Sold20232nd & 3rd Annual sound Decoy festival posters 1989 &1990 framed2nd & 3rd Annual sound Decoy festival posters 1989 and 1990 both are in vg condition and framed see pics 16" x 13" frame sizeSee Sold Price
Sold20234th & 6th annual sound decoy festival posters framed4th & 6th annual sound decoy festival posters framed 13" x 16" both in vg condition 1993 and 1991 see pics both for one bidSee Sold Price
Sold20237Th & 8th annual core sound decoy festival posters framed7Th & 8th annual core sound decoy festival posters framed 16" x 13" 1994 and 1995 both in vg condition see pics both for one bidSee Sold Price
Sold202319th & 24th Annual sound decoy festival posters signed lot of 219th and 24th annual core sound decoy festival poster framed and signed James Lewis and Gaskill both are in vg condition see pics both for one bid!See Sold Price
Sold202318th & 22nd annual sound decoy posters signed18th and 22nd annual core sound decoy festival posters both signed and framed in vg condition fred C flake and JK Nelson see pics both for one bidSee Sold Price
Sold202316th and 20th annual core sound decoy festival posters both are signed and framed16th and 20th annual core sound decoy festival posters both are signed and framed very good conditions t. kelly nelson and walter brother Gaskill see pics both for one bidSee Sold Price
Sold202313 & 14th annual core decoy festival posters13th and 14th core sound decoy festival posters framed 16" x 13" harkers island nc dec 2-3 2000 and dec 1-2 2001 see picsSee Sold Price
Sold202315th Annual sound decoy festival signed poster15th annual core sound decoy festivel dec 7-8 2002 harkers island nc signed by J kelley nelson framed 16" x 13" seepicsSee Sold Price
Sold2023pair of core sound decoy festival posters 5th & 9th framedpair of core sound decoy festival posters 5th & 9th framed 5th annual is signed Wayne Davis? 16" x 13" framed siz both for 1 bid 1996 & 1992See Sold Price
Sold2021RSR - ORDER OF THE STAR OF ROMANIA, instituted in 1948,2nd Class, 3rd Model (1966-1989). Breast Star, 62 mm, GOLD with Pastes, 47.1 g, center enameled, with thin pin back. This order was awarded to the persons who by their social, cultural and scientificSee Sold Price
Sold2021RSR - ORDER OF THE STAR OF ROMANIA in GOLD, instituted2nd Class, 3rd Model (1966-1989), in GOLD. 1st Class, Breast Star, 64 mm, GOLD with Pastes, 43.6 g, center enameled, with thin pin back and luxury sash with bow for foreign Presidents and High RankingSee Sold Price
Sold2020RSR - ORDER OF THE STAR OF ROMANIA, instituted in 1948,2nd Class, 3rd Model (1966-1989). Breast Star, 62 mm, GOLD with Pastes, 45.3 g, center enameled, with thin pin back. This order was awarded to the persons who by their social, cultural and scientificSee Sold Price
Sold20221913 Indianapolis 500 3rd Annual Race Yard Long Photographrated 7.5, 16"x39" framed, the photograph is in good condition, shows the starting line of the race with all the drivers, team members and race car, photograph has done by "C.F. Bretzman", is framed aSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Egyptian Stucco Funerary Mask of an InfantAn Egyptian Stucco Funerary Mask of an Infant Circa 2nd-3rd Century B.C.E. Height 8 inches. Property from the Collection of Jane Davis Doggett, Hobe Sound, Florida Provenance: Purchased La Reine MargoSee Sold Price
Sold2021MILLARD SHEETS (1907 - 1989): "MEXICAN BABYSITTERS"signed lower left titled to stretcher verso Provenance: Dalzell Hatfield Galleries, Los Angeles (label verso); Eighth Annual Madonna Festival, May 3 to May 10, 1953 23 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches sight; frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso SIGNED Vintage Expo Vallauris PosterPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). A vintage art lithograph poster, produced circa 1957 for Exposition Vallauris, the annual ceramics festival held in Vallauris (France), Picasso's home from 1948 toSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Rodrigue "New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival", 1995, silkscreen poster, pencil-signedGeorge Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival", 1995, silkscreen poster, pencil-signed, numbered "430/500" and remarked lower margin, 33 in. x 20 in., framed,See Sold Price
Sold2021RSR - ORDER OF OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENTS IN THE DEFENSE1969-1989. Set 1-3 Classes. 1st Class, GOLD, 39.2 g; 2nd Class, Silver, 3rd Class, Bronze with Pastes. Breast Stars, 60x52 mm, superimposed part enameled, with pin back. An extremely rare set in perfeSee Sold Price
Sold20201936 COCA-COLA FRAMED SAILOR GIRL POSTER.This poster is in fantastic condition, with very vibrant colors. It would be hard to improve upon the near mint condition of this example. This is not a standard shippable item and will require 3rd paSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fantastic Roman marble head of Commodus as DionysusA fantastic Roman marble head of Emperor Commodus (161-192 AD) depicted as Dionysus, c. 2nd- 3rd Century AD, with delicate features, wearing a fillet and wreath of ivy and berries, his hair styled bacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Torso de la diosa Diana cazadora. Romano. Siglo II-III d.C. Mármol.Torso of the goddess Diana the Huntress. Roman. 2nd-3rd century AD. Marble. Provenance: private collection, Tel Aviv. Private collection, New York. Purchased at Fortuna Fine Arts, New York, between 19See Sold Price
Sold201819th c. gold Russian imperial medal w/ original boxAn important stamped 56 gold Russian imperial medal of St. Stainslave 2nd grade with imperial crown with original box, 2nd/3rd quarter of 19th century, wt. 23.5gm, 2.85"x1.8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gandharan Fearless Buddha Shakyamuni2nd-3rd century A.D. or later. A bronze figure of Buddha Sakyamuni modelled in the round standing bare-footed on a double lotus flower podium, wearing a robe, ushnisha to the head, stylised facial feaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Roman marble janiform headA Roman marble janiform head, c. 2nd - 3rd Century AD, one of the faces bearded and wearing a head band, the opposite head youthful and wreathed with ivy. A lovely example with expressive features andSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beauty is Rather a Light, 1948, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beautiful Bryans Silk Stockings 1945, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMaria Laredo, New Orleans 20th Century, New Orleans Jazz and Heritage Festival, 1976, color$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage 1989 Keith Haring Activist Poster Lithograph. Ignorance = Fear, Silence = Death. Framed (No$150
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$1,000(2 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sCLARE VERONICA HOPE LEIGHTON (Connecticut/England, 1898-1989), "Sea Forms"., Wood engraving, 6.75" x$300(3 bids)