Sold2023Frank Kleinholz (8) Signed PrintsEight (8) Frank Kleinholz (New York, Florida 1901-1987) all signed and some numbered or titled prints. Sheets measure approximately 12.75 in. x 19 in. to 24.5 in. x 18.25 in. Unframed, loose and not mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Kleinholz (6) Signed PrintsSix (6) Frank Kleinholz (New York, Florida 1901-1987) all pencil signed and some numbered or titled prints. Sheets measure approximately 30 in. x 22 in. and 22 in. x 30 in. Unframed, loose and not mouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Kleinholz (6) Signed PrintsSix (6) Frank Kleinholz (New York, Florida 1901-1987) all pencil or pen signed and some numbered or titled prints. Sheets measure approximately 20 in. x 29.5 in., 30 in. x 22 in. and 22 in. x 30 in. USee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Kleinholz (6) Signed PrintsSix (6) Frank Kleinholz (New York, Florida 1901-1987) all pencil signed and some numbered or titled prints. Includes (3) Artist's Proofs. Sheets measure approximately 19 in. -- 15 in. to 26 in. x 20 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Kleinholz (6) Signed PrintsSix (6) Frank Kleinholz (New York, Florida 1901-1987) all pencil signed and some numbered or titled prints. Sheets measure approximately 26 in. x 20 in. to 30 in. x 22 in. and 22 in. x 30 in. UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Kleinholz (4) Large Signed Woodcut / PrintsFour (4) Frank Kleinholz (New York, Florida 1901-1987) pencil signed, woodcut measures 17.75 in. x 34 in. (note this is creased 5 in. in from right edge); prints measure to 39.75 in. x 27.5 in. UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Kleinholz Child With Bonnet PortraitFrank Kleinholz Modernist Portrait Painting KLEINHOLZ, Frank (American, 1901-1987): "Child with Bonnet", oil on masonite, 8 1/8" high x 6 3/4" wide (14 5/16 x 12 1/2 x 1 5/8 inches framed), signed uppSee Sold Price
Sold2023Apples Be Ripe' Frank Kleinholz (1901-1987) Seriagraph41/85 colorful vintage print of apple picking, signed and numbered, back says Korvette Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTHUR DAVIES DOORWAY TO ILLUSION LITHOGRAPH Arthur B.Arthur B. Davies American 20th Century - Framed lithograph entitled "Doorway to Illusion" pencil signed by print maker Frank Nankivell, signed VMD. H 8.50" x L 7.50 matted sight size.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank HohenbergerFrank Hohenberger (Brown County, IN 1876-1963) "A Winter Evening"; 8" x 6", photographic print, signed lower right. Set up in acid-free materials and a recent frame. Frank Hohenberger Biography (fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020CALIFORNIA MID-CENTURY: Helen HowellHelen Howell, Frank Lloyd Wright and Marcel Duchamp, San Francisco, 1949, Vintage gelatin silver print, 9.25" x 7.5", mounted 10.5" x 8". Matted. Signed and titled "Frank Lloyd Wright" in pencil on moSee Sold Price
Sold2023Street Scene by Frank Kleinholz (1901-1987)A framed mixed media on paper by Frank Kleinholz (1901-1987), showing a busy street scene with many figures, city backdrop. Signed in the top right, measures 17 5/8" x 20 1/2", 9 3/8" x 12 14/4" site.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Kleinholz Oil on Board Painting"Family Group". Signed lower left Fl. Kleinholz (Frank Kleinholz, New York, Florida, 1901-1987). Framed. 10 1/4" high, 8" wide, frame 17 3/4" high, 15 1/2" wide.All sales are subject to Bremo AuctionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank KLEINHOLZ: Portrait of a Family - M/M on PanFrank Kleinholz (American, 1901-1987) mixed media on panel portrait of a family in blue hues, signed upper right "F. Kleinholz," with label to verso. Matted and framed. [Sight: 11 1/2" H x 8 1/2" W; FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Hohenberger (1876 - 1963)"Brown County - Indiana"; c. 1920; Gelatin Silver Print; 6.75" x 8.5"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed; Provenance: From the Estate of Marcuse "Cusie" Pfeifer (1936 - 2020).See Sold Price
Sold20217 prints, etchings, depression era, includes, Dune7 prints, etchings, depression era, includes, Dune scene with figures, Reginald Neal, 8 5/8" by 13.25"; print, skier, by Yngve Edward Soderberg, 10.75" by 8"; print, "Merry go Round", signed Frank ..MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Suschitzky (b. 1941) BritishGARE DU NORD, PARIS 1958, gelatin silver print, signed and dated and titled and inscribed on verso, signed and dated on mat, 11 7/8 x 15 5/8”. From the collection of Laurie Frank, Frank Picture GallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Navara (American, 1898-1986) Chicago River, c.Frank Navara (American, 1898-1986) Chicago River, c. 1940 gelatin silver print signed and titled (mount recto) 9 5/8 x 7 5/8 inches. Property from the Ginny L. Williams Collection, Denver, Colorado PlSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK RINEHART, CHIEF LITTLE WOUND – OGALALLA SIOUX, 1898FRANK RINEHART (1862-1928), CHIEF LITTLE WOUND – OGALALLA SIOUX, 1898 vintage platinum print; 9 1/8 x 6 3/16 in., 10 x 8 in. (sheet); signed, artist, title, date, number recto in negative, CondSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Stella (American, 1936-2024) Imola Three IV (from Circuits), 1984$10,000
Oct 01BonhamsFrank Stella (1936-2024); Polar Co-ordinates VIII, from Polar Co-ordinates for Ronnie Peterson;$5,600
5 days LeftEldred'sFRANK WESTON BENSON (Massachusetts, 1862-1951), "Portrait of Dr. Arthur T. Cabot", 1923., Etching on$250
24 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsEureka & Palisade Railroad Co. Bond 1901 [165783]$10
Sep 29OAB AuctionsMoses Soyer Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Portrait Frank Kleinholz Art$750
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncLawrence Schiller 'Jackson Five - 1969' Signed Limited Edition 1/8 - 40X60 Very Rare$1,600
3 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLawrence Schiller 'Jackson Five - 1969' Signed Limited Edition 1/8 - 40X60 Very Rare$1,800