Sold2023Signed Tiffany Studios Bronze Vase BaseMarked Tiffany Studios, New York. Monogram #1043. 5.5" tall. Condition: good, minor scuff marks. In-house shipping available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Tiffany Studios Bronze Vase BaseMarked Tiffany Studios, New York. Has faint monogram #1043. 5.5" tall. Condition: good, darkened patina. In-house shipping available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY STUDIOS PULLED FEATHER VASE BRONZE BASESigned L.C.T. Favrille pulled feather 8 1/2" vase. The vase is mounted in a bronze Tiffany studios holder. The base is signed Tiffany Studios New York with the number 1043. Both pieces are in excellenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Vase Signed on base (Tiffany Studios New York 3887) hgt 11 1/2" dia. 3 3/4" - good oldBronze Vase Signed on base (Tiffany Studios New York 3887) hgt 11 1/2" dia. 3 3/4" - good old patina.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany art glass bud vase signed LCT, bronze baseTiffany art glass bud vase signed LCT, bronze base signed Tiffany Studios, New York, #712, 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Favrille Feather Vase Bronze BaseTiffany Studios Favrille pulled feather vase with bronze base. Signed L.C.T. on bottom of vase and bronze base has sticker 215 and engraving Tiffany Studios New York and1043. Excellent condition. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Decorated Vase Signed LCT, Bronze BaseTiffany Decorated Vase Signed LCT in Bronze Base Signed Tiffany Studios - Approx. 14.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS TRUMPET VASE with BRONZE BASEGold favrile glass trumpet vase with green pulled-feather decoration and gilt bronze artichoke-form base, circa 1910. signed L.C.T. on base of glass. Stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS, NEW YORK, 1043 14-1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany glass and bronze vaseTiffany Gold Favrile glass trumpet vase decorated with a pulled feather set in a signed Tiffany Studios New York Bronze artichoke base, glass signed LCT, 14 3/4" ht. Condition: good with no defects foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany glass and Bronze vaseTiffany Gold Favrile bud vase signed LCT Favrile set in a Bronze base signed Tiffany Studios New York 710, 12 1/2" ht. Condition: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY GLASS BUD VASE BRONZE SIGNEDLouis Comfort Tiffany Glass blue bud vase on bronze base stamped Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc 152. Ht: 16.5" Wd: 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Glass & Bronze VaseTiffany Studios Glass & Bronze Vase. The Glass is Signed "L.C.T. Favrile" & the Bronze is Signed "Tiffany Studios NY 1043". Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Total H-15.5". Dia. of Base-5".Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Buffalo Metal Works Bronze Art Glass Trumpet VaseSigned Buffalo Metal Works vase. Cast bronze base with Tiffany Studios style pulled feather iridescent art glass trumpet vase. Signed Buffalo Metal Works VB-114 12-76. Measures 9 5/8" x 4 7/8" Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY GLASS FAVRILE TRUMPET VASE BRONZE SIGNEDTiffany Glass gold Favrile Trumpet vase on bronze base stamped Tiffany 1043. Ht: 14.5" Wd: 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios New York #703 Bronze Vase Glass ScarabTiffany Studios New York #703 Bronze Vase with Art Glass Scarab in relief on side of vase. Signed and numbered on base. Good bronze patina finish. Size: 8h x 4.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios vase, #715 24.5"h x 8"diaTiffany Studios, vase, #715, New York, NY, Favrile glass, dore bronze, base signed Tiffany Studios New York, glass etched LC Tiffany Favrile, 24.5"h x 8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Glass Trumpet Vase after TiffanyA 20th century Art Glass and Bronze vase after Tiffany. Glass trumpet vase with Iridescent Gold/Red finish in the manner of Favrile glass, on a cast Bronze base with foliate design. Insert signed "L.CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany VaseTiffany bronze base with trumpet vase. 16 1/2" overall Ht.. Vase signed "L.C.T." on base, bronze candlestick marked Tiffany Studios New York 27357 and 53 56.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Floor VaseTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Floor Vase Favrile glass, bronze signed 'L.C.T.' and impressed 'Tiffany Studios New York 715' to the base H 26 inches. Provenance: Skinner Auctioneers, BosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Floor VaseTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Floor Vase Favrile glass, bronze signed 'LCT' and impressed 'Tiffany Studios New York 715' to the base H 25 1/2 inches. Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
2024Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Lamp with bronze base.Tiffany Studios New York Favrile glass vase mounted in a bronze base. Signed. Glass is badly damaged and cracked. Please see photograph preview. Dimensions: 12” x 5”See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Pulled Feather Glass Trumpet Vase with DoreFine Tiffany Pulled Feather Glass Trumpet Vase in bronze dore stand, 11.75 inches tall, Vase signed L. C. T. on underside and Base stamped Tiffany Studios, New York and incised 1392 on underside, ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Favrille Art Glass Pulled Feather VaseTiffany Studios cylinder tall bud vase featuring a gilt bronze swirled wind design base with iridescent Favrille art glass body having a pulled feather design. Base numbered 711. Vase signed L.C.T. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios bronze artichoke vase baseTiffany Studios bronze artichoke vase base, 20th c., the base stamped "Tiffany Studios, New York, 36, 1043", to underside, with unmarked Favrile style glass vase insert, monog., 5.75"h x 5"dia (base),See Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsTIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) Important 'Nasturtium' Table Lampcirca 1905 leaded glass and patinat...$120,000
4 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA FINE TIFFANY & CO GLASS PAPERWEIGHT VASE bearing engraved No 3094 and LCT to base. 21.5 cm high. N£5,000
Jun 25Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Benedict Studios Arts & Crafts Bronze Bud Vase, Circa 1910$50(1 bid)
Featured1 day LeftHess Fine AuctionsHuge Signed Tiffany Studios 7ft Favrile Leaded Stained Glass Window Art Nouveau Architectural Master$20,500(9 bids)
Jun 25Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Tiffany Studios New York Bookmark Pattern Bronze Doré Rocker Blotter$300