Sold2021TIFFANY & CO Sterling Letter Opener, Felt Holder, BoxTIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener [not monogrammed], Felt Holder, Box. Marked: Tiffany & Co Sterling. Size: opener 9 1/4 in. x 3/4 in. ; box: 11 1/4 in. x 2 in. x 1 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Spoon in holder / boxTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Spoon in felt holder and box. Size: spoon: 6.25 in. lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of Two (2) Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Handle KnLot of Two (2) Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Handle Knives with Felt Holder and Original Box. Stamped. Tarnished or else Good Condition. Measures 7-1/2 Inches Long. Total Weighs 66.7 Pennyweights. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener Stamped on base Original box and dust bag includedSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener 1 5/8 in. x 1 in. in BoxTIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener 1 5/8 in. x 1 in. in BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY & CO .925 Sterling Silver Cigar ContainerTIFFANY & CO .925 Sterling Silver Cigar Container with box and felt holder. Marked: T & CO , 1837 , 925 on front ; Tiffany & Co. 925 on base. Size: 6.25 in. x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF ASSORTED SILVER AND SILVER PLATE, 197gIncluding a sterling silver Tiffany & Co. letter opener, a sterling silver Tiffany & Co. heart shaped trinket box, a silver plated heart shaped Christofle France paperweight, a silver plated ice creamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Assorted Desk ArticlesGroup of Assorted Desk Articles including onyx pen holder, marble tissue box, Tiffany & Co playing cards, inkwell, German scissor and letter opener in holder; used condition, wear/wornSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE STERLING ACCESSORIES/TABLE ITEMS.THREE STERLING ACCESSORIES/TABLE ITEMS. Including Tiffany & Co. "Bamboo" sterling handle cheese knife; Danish silver figural repousse pill box; and Th. Marthinsen sterling-handle letter opener made iSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELSA PERETTI TIFFANY & CO STERLING LETTER OPENERSterling silver letter opener, designed by Elsa Peretti (Italian, 1940-2021) for Tiffany & Company, c.1984, from the "Padova" collection, retaining branded sleeve, approx 9"l, 2.3ozt **Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Letter OpenerDESCRIPTION: A Tiffany & Co. sterling letter opener. Features an overall bamboo motif along the handle. Stamped: "Tiffany & Co. Sterling". CIRCA: Late 20th-Early 21st Ct. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L:6"See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Sterling Letter OpenerEst. $ 30 - 50 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Letter Opener. Measures 8 inches long. Sterling Handle. Marked Sterling, Tiffany & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique George Shiebler Tiffany & Co SterlingAntique George Shiebler Tiffany & Co Sterling Letter Opener . Length - 11 2/8". Weight; 4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Bamboo Sterling Letter OpenerTiffany & Co. Bamboo Sterling Silver Letter Opener. Measures - 7 3/4" long. Weight - 97.6 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Golfball Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Co sterling silver golfball letter opener. Measures approx 6" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENERMonogrammed and hallmarked. Dimensions: L 7" x W 0.5" Weight: 1 ozt Condition: Minor surface scratches and rubs, a few small spots of tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Magnifier & Letter OpenerTiffany & Co sterling silver magnifier and letter opener, 9" long. Hallmarked on letter opener. Weight - 97g. Condition report: Multiple dents to silver, please examine all photos closely. Contact C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Letter Opener 72g.Tiffany & Co sterling silver desk accessory. Features a modernist design with nautical knot motif on handle. Stamped "Tiffany & CO Made In Italy Sterling 925". Measures 9 1/4" x 1". Approximate weightSee Sold Price
2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerTiffany & Co sterling silver Deco-style letter opener, measures 6.75" long. Hallmarked on blade. Weight - 33.6g. Condition report: Common wear from use, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener Stamped on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Letter Opener with Pouch & Box,20th cApproximate size:Length: 8 in / Weight:1.7 oz t Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerItem: Tiffany & Co. Vintage Clipit Paper Cutter/Letter opener Maker/Designer: Tiffany & Co. Origin: USA&W.Germany Date/Period: unsure Silver Purity: 925 sterling Size: 4 3/8 inches Item Weight: 0.5 ouSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO PERETTI STERLING KNOT LETTER OPENERElsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co sterling silver letter opener with knot design. Marked and dated 1984. Measures approx. 9 1/4" (23.5cm) length. Total weight 73.5g.See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFlemish by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made 9 1/8"$10
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company10pc Sterling Silver Birmingham Desk Set 1864 Engraved foliate designs$1,000
7 days LeftWinter Associates STERLING: Four pieces of 20th C. silver, two sterling, one 1000 silver, and one .833 silver,$225
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Sterling Preserve Spoon In Pres. Box Awarded 1St Pl. 1934 6 3/4"$10