Sold2023After Joseph D' Aste, Boy & Girl BronzesMiniature bronzes of continental boy and girl dressed for the rain, both signed J. D'Aste, 6 1/2 in. H. Estate of Irene Berg, Chevy Chase, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Joseph D'Aste (Italian, 1881-1945), Bronze Dutch Boy and Girl SculpturesDescription: A bronze Dutch boy and girl statuary pair, with celluloid faces and head, both finely detailed and on sculpted marble bases. Type: Statue Materials: Bronze Markings & Inscriptions: UnmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEPH D'ASTE (ITALY 1881 - 1945) BRONZE GROUPJoseph "Giuseppe" D'Aste (ITALIAN, 1881 - 1945) heavy bronze sculpture depicting a young Dutch boy and girl. Has a lovely gold and green patina. Marked "MADE IN FRANCE"; signed J. d'Aste and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph DASTE (1881-1945) Dutch Girls Bronze SculptureJoseph DASTE (1881-1945) Dutch Girls Bronze Sculpture. Original, not copy. 14 1/2 x 11 3/4 x 5 1/2 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONASee Sold Price
Sold2022MARBLE AND BRONZE BUST OF A GIRL BY JOSEPH D'ASTEAn antique early 20th-century sculpture, a bust of a small girl. The body of the girl is made of marble and her cape is executed in gilr bronze. The artwork is mounted on an onyx base. Embossed signatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph D'Aste Gilded Bronze Sculpture of Dutch GirlSigned J. D'Aste on side, depicts a girl climbing down rock stairs. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022D'Aste Bronze Figure of Girl w/ Foundry mark H: 12" W: 19"Shipping in USA $ 120. Joseph d'Aste was an Italian Impressionist & Modern sculptor who was born in 1881See Sold Price
Sold2018FIGURAL BRONZE MANTEL LAMP AFTER JOSEPH D'ASTEMantel lamp, with gilt bronze figure group of a boy playing with dog, a single light concealed by stone ball, signed in cast after Joseph (Giuseppe) d'Aste (Italy, 1881-1945), presented on marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) AFTER D'ASTE & BORMEL PATINATED BRONZE BUSTS(lot of 2) Patinated bronze sculptures, including: (1) Portrait Bust of a Young Girl, signed in cast J. D'Aste (Joseph [Giuseppe] D'Aste, Italian, 1881-1945), approx 4.5"h, 4.5"w, 3.5"d, (1) Bust of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph D'Aste Bronze Figural GroupJoseph D'Aste (French 1905-1935) Bronze Figural Group, Paris, early 20thc. Cast as a group of Dutch children clambering over a fallen tree trunk, bronze with gold patination, signed J.D'Aste,See Sold Price
Sold2022YOUNG BOY & GIRL BRONZE GARDEN SCULPTUREYOUNG BOY & GIRL BRONZE GARDEN SCULPTURE: Well-patinated bronze of two children whispering secrets, After Moreau. 34.5"h x 22.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boy & Girl Bronze, SignedLarge signed bronze of a lovely boy and girl child playing. Wonderful addition for any collector of fine pieces. Approximate Measurements: 17 1/4" T x 11"W. Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER JOSEPH D'ASTE BRONZE SEE SAW SCULPTUREAFTER JOSEPH D'ASTE BRONZE SEE SAW SCULPTURE After Joseph D'Aste (Italian, 1881-1945), Art Deco kinetic bronze sculpture a two children on a see-saw, signed "J. DASTE" in bronze, affixed to marble basSee Sold Price
Sold2017H.K. SCHOLZ - DUTCH BOY & GIRL BRONZE PLAQUE AttributedAttributed H.K. Scholz - 20th Century Bronze plaque of a Dutch boy and girl near a pond. Signed H.K. Dated 1934 lower left. 4" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Fonderia Lancini - Boy & Girl Bronze SculpturesThis pair of charming bronze sculptures by Fonderia Lancini depicts a boy and a girl playing musical instruments? the boy with a flute and the girl with a violin. Both figures stand on green marble baSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Boy & Girl Bronze SculptureNice boy and girl bronze sculpture, 9 1/8 x 5 7/8 x 4 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Boy & Girl Bronze SculptureNice boy and girl bronze sculpture, 9 1/8 x 5 7/8 x 4 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20222 SIGNED BRONZE CHILDREN STATUESBOY & GIRL BRONZE STATUES. GOOD PATINA, GOOD CONDITION. 5 & 6" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Boy and Girl Bronze and Marble SculptureBoy and girl playing "Leap Frog", bronze and green marble sculpture, collectible, signed: Barye-Fills, 5 1/2" x 4" x 2", value: $400See Sold Price
Sold2022J. Daste, "Champagne Girl" Bronze StatueJ. Daste Art Deco style bronze statue, depicting a woman resting on a stool, signed 23"h x 12"w x 12"d Provenance: The Hudson Collection, River Oaks, Texas We happily provide seamless shipping serSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Antique BronzesPolychrome painted Boy and Girl on a log, unsigned, 2.5" tall, Old Woman / Young Woman tray signed E. Meyer NYC, 5' wide, and a detailed Boy and girl bronze with wood base, unsigned, 5.5" tall. Late 1See Sold Price
Sold2023JOESPH D'ASTE 1920s ART DECO BRONZE PANTHER SCULPTURE STATUE SIGNED ON MARBLE BASEWell detailed early 1900s joseph d'aste bronze panther sculpture on marble base-signed on leg--also has old original sticker at base can't make it out very good but bottom reads Buenos aires-maybe anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vlaclav Szczeblewesky - Sculpture of a whistling boyLot 22 Vlaclav Szczeblewesky Sculpture of a whistling boy and girl bronze on granite base girl has a signature inscribed on the base, boy has a foundry mark on the base overall height (boy): 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE FRANKART DUTCH BOY & GIRL BOOKENDSVintage Frankart Dutch Boy & Girl BookendsHeavy bronze bookends, each with a Dutch boy and giSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresFour Identical Boy Footed Bronze Planter Sculpture After Joseph Cheret - 13lbs$650
4 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryBILL MACK 'CHILDREN' BRONZED RELIEF WALL SCULPTURE$130(2 bids)
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th C. Viennese Enameled Austria Vienna Three Panel Gilt Bronze Screen with Clock$500
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAUGUSTE JOSEPH PEIFFER (FRENCH, 1832-1886): A BRONZE MODEL OF A BOY WITH HOUND£750
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictorian Bisque Couple, Boy & Girl Figurine, Vase, Heubach 1880s Germany$20
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Japanese Like Hummel Boy & Girl FigurinesSee Sold Price
7 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryFenton custard glass praying boy & girl Vintage Fenton custard glass praying boy and girl figurines.$50
Nov 03Modern JewelryNEW 14K YELLOW GOLD BOY & GIRL PENDANT 14K YELLOW GOLD NEW BOY & GIRL PENDANT WEIGHT: 1g$130