Sold2023TIFFANY & Co. Sterling Peretti Italy Letter OpenerSterling silver letter opener with hoop top and tapered end. Approximately 9 inches long. Marked Tiffany & Co. Elsa Peretti Italy. Sterling. Comes with signature Tiffany blue dust bag marked Tiffany &See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO PERETTI STERLING KNOT LETTER OPENERElsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co sterling silver letter opener with knot design. Marked and dated 1984. Measures approx. 9 1/4" (23.5cm) length. Total weight 73.5g.See Sold Price
Sold2021ELSA PERETTI TIFFANY & CO STERLING LETTER OPENERSterling silver letter opener, designed by Elsa Peretti (Italian, 1940-2021) for Tiffany & Company, c.1984, from the "Padova" collection, retaining branded sleeve, approx 9"l, 2.3ozt **Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Letter Opener 72g.Tiffany & Co sterling silver desk accessory. Features a modernist design with nautical knot motif on handle. Stamped "Tiffany & CO Made In Italy Sterling 925". Measures 9 1/4" x 1". Approximate weightSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY, PERETTI, OTHER STERLING SILVER ARTICLESThe collection includes The Metropolitan Museum of Art ornaments, a letter opener designed by Elsa Peretti, a shallow dish signed Tiffany and Co. Ornaments measure 3 x 3, dish is 5 x 5, and letter opeSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO Sterling Letter Opener, Felt Holder, BoxTIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener [not monogrammed], Felt Holder, Box. Marked: Tiffany & Co Sterling. Size: opener 9 1/4 in. x 3/4 in. ; box: 11 1/4 in. x 2 in. x 1 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Letter OpenerDESCRIPTION: A Tiffany & Co. sterling letter opener. Features an overall bamboo motif along the handle. Stamped: "Tiffany & Co. Sterling". CIRCA: Late 20th-Early 21st Ct. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L:6"See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Sterling Letter OpenerEst. $ 30 - 50 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Letter Opener. Measures 8 inches long. Sterling Handle. Marked Sterling, Tiffany & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique George Shiebler Tiffany & Co SterlingAntique George Shiebler Tiffany & Co Sterling Letter Opener . Length - 11 2/8". Weight; 4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Bamboo Sterling Letter OpenerTiffany & Co. Bamboo Sterling Silver Letter Opener. Measures - 7 3/4" long. Weight - 97.6 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener Stamped on base Original box and dust bag includedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Golfball Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Co sterling silver golfball letter opener. Measures approx 6" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENERMonogrammed and hallmarked. Dimensions: L 7" x W 0.5" Weight: 1 ozt Condition: Minor surface scratches and rubs, a few small spots of tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Magnifier & Letter OpenerTiffany & Co sterling silver magnifier and letter opener, 9" long. Hallmarked on letter opener. Weight - 97g. Condition report: Multiple dents to silver, please examine all photos closely. Contact C.See Sold Price
2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerTiffany & Co sterling silver Deco-style letter opener, measures 6.75" long. Hallmarked on blade. Weight - 33.6g. Condition report: Common wear from use, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener Stamped on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Letter Opener with Pouch & Box,20th cApproximate size:Length: 8 in / Weight:1.7 oz t Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerItem: Tiffany & Co. Vintage Clipit Paper Cutter/Letter opener Maker/Designer: Tiffany & Co. Origin: USA&W.Germany Date/Period: unsure Silver Purity: 925 sterling Size: 4 3/8 inches Item Weight: 0.5 ouSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener 1 5/8 in. x 1 in. in BoxTIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener 1 5/8 in. x 1 in. in BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER BAMBOO LETTER OPENERTiffany & Co sterling silver letter opener with bamboo decoration. Marked Tiffany & Co, Sterling. Measures 6" length.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Jockey Letter OpenerTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Figural Jockey Letter Opener Approx. 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Eagle Letter OpenerTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Eagle Letter Opener. Marked on Back. Measures approx. 6" All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. All items are shipped USPS or UPS and will be billed separSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO FAN SHELL STERLING LETTER OPENERTiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener with loop and shell-form handle. Marked Tiffany & Co, 925. Measures 8 1/4" length.See Sold Price
May 26SJ AuctioneersTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Elsa Peretti Cord Heart with Diamond Pendant Necklace$180
1043 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFlemish by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Italian Pasta Server Set 2pc Custom$10
May 13Ripley AuctionsTiffany & Co. Elsa Peretti sterling silver 1982 modernist open knot cuff bracelet with bag. 2 1/2"H$120(2 bids)
May 16Heritage Auctions74092: A Tiffany & Co. Enameled Silver Circus Car, New $500