Sold2022Ron Rencher PAPA (b. 1952)Zion Spring Harmony Oil on canvas Signed lower left: (C) R. Rencher; signed again; titled on label affixed verso 12" H x 12" W Provenance: Thunderbird Foundation, Maynard Dixon Country, Mt. CarmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Riddick (American, b. 1952), "Indian Wheat"Ronald Riddick (B 1952), American, Embossed Aquatint. Signed, dated, titled, and numbered along bottom. 1977. 78/250. Titled "Indian Wheat" Abstract piece depicting wheat. Mostly muted colors with popSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Rencher PAPA (b.1952) Fruit and Flowers Vibrant oil Painting signed by the artistRon Rencher Fruit and Flowers Vibrant oil Painting signed by the artist. Original Price $3800 Wade Galleries LTD Sante Fe, NMA member of PAPA, the Plein-air Painters of AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RON RENCHER "Peaches and Plums" (Oil ca. 1995)Ron Rencher (New Mexico/ Texas, b. 1952) Peaches and Plums, circa 1995 Oil on canvas 18" x 14" Signed to the bottom right corner, and signed and titled to the reverse. Presented iSee Sold Price
Sold2022RON RENCHER "Pansies with Lemons" (Oil ca. 1990s)Ron Rencher (New Mexico/ Texas, b. 1952) Pansies with Lemons, circa 1990s Oil on board 16" x 12" Signed to the bottom right corner, and signed and titled to the reverse. PresentedSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Salle (American, b. 1952) LithographDESCRIPTION: A David Salle, aquatint in colors, titled "Grandiose Synonym for Church", numbered in pencil lower right Artist Proof 5/10, hand signed and dated in pencil "David Salle 1985" Framed underSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Caesar (Pawnee, b.1952) Peyote Slide c. 1978This is an original rare Pawnee silver and brass peyote chapel / church scarf slide by renowned Pawnee silversmith, Bruce Caesar (Pawnee, b. 1952). Bruce Caesar is a third generation metalsmith, his fSee Sold Price
Sold2017M.L. Snowden, American (b. 1952) "Sea Creates" BronzeM.L. Snowden, American (b. 1952) "Sea Creates" Bronze Sculpture on Marble Plinth. Signed and numbered 1/50 on obverse side. Rubbing, patina. Sculpture measures 36" H x 55" W x 48” Depth, plinth measSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Royal (American, b.1952) Art Glass SculptureMonumental Rare Richard Royal (American, b.1952) "Spray" Blown Art Glass & Copper Sculpture. Dated 1999. Measures approx. - 59 5/8" high x 36" wide x 11 1/2" deep. Richard Royal, a native of the NorthSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Jolley (American, b 1952) Best FriendsRichard Jolley (American, b 1952) Best Friends blown and sandblasted glass Signed on the base "Richard Jollley 2000" Height 28 x width 10 x depth 10 inches.. Provenance: Hodgell Gallery, Sarasota, FloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Rezac (American, b. 1952) Untitled (87-07),Richard Rezac (American, b. 1952) Untitled (87-07), 1987 bronze inscribed REZAC 10 x 10 x 2 3/4 inches. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner in 2003 Property from a PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gary Weisman (American, b. 1952)Untitled (Female Figure); Bronze; Signed; 58 1/2" high; Provenance: From the collection of Alan Olswing and Douglas CrowellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nelson Boren (American, b. 1952) Clean ShirtNelson Boren (American, b. 1952) Clean Shirt watercolor on paper signed Nelson Boren (lower right) 62 x 43 inches Property from the Collection of Leonard and Joan Horvitz, Moreland Hills, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. MICHAEL DUDASH (AMERICAN, B. 1952)"Shadowland." Oil on board. Signed on verso. 20 x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Untiedt (American, b. 1952) Night Herd, 2010Michael Untiedt (American, b. 1952) Night Herd, 2010 oil on board signed MU (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 16 x 20 inches Property from a New Mexico CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Lurie American, b. 1952 Crows Leaving A WhorehouseJohn Lurie American, b. 1952 Crows Leaving A Whorehouse Watercolor and gouache on paper 10 1/4 x 14 1/8 inches (26 x 35.9 cm) Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist by the current owner CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nelson Boren (American, b. 1952) Kneeling Cowboy with ChapsNelson Boren (American, b. 1952) Kneeling Cowboy with Chaps watercolor on paper signed Nelson Boren (lower left) 42 x 54 inches Provenance: Martin Harris Galleries, Jackson, WyomingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Jolley (American, b. 1952)Richard Jolley (American, b. 1952) “Suspended Figure Male”, 2007 “Suspended Figure Female”, 2007 blown and hot-formed glass each set within a rectangular black shadowbox, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Jolley (American, b. 1952) Wrapped FigurRichard Jolley (American, b. 1952) Wrapped Figure, 1998 Blown and applied glass 20-3/4 x 5-1/2 inches (52.7 x 14.0 cm) Inscribed to base Richard Jolley 98 PROVENANCE: Bonhams, New York, 20th Century DSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL WHEELER (American b. 1952) A PAINTING, "Spring Reflection," 1998,MICHAEL WHEELER (American b. 1952) A PAINTING, "Spring Reflection," 1998, oil on canvas, signed L/R; 39 1/4'' x 29 1/4'', framed 48'' x 38 1/4''. See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Jolley (American, B. 1952) Laughing Man.Richard Jolley (American, B. 1952) Laughing Man. Glass sculpture, signed on the underside, dated '91, and titled Height: 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Eric Hopkins (American B. 1952) Watercolor & Gouache "Pulpit Harbor #2"Late 20th c. 15" by 19" including frame, signed dated and titled in lower margin.See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD ERDMAN, AMERICAN (B. 1952) ABSTRACT BRONZE"Sonata I." Signed and dated Erdman '85 bottom edge near mount. Number 3/4, inscribed bottom edge near mount. Bronze on black marble base, rotates on base. Includes original label from Klabal Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Otterness (American, b. 1952) Untitled (Man withTom Otterness (American, b. 1952) Untitled (Man with Token), 1996 pencil and sepia ink on museum board signed Tom Otterness and dated (lower right) 11 x 14 inches. Provenance: Marlborough, New York PrSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDavid Bates (American, b.1952) 'Bait Fish' Oil on Canvas$40,000(2 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAlexa King (American, b.1952) Bronze Sculpture$500
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyZhou Brothers (Chinese / American, b.1952 and 1957) 'Fluffy City' Mixed Media on Plywood$400
18 hrs LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Alexander Chen (American b. 1952) Limited Edition Lithograph in Color Santa Monica Beach$150
18 hrs LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Alexander Chen (American b. 1952) Acrylic Painting on Masonite Board Day at Monmartre$500
18 hrs LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Alexander Chen (American b. 1952) Oil Painting on Masonite Board Santa Monica California$800