Sold20232 Vases incl. Carlo Scarpa for Venini2 Vases incl. Carlo Scarpa for Venini (tallest Approx. 14.25"h)See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa Venini vaseCarlo Scarpa (1906-1978) for Venini & Co. mezza filigrana vase Murano, Italy, 1950s glass with thin black threads three line acid stamp to base 'Venini Murano Italia' 3"dia x 10 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Venini / Scarpa Diamonte Vase, c.1935Paolo Venini and Carlo Scarpa "Diamonte" Vase, circa 1935, signed on foot Venini Murano Made in Italy (NJWA41)(MS) Dimensions: 7" H x 6 1/2" W x 5" D Property from the Estate of an Important New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARLO SCARPA; VENINIMezza filigrana bottle vase, Murano, Italy, mid 20th c.; Unmarked; 5" x 2 1/2" x 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Scarpa Murrine Romane VaseCarlo Scarpa "Murrine Romane" vase, signed Venini Murano (acid stamp), 5"h. x approximately 4 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Scarpa, Sommerso a Bollicine vaseCarlo Scarpa Sommerso a Bollicine vase VeniniItaly, c. 1935glass 2.25 h x 3.75 w x 3.75 d in (6 x 10 x 10 cm) Signed with four-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini Murano Made in Italy'.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Very Large Tomaso Buzzi Venini Murano Vases 24.5in and 19.5in Cased 2001 and 2002 Italian Art2 Very Large Tomaso Buzzi Venini Murano Vases 24.5in and 19.5in Cased 2001 and 2002 Italian Art Glass MCM Artist. See also the previous Carlo Scarpa vase and other art glass in this auction.ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Scarpa, vaseC. Scarpa. Vase. Blown glass "A puntini" series. Dimensions: 2,87" h, 3,07" diameter. Vaso in vetro soffiato della serie "A puntini". Iridescent. Prod. Venini, 1937-'38 Firma all'acido "Venini MuranoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Scarpa, vaseC. Scarpa. Bowl. Blown glass. Iridescent. "Soffiati trasparenti" series. Prod. Venini, 1936. Dimensions: 4,72" diameter, 2,51" w. Ciotola in vetro soffiato della serie " Soffiati trasparenti". Prod. VSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Scarpa, vaseC. Scarpa. Vase. Blown glass, "A bugne" series. Slightly iridescent. Dimensions: 2,95" h, 4,52". Signed acid "Venini Murano". Vaso in vetro soffiato, della serie "a bugne" Prod. Venini, 1940. Firma alSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Blue & Yellow Art Glass VaseItalian Murano glass. Artist illegibly signed; dated Giugno 2002. Likely Venini or Salviati as an hommage to Carlo Scarpa's Tessuto. 13" high, 7 1/2" wide, 7 1/4" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CARLO SCARPA VENINI 'BULLICANTE' MURANO BOWLS(lot of 2) Italian Murano "Bullicante" art glass bowls, designed by Carlo Scarpa (Italian, 1906-1978) for Venini, 20th c., with gold inclusions, trapped air bubble designs, (one) approx 1.75"h, 3.5"w,See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Scarpa, Venini, Vase Mezza FiligranaCarlo Scarpa Venini & C., Murano Mezza Filigrana vase. Design 1934, execution 1934-43. Glass. White filigree glass decor on a colorless background. H. 17.5 cm. Inscribed on the bottom: venini murano (See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Scarpa, Venini, vaseC. Scarpa. Vase. Blown glass. "Iridati" series. Iridescent. Prod. Venini, 1940. Vaso della serie "Iridati". Vetro soffiato. Prod. Venini, 1940. Firma all'acido "Venini Murano " Dimensioni: h 7,3 cm, lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''Zanfirico''Vase ''Zanfirico'' Carlo Scarpa (design), Paolo Venini (decoration), Venini, Murano, c. 1951 Colorless glass, with fused 'zanfirico' glass rods in white ('lattimo'). Marked: venini murano ITALIA (etchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small Orange Murano Vase by Carlo Scarpa 1955 ca.CARLO SCARPA Venezia, 1906 - Sendai, 1978 Small Orange Murano Vase by Carlo Scarpa 1955 ca. cm 9 x 9 x 11 Small orange Murano vase made by Carlo Scarpa for Venini Hand-signed on the base "Venini"See Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Vase ''A bollicine''Kleine Vase ''A bollicine'' Carlo Scarpa (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, 1932 - 1933 Hellblaues feinblasiges Glas ('a bollicine'). Bez.: venini murano (Ätzstempel). H. 6 cm; B. 8,5 cm Lit.: Marino BaroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa Venini Murano Glass Black VaseDESCRIPTION: Black Murano glass lidded vase designed by Carlo Scarpa for Venini. Etched at the underside "Venini italia 79" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 9" X D: 8" CONDITION: GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Carlo Scarpa Mezza Filigrina Murano VaseVintage Carlo Scarpa Mezza Filigrina Murano Vase c1960s. Mezza Filigrana vase attributed to Carlo Scarpa for Venini c1960s. Round vase with blue and green toned line design. Measures approx 8 in tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Carlo Scarpa Mezza Filigrina Murano VaseVintage Carlo Scarpa Mezza Filigrina Murano Vase c1960s. Mezza Filigrana vase attributed to Carlo Scarpa for Venini c1960s. Round vase with blue and green toned line design. Measures approx 8 in tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Scarpa Venini Glass VaseCarlo Scarpa-designed Tessuti Battuti Venini red glass vase. Marked Venini Italy Murano on base. 8-1/2in tall x 4in wide. Provenance: Chestnut Hill Arts & Crafts private collection. Purchased from RagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''a mezza filigrana''Vase ''a mezza filigrana'' Carlo Scarpa (design), Venini, Murano, 1932 - 36 Colorless glass with fused threads in opaque white ('lattimo'). Marked: venini murano (two-line etched stamp). H. 25 cm Lit.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa and Venini Vases, Murano BowlCarlo Scarpa and Venini Vases, Murano Bowl - Approx. 6 x 10 Carlo Scarpa, Bowl 6 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO SCARPA / VENINI ART GLASS VASE2002; signed, dated, and numbered "9" to underside; with adhesive label to body; 5 1/8 inches diameter; 9 inches highSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHTobia Scarpa or Carlo Scarpa, 'Murrine' bowl, 1940 or 1961/62€1,500
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLO SCARPA (Attr.le), Lampada sospensione serie “Poliedri”,€300
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLO SCARPA (Attr.le), Lampada sospensione serie “Poliedri”€500
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions 2 Large Murano Bottles / Vases Attributed to Carlo Moretti, 25.5"H$250
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCarlo Scarpa, Two 'A punti' bottles with stoppers, c. 1937/38€1,200
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCarlo Scarpa , Two 'A bolle' bottles with stoppers, c. 1935€800
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsThree Chinese turquoise-glazed covered vases and a lavender-blue-glazed vase, Kangxi mark, 19/20th€300
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille verte covered jar, two vases mounted as lamps and a tazza, 19th C.€650