Sold2023Dutch Silk Embroidered Table Runner Netherlands 1 ft. 9 in. x 8 ft. 5 in.Dutch Silk Embroidered Table Runner Netherlands c. 17th century. Silk embroidery on a silk ground cloth. Finely embroidered details with a graceful design. Tears and damage to the ground cloth, but stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Five Various TextilesGroup of Five Various Textiles The Wall Hanging, 8 ft. 2 x 11 ft. 9 in., unlined, the largest. The Table Runner, 15 ft. 8 in. x 17 1/ 4in. lined. The Short Table Runner, 5 ft. x 18 in., lined. TableclSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3 Antique Throw Rugs To Include2 throw and 1 runner. Runner 9' ft 4" x3' ft 9". 5' ft 8" x 3' ft 5" and 6' ft 4" x 3' ft 5" From a Larchmont estate. Condition: 1 throw has heavy wear , losses , runner overall good and other throw gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 4 Custom Made Lux Party Cotton TableclothsCustom made heavy cotton cloths, rose pink and off white stripe. 3 are square and measure 5 ft, 7 in. x 5 ft.,9 in. 1 is for a large round table with thick and heavy hem piping. Measures 9 ft., 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass Romanesque Ornamental WindowTiffany Studios Leaded Glass Romanesque Ornamental Window circa 1890 8 ft 5 in x 4 ft 9 1/2 in. Cased dimensions 9 ft 1 in x 5 ft 6 in. depth 2 in. The arched rectangular panel depicting three classicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Greek (Dodecanese) Embroidery Greece 1 ft. 9 in. x 4 ft. 8 in.Greek (Dodecanese) Embroidery Greece c. 18th century. Silk embroidery on cotton. 1 ft. 9 in. x 4 ft. 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine George III Carved Mahogany Serving TableFine George III Carved Mahogany Serving Table 36 3/8 x 5 ft. 9 in. x 32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kaitag Embroidery3 ft. 9 in. x 1 ft. 8 in. Caucasus, 18th century Condition: good, few small repairs and abrasions Silk on cotton Provenance: Theo Häberli private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late Regency Three Pedestal Mahogany Extension Dining TableLate Regency Three Pedestal Mahogany Extension Dining Table 27 3/4 x 13 ft. 5 in. x 4 ft. 6 1/2 in. (fully extended); 27 3/4 x 9 ft. 1 1/2 x 4 ft. 6 1/2 in. (3 pedestals only); two leaves are 25 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 14 Vintage Embroidered Napkins & Table RunnersLot 14 Vintage Embroidered Napkins & Table Runners, no apparent inscriptions or labels, smallest napkin measures 7 x 7 1/2 inches, table runners measure approximately 14 x 40 5/8 inches, loose threadsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Embroidery Rank BadgesTwo Chinese embroidery rank badges, one with handle, 11 1/8" h x 9 5/8" w, the other embroidered red silk on black cloth, 9 3/8" h x 9 1/8" w (badge), 55 1/2" l (overall). Provenance: from a MassachusSee Sold Price
Sold202214 Vintage Linens incl Cross-stitch Table ClothAlso includes table runners and silk pillowcases. 5-3/4" to 48" wide X 8-1/4" to 62" long. DM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you aSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILK EMBROIDERED WOOL BURNOOSE, EARLY 20TH CFine purple wool burnoose hand embroidered w/ cream silk floss, 43.5" x 131", (baubles worn, light spot stains, 8" x 9" L shaped fade to 1 side, embroidery very worn, 1 bauble detached & included) gooSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Partially Painted Kesi Textile DepictiA Chinese Partially Painted Kesi Textile Depicting Magu, 19th century Hanging scroll, embroidered and painted silk 63-1/4 x 35 inches (160.7 x 88.9 cm) (work) 107 x 40-3/4 inches (271.8 x 103.5 cm) (oSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Ceremonial Embroidered Textiles, India, Early/Mid 20th C.5 Ceremonial Embroidered Textiles, India, Early/Mid 20th C. Cotton with cotton applique, silk embroidery, and mirror-work. Sizes Ranging From: 1'8'' x 1'9'' (51 x 53 cm); To: 1'10'' x 2'3'' (56 x 69 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Lot 8 Pressed Table LinensIncludes 1 table runner, 1 table cloth, 6 napkins. Decorated with embroidered and lace designs. Largest piece measures approx 34.5 x 34.5 inches. Tabletop decor, tabletop accessories, decorative arts,See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Table and Bed LinensGroup of Table and Bed Linens , incl. ecru linen tablecloth with embroidery and lace insertion, 8 ft. 3 in. x 5 ft. 3 in., (Provenance: Venice, c. 1990), with 9 associated napkins; white linen tableclSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dutch School (17th Century) - Three figures at a tavern tableDutch School (17th Century) - Three figures at a tavern table DESCRIPTION oil on panel size: 6 7/8 x 9 7/8 in. (17.5 x 25.0 cm.) frame: 10 1/4 x 13 x 2 in. If you would like to receiveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bidjar Gerus Carpet, Persia, ca. 1875Bidjar Gerus Carpet, Persia, ca. 187512 ft. 8 in. x 9 ft. 1 in.Provenance: Skinner Auctioneers, Marlborough, MA, April 26, 2020, lot 1053.See Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Heriz CarpetPersian Heriz Carpet Approximately 12 ft. 1 in x 9 ft. 5 in. See Sold Price
Sold2023Serapi Carpet, Persia, last quarter 19th centurySerapi Carpet, Persia, last quarter 19th century12 ft. 5 in. x 8 ft. 9 in.Provenance: The Collection of a Connecticut Gentleman.See Sold Price
SoldBaluch Rug Afghanistan 2 ft. 9 in. x 5 ft. 1 in.Baluch Rug Afghanistan c. late 19th century, a colorful example of this type with lustrous wool and glowing dyes. Condition is Worn Provenance: The Michael Black Collection 2 ft. 9 in. x 5 ft. 1 in. LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Regency Style Mahogany Dining Table with LeavesRegency Style Mahogany Dining Table with Leaves 28 1/2 x 5 ft. 1 in. diam. (closed); 28 1/2 x 7 ft. 5 in. diam. (extended).See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Persian Kerman Mashahir Rug 8 ft 3 in x 5 ft 1 in (2.51 m x 1.54 m)Antique Persian Kerman Mashahir , masterpiece , circa 1890's Click Here To View This Rug InSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Antique Solid 800 Silver (1,289g) Cockerels / Roosters fighting$3,500
Featured5 days LeftLion and Unicorn110pc Christofle Silver-Plated Flatware Chest, Imperial$550(2 bids)
2 days LeftSTAIRHerts Brothers, New York Mother-of-Pearl and Brass Inlaid Satinwood Five-Piece Bedroom Set$2,000