Sold20163 Chinese Framed Silk Artworks3 Chinese Framed Silk Artworks Paintings on silk. Dimensions: 2 are 27"H X 7"W. 1 is 11"H X 15"W. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jennifer Bartlett Rhapsody Suite 3 Signed Screenprints Framed Abstract ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jennifer BartlettTitle: "Circle", “Line”, and “House”MediSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Maidens in Garden Mughal Indian PaintingFramed artwork depicting 3 maidens at pool filled with fish surrounded by lush vegetation. Information on reverse reads Bundi. Late 18th century. Artwork 9 x 6.5" Frame 15.75 x 12.25See Sold Price
Sold2023(12)DOLLHOUSE MINIATURE PETIT POINT RUG, PILLOWS, BELL PULL AND ART(1) Oriental style rug 8 1/2" x 4 3/8"; (5) Throw pillows 1 1/8" x 1"; (1) Bell pull 6 3/4" L.; (5) pieces framed artwork - (1) sampler- artist signed P.F.T. '92, 2 3/8 x 1 1/4"; (1) Santa - front vieSee Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA TIN SIGN 1926Small oval with girl holding bottle; "Coca-Cola"; self-framed; American Art Works; (3) minor scratches on right shoulder; frame has some rub loss; L-10 1/2", VGSee Sold Price
Sold2017Disney Animation Cel Sleeping Beauty Mickey DonaldHand painted animation cel featuring Sleeping Beauty, Mickey Mouse Donald Duck and Dopey in black and white. Framed. Artwork measures approx. 10 3/4"x 10 3/4". Property from the estate of Walt DisneySee Sold Price
Sold2018American painting (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper painting signed on verso Georgia O'Keeffe, measures: 13 1/5 by 10 3/4, the artwork is framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Continental Miniature Framed ArtworksThree Continental Miniature Framed Artworks19th century, the first is a continental school profile of an gentleman, presented behind glass in an ebonized oval frame (5 3/8 x 4 1/4 in.); the second isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Artwork by Alan Magee 27 1/2" x 23 3/4"Framed Artwork by Alan Magee 27 1/2" x 23 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Artwork Attributed to PicassoFramed artwork, signed Picasso dated 11/8/05. 11 3/4 in., 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20171910 T206 Johnny Evers with Bat SGC 40 VG 31910 T206 Johnny Evers With Bat, Chicago on Shirt Piedmont back SGC 40 VG 3. We ship most items in house. Exclusions include furniture, oversized framed artwork and heavier items. Please inquire for sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Tlingit Northwest Coast Halibut HookAn antique Northwest Coast, Tlingit, carved halibut hook. Measures 8.25" x 3.5". Provenance: Seattle, Wa, estate. We ship most items in house. Exclusions include furniture, oversized framed artwork anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Conner framed signed original artwork 11 3/4" x 14 3/4" O.D.Bruce Conner framed signed original artwork 11 3/4" x 14 3/4" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Behrens Harbor View Oil on Canvas PaintingHoward Behrens Original Oil On Canvas Painting Signed and Dated 4/3/70.Framed measures 30 inches x 39 inches, artwork 22.5 inches 31.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Abstract Expressionist (Gouache on Paper)Gouache on paper painting signed on verso Mark Rothko, measures: 14 by 11 3/4 inches, the artwork is framed.Mark Rothko (September 25, 1903 – February 25, 1970)See Sold Price
Sold20171954 Bowman #65 Mickey Mantle PSA 3.51954 Bowman #65 Mickey Mantle PSA 3.5. We ship most items in house. Exclusions include furniture, oversized framed artwork and heavier items. Please inquire for shipping quotes.See Sold Price
Sold2018American painting (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper painting signed lower left 'Keith Haring" Measures: 12 1/2 by 12 3/8 inches, the artwork is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Max Discovery Deluxe Custom Framed Art Artwork byPeter Max Discovery Deluxe Custom Framed Art Artwork by PETER MAX is titled Discovery. This Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph is from the Edition of 300. The Art Measures Approximately 26-3/4in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2020SINATRA SUITE - FOUR PERSIAN FRAMED TRIBAL ARTWORK4 hand done bentwood framed pieces of artwork. Framed measures 15" h x 12" w. Picture measures 7 3/4" h x 5 1/2" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of 15 Small Framed Religious ArtworkLargest: Sight: Height: 6 3/4", Length: 4 5/8". Frame: Height: 9", Length: 6 7/8". Smallest: Sight: Height: 1 1/2", Length: 1 1/4". Frame: Height: 2 1/4", Length: 2". Collection of fifteen framed prinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charley Harper Swallow Bird Needlepoint Artwork FramedCharley Harper needlepoint of a barn swallow bird mounted on a West Elm frame. Measures 17 3/4" x 23 1/4" total with a 15" x 22" needlepoint.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse ATTR. (Watercolor on paper)Watercolor on paper painting signed lower left H. Matisse. Size: 11 3/4 by 9 5/8 inches. This painting is framed. This artwork has a Attribution COA.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernal, Eloisa, TaosEloisa Bernal - Taos Artwork Date:1938 Medium:acrylic on paper Dimensions:9 1/8 x 13 3/8 Framed Dimensions:15 x 19 1/8 x 1/2 inches Signature:signed and titled lower right: E.BernaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil Painting on Canvas FramedOil Painting on Canvas Framed - Approximate Artwork Size: 20 x 24 Inches. - Approximate Frame Size: 24 x 28 x 3 Inches. The frame can have scratches and marks due to storage. Vintage Condition -SEE PHSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Framed & Signed Watercolor Paintings By Jack Martin$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalSUPERB ARTWORK FROM RON WOOD COLL (STONES) 3 CLAYTON LEFEVRE EDIT IN ONE ONE OF THE ARTIST FAVORITE$800
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Lancret The Kite Full Color Lithograph, Italy$15(3 bids)
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned Photograph "La Senza, Toscana" By Alan Klug (JB223)$1