Sold2016Richard Hamilton (1922 - 2011) - Whitley Bay (+ onehand-coloured photograph, 1965, signed in red pen verso, published by Robert Fraser Gallery, London, on photographic paper, the full sheet printed to the edges, together with offset-lithograph by DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) A little bit of Roy Lichtenstein for... Screenprint in colours, 196...Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) A little bit of Roy Lichtenstein for... (Lullin 53) Screenprint in colours, 1964, on cartridge paper, signed, dated, titled and dedicated 'for Ron' in pencil, a proof asidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) Swingeing London 67 Photo-offset lithograph in colours, 1968, on wo...Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) Swingeing London 67 (Lullin 69) Photo-offset lithograph in colours, 1968, on wove paper, from the unsigned edition of 1000, printed by the artist and Sergio Tosi, publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Hamilton (1922-2011)Richard Hamilton (1922-2011), silkscreen, books, 30 1/2" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) Marcel Duchamp Offset lithograph in colours with laminated silver ...Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) Marcel Duchamp (not in Lullin) Offset lithograph in colours with laminated silver foil, 1968, on wove paper, printed at the occasion of the exhibition A Reconstruction ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard HamiltonRichard Hamilton (1922-2011), ''Kent State'', color serigraph of a film stills, u. re.handsign., u. li. num. 1093/5000, rolled, three paint chips, 66 x 86 cm German Translation: Richard Hamilton (1922See Sold Price
Sold2021δ Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) Whitley Bayδ Richard Hamilton (1922-2011)Whitley Bay (Lullin 61)Hand-coloured photograph with screenprint, 1966, published by the Robert Fraser Gallery, London, on wove paper, the full sheet printed to theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Hamilton (British, 1922-2011) Sunset (f), 1975Richard Hamilton (British, 1922-2011) Sunset (f), 1975 lithograph signed, titled and numbered 6/50 in pencil 9 1/4 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD WILLIAM HAMILTON (British 1922-2011) A PRINT,RICHARD WILLIAM HAMILTON (British 1922-2011) A PRINT, "$he," 2000, color litho and silkscreen on paper, signed in pencil L/L, numbered L/R 100/100 (after a mixed media painting from 1958-61), full sheSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAMILTON RICHARD: (1922-2011)HAMILTON RICHARD: (1922-2011) English painter and artist, an early exponent of pop art. Signed 5 x 7 photograph of Hamilton seated outdoors in a three-quarter length pose. Signed ('R Hamilton') in blaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton, Etching, "Embrace (L.14)"(British, 1922-2011) 1940 or 1953 Overall: 16-1/8"h x 12-1/2"w Sight: 9-1/2"h x 6-1/2"w Provenance: Galerie Herbert Meyer-Ellinger, Frankfurt; Property from the Estates of David and Laura Finn, WestchSee Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Hamilton (British, b. 1922) Berlin InterRichard Hamilton (British, b. 1922)Berlin Interior, 1979Photogravure, engraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kenneth George "Ken" Potter (1926-2011) Amer, W/CWatercolor by Kenneth "Ken" George Potter (1926-2011). It is signed in the lower right. Potter studied art on the G. I. Bill with Carl Beetz, Hamilton Wolf, and Richard Stevens. He traveled to FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert "Bob" Angeloch (1922 - 2011)"Untitled - Monhegan"; c. 1960; Oil on Board; 17.5" x 47.25"; Signed Lower Right; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Hamilton: signed printThis wonderfull image is an exhibition poster issued by Kunsthalle Bielefel as an edition print prior to the overprinting of the text. A great image. Offset Litho 50 x 70 cms (20" x 27")SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert S. Berks (1922 - 2011): Albert Einstein1996; painted plaster, mounted to plinth; signed, dated and inscribed to plinth "For Dr. David Levinson / Both you and Einstein had great patience" 11 x 8 x 7 1/2 in. (27.9 x 20.3 x 19.1 cm.), OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Angeloch (1922 - 2011)"View From Byrdcliffe" 8"X20" Oil on Board Framed Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles C. Stewart (1922 - 2011) 3 Modernist Watercolors. Approx. 9 x 12 inches each.Charles C. Stewart (1922 - 2011) 3 Modernist Watercolors. Approx. 9 x 12 inches each. Overall framed size 16-1/2 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Hamilton: Kent StateOne of Hamiltons most political images, a giant TV image of a dying student/anti war protester beamed into homes throughout the world. Screenprint. 72 x 102 cms (28"x 40") Signed & NumberedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Angeloch (American, 1922 - 2011)"Landscape"; c. 1970; Oil on Board; 19.25" x 23"; Signed Lower Right; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles C. Stewart (1922 - 2011)Oil on board, SUL. Native American modernist abstract. 8.5"h x 10.5"w (shadowbox)See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert "Bob" Angeloch (American, 1922 - 2011)LOT OF THREE PAINTINGS BY ROBERT "BOB" ANGELOCH: A. "Lake Champlain from Shelburne Point - Vermont"; 1975; Oil on Board; 6" x 8"; Signed Lower Right; Framed / B. "Spray III"; 1997; Oil on Board; 5.5."See Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Hamilton: Just what is it about todays homesA defining image of British Pop Art, this is not a Fine Art Print, but virtually impossible to find in this size. Offset Lithograph. 50 x 52 cms (20'"x 21")See Sold Price
Sold2022BIL KEANE (1922 - 2011) FAMILY CIRCUS ILLUSTRATIONBil (William) Aloysius Keane (1922 - 2011) When Will We Be There 1977 The original pen and ink cartoon illustration is signed to the left and again lower right and dated with the copyright pasted overSee Sold Price
BonhamsRichard Hamilton (British 1922-2011) & Dieter Roth (German 1930-1998) Two flower-pieces Collotyp...£400(1 bid)
BonhamsRichard Hamilton (British, 1922-2011) Self-Portrait Screenprint in colours, 1967, on Schoellersh...£600
BonhamsRichard Hamilton (British, 1922-2011) Collected Words The full set of nine collotypes with scree...£2,400
5 days LeftPacific Global Auctionrichard hamilton signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA detroit pistons autographed$195
2 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer2006-07 Topps #90 Richard Hamilton Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed Pistons$250
3 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer2000-01 Fleer Game Time #56 Richard Hamilton Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed Wizard$250
169 Lots AwayGolden Air AuctionsRICHARD HAMILTON TAYSHAUN PRINCE signed jersey PSA/DNA Detroit Pistons Autograph$460
369 Lots AwayAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY; Signed 1946 Watercolor Rural Landscape$40(1 bid)