Sold2017JOSEPH SELTZER Brutalist Wall Mirror Sculpture. LJOSEPH SELTZER Brutalist Wall Mirror Sculpture. Layered welded steel sculpture with square mirror back. Signed J. Seltzer.-- Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 2.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Syroco Brutalist wall sculptures, set of 15 mirror:Syroco, Brutalist wall sculptures, set of 15, Canada, 1970s, resin, some signed, three items shown; see treadwaygallery.com to view all 15, mirror: 17"w x 1.5"d x 29"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ray Berger, mixed media wall sculpture, 1983.A Ray Berger mixed media brutalist nail art wall sculpture. Signed r.c., R.Berger 83'. Chrome, copper, mirror. 54" x 30" x 5". Provenance: Ray Berger is a Central Virginia artesian of metal sculpture.See Sold Price
Sold2021SASA G ULBRICHT Signed Brutalist Wall Sculpture. ModerSASA G ULBRICHT Signed Brutalist Wall Sculpture. Modernist mixed metal sculpture with colored inset panels. Signed and dated 1971-- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 73 inches: D: 5.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023CURTIS JERE SIGNED BRUTALIST WALL SCULPTURESigned C. Jere and dated '72. Dimensions: H 27.5" x W 55" x D 4" Condition: A few minor bends, scattered paint marks to metal, light patina.See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Signed Brutalist Wall Sculpture. Enamel decoratArtist Signed Brutalist Wall Sculpture. Enamel decorated.-- Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 47 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Gilt Metal Rod Brutalist Wall Mirror. Hollow metaGilt Metal Rod Brutalist Wall Mirror. Hollow metal rods. Starburst design. Heavy Construction. -- Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 26 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023BERGER '79 Vintage Welded Cut Nail Head Framed Mirror. Sunburst form Signed Wall Mirror.BERGER '79 Vintage Welded Cut Nail Head Framed Mirror. Sunburst form Signed Wall Mirror. 38 INCHES DIAMETER --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a week afterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Style Brutalist Wall MirrorMid-20th century; metal spokes welded with gilt metal accents. Overall frame size 20.5 in. H., 23.5 in. W., 2.5 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2021SILAS SEANDEL SIGNED BRUTALIST WALL SCULPTURELarge abstract wall sculpture by Silas Seandel. Circa 1970. Signed with dual S studio stamp to one bar on back. Dimensions: H 22" x W 47" x D 6.25" Condition: Some minor surface scratches. One metal bSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL EVANS For LANE Double BRUTALIST WALL MIRRORPAUL EVANS For LANE Double BRUTALIST WALL MIRROR. Size: 57 x 41See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-century Gabbrielli signed brutalist wall sculpture - 65" x 36"Mid-century Gabbrielli signed brutalist wall sculpture - 65" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Mixed Metal Brutalist Wall Mirror. PatchwVintage Mixed Metal Brutalist Wall Mirror. Patchwork metal frame. Jere Style. -- Dimensions: H: 35 inches: W: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Metal "Eyelash" Round Mirror. Modernist BrutalistMixed Metal "Eyelash" Round Mirror. Modernist Brutalist Wall Mirror. -- Dimensions: H: 27 inches: W: 27 inches: D: 4.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Tall PAUL EVANS Signed Cityscape Wall Mirror. BraTall PAUL EVANS Signed Cityscape Wall Mirror. Brass tile frame. Signed.-- Dimensions: H: 72 inches: W: 20 inches: D: 3.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015Pr Wood Brutalist Sunburst Wall Mirrors. BullseyePr Wood Brutalist Sunburst Wall Mirrors. Bullseye Top mirror. Wood frames-- Dimensions: H: 54 inches: W: 19.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Brutalist Metal Wall Mirror. Pierced detail in weBrutalist Metal Wall Mirror. Pierced detail in welded frame. -- Dimensions: H: 26 inches: W: 19.5 inches: D: 2 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED MIDCENTURY BRUTALIST WALL SCULPTURE.Likely Del Filardi (Mass, 20th C.). Signed and dated 1974. From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 24" h x 36" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century Signed Metal Brutalist Wall HangingHammered wall sculpture in the manner of C. Jere. ---Dimensions: 37w, 4.5d, 21.5h---Reference: 11623-1919RKc---Location: New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2018Brutalist Artisan Wall Mirror with Welded RodsA Brutalist or Industrial style artisan mirror with welded rods and copper accents. Unmarked. Approx. h. 35", w. 23".See Sold Price
Sold2023Curtis Jere Brutalist Metal Wall MirrorAn attributed Curtis Jere Brutalist mirror having a rectangular frame and overlapping burnished copper and brass circular details.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Evans for Lane - Brutalist Mid-Century Wall MirrorPaul Evans for Lane - Brutalist Mid-Century Wall Mirror. Clean. Size: 40.5 x 55See Sold Price
Sold2020Brutalist Metal Wall MirrorDescription: A brutalist style sculptural mirror. Dimensions: 30" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2020Contemporary Brutalist style wall mirror. Composite wooContemporary Brutalist style wall mirror. Composite wood.-- Dimensions: H: 35 inches: W: 35 inches: D: .75 inches ---See Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Brutalist Mixed Metal Wall Mirror. Signed EG. Silas Seandel Style.$125
3 days LeftJasper52Restored Art Nouveau Figural Female Wall Mirror Signed Charles Emile Jonchery$12,000
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Brutalist Don Drumm Attributed Modernist Wall Mirror. Sculptural Drumm form aluminum has small round$100
383 Lots AwayKellie's Estate SalesMid Century Brutalist Copper Wall Hanging Hammered copper Art in a brutalist style. Piece is signed$10(2 bids)
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsW.B. Van Der Heyden “Starry N.Y. Nite" Brutalist Metal Assemblage Wall Sculpture$800
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAlicia Kelemen 'Aqua Marina'' Glass and Stone Mosaic Wall Sculpture - 12x36x1.5$1,200
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAlicia Kelemen 'Nature Tones' Glass and Stone Mosaic Wall Sculpture - 12x36x1.5$1,200
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Henkle Harris Wild Black Cherry Wooden Wall Mirror$15(4 bids)
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.PARISIAN HOME Circular Framed Beveled Wall Mirror$15(3 bids)
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLarge Antique Ornate Giltwood Wall Mirror$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAmerican Chippendale Mahogany Wall Mirror.$25