD TURQUOISE INLAID BRONZE BIRD BELT HOOK. L. 20 cm. Weight 904 gram. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We aSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE ANTIQUE BLACK LACQUERED MOTHER OF PEARL AND GOLD INLAID AND JEWELRY CABINET, CIRCA 1950SCHINESE ANTIQUE BLACK LACQUERED MOTHER OF PEARL AND GOLD INLAID AND JEWELRY CABINET, CIRCA 1950S 34 x 26.5 x 14 cm (13 3/8 x 10 1/2 x 5 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Concho BeltSterling silver concho belt with inlaid stones and cardinal motifs, nine conchos, signed "DD" Length: 48 in., Buckle: 2.75 in. x 3.75 in. Provenance: Property from the home of a San Antonio,See Sold Price
Sold2024A VERY FINE SOUTHWEST PERSIAN RUG WITH BIRDS CIRCA 1890An outstanding example with lustrous wool displaying exceptional jewel tones, the dark blue field with all-over offset columns of polychrome birds or chickens supported by plants and scattered flowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Valentino & Matilda Banteah 1960s Concho BeltValentino and Matilda Banteah Zuni 1960s Turquoise, Sterling Silver & Leather Concho Belt - This concho belt was made by Zuni silversmiths Valentino and Matilda Banteah. The belt includes (21) oval anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Turquoise Concho BeltSterling Silver turquoise concho belt with ten conchos, marked "BB", circa 1980s Belt length: 42 in. / concho length 2.5 in. x width 3 in. Provenance: Property from the home of a San AntonioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Concho BeltNative American concho belt. Hammered silver. Probably Navajo. New Mexico. Circa 1900. L 27-1/4" Medallion: H 3-1/8" W 4" . Provenance: Massachusetts estate. Collected mid 20th century. Condition: ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patek Philippe Calatrava 2457 18k Gold Sweep Seconds Mens Vintage WatchTitle:Patek Philippe Calatrava 2457 18k Gold Sweep Seconds Mens Vintage Watch Description:Patek Philippe Calatrava 2457 18k Gold Sweep Seconds Mens Vintage Watch Circa: 1950s Case Diameter or Width:See Sold Price
Sold2023A Federal Inlaid Bird's Eye Maple and Mahogany Tambour Writing DeskA Federal Inlaid Bird's Eye Maple and Mahogany Tambour Writing Desk Horace Livingston, St. Albans, Vermont, Circa 1815 the top drawer of the upper case inscribed Horace Livingston / St. Albans / JuneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Circa 1950s Approx. 4.43 Carat Conch Pearl and 6.25Circa 1950s Approx. 4.43 Carat Conch Pearl and 6.25 Carat European Cut Diamond and Platinum Earrings. Pearls with very fine flame pattern and excellent luster. Diamonds F-G color, VS1-VS2 clarity. UnsSee Sold Price
Sold2021George III Carlton House DeskFine inlaid satinwood and rosewood desk, with a leather inset top, circa 1790. Provenance: Sotheby's April 14, 2016 sale, lot 306. Bought for $27,500. [38 1/2" H x 61" W x 33" D].See Sold Price
Sold2019Patek Phillippe Calatrava 18 kt Yellow Gold Ref;2506Spectacular Patek Phillipphe Calatrava with originla Box & Paper service.Patek Philippe, Fine Vintage Calatrava, 18K Yellow Gold, Ref. 2506/1, Circa 1950s Case: 31mm, 18K yellow gold, two body, round,See Sold Price
Sold2016STONES INLAID WALL SCREEN OF BIRDS & LOTUSThe rectangular plaque wealthy decorated in gilt and semi-precious stones inlaid depicting birds flying over lotus bloom foliate, all against over red-brownish lacquered wooden panel. Mounted on a carSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of Zuni Sterling Silver Inlaid JewelryDESCRIPTION: Includes two Zuni Dance figure belt buckles, belt buckle sets, tie clips. MEASUREMENTS: Zuni Dance figures are 5" and 4-1/4" height, Belt buckles 2-1/2" X 2". Zuni Dance figures on tie clSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese jade inlaid cinnabar six panel screenChinese jade inlaid cinnabar six panel screen. depicting scholar objects, the back side having gold lacquer painted birds and flowers. Circa 20th C. 15"W x 84 3/4"H x 6See Sold Price
Sold2016BRONZE WOOD JADE STONE INLAID CHINESE SCREEN 1870A fine bronze, wood, jade and assorted semi-precious stone inlaid Chinese table screen circa 1870. Having three high relief vases on stands, all atop ornately carved and inlaid base. Ht: 20" Width: 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Aesthetic Movement Adjustable Draftsman's Tableprobably New York, circa 1870s, exquisitely inlaid top with mother of pearl, brass, burlwood, and other exotic veneers centering a fine marquetry panel depicting a scene from Aesop's Fables, two smallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Rare George III Inlaid Desk and BookcaseBritish, circa 1785, with inlaid broken arch pediment centering a carved and gilt spread winged phoenix, over three eglomise panels with gilding on green ground, bookcase section with dramatically desSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE GEORGE III MAHOGANY AND INLAID SERPENTINE FRONTED COMMODE, IN THE MANNER OF WILLIAM VILEA FINE GEORGE III MAHOGANY AND INLAID SERPENTINE FRONTED COMMODE IN THE MANNER OF WILLIAM VILE, CIRCA 176584.5cm high, 115cm wide, 53cm deepProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireA serpentine commSee Sold Price
Sold2020A fine Northwest Coast carved, polychrome andA fine Northwest Coast carved, polychrome and abalone-inlaid totem pole modelHaida or Tsimshian, circa 1880 Depicting bear, beaver, raven, owl and a human transformation figure, carved base.H: 38 in.PSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Gothic Revival gilt wood table with specimen stoneCirca 1850. The circular top inlaid with polished specimens of Jasper, Lapis, Carnelian, Malachite, Chalcedony, and Quartz in an abstract pattern above a Gothic Revival gilt wood base carved with horiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Satinwood Commode with extensive inlay circa 1778Fine Satinwood Commode with extravagant decorated inlaid top with laurel wreaths in various woods, similar freeze decoration on four doors with simple geometric design, brass stringers and feet. circaSee Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsWittnauer Chronograph Valjoux 72 Ref 800 Vintage Mens Wrist Watch w Pouch$600(10 bids)
5 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Vintage 14k Gold Wind-Up Music Box Telephone Charm$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Tiffany & Co Schlumberger 14k Gold Bracelet Watch$1,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJeffery Laudenslager (American, b .1946), "Bird of Paradise II"$3,500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGood WW II Mounted Japanese Officer's WAKIZASHI Sword with Ancestral Koto or Early Shinto Samurai$300
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Nice KOTO era Japanese Samurai Wakizashi Sword, Clean Fullered Blade Signed DODANUKI HYOBU,$500
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRenaissance Revival Inlaid, Ebonized & Parcel-Gilt Rosewood Music Cabinet$1,800