Sold2018Large Georgian-Style Blue-Gray Painted MirrorGEORGE III STYLE BLUE-GRAY-PAINTED MIRROR The rectangular plate within a palmette-leaf-decorated frame (C200) (PSOR9075)(TC) Dimensions: 31 1/4 x 60 inches Provenance: From the Single Owner EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of George III style armchairsA pair of George III style white painted and blue decorated caned armchairsmodernheight 35 1/4in (89.5cm); width 21 1/2in (54.5cm); depth 18in (46cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of George III style caned armchairsA pair of George III style white painted and blue decorated caned armchairsmodernheight 35 1/4in (89.5cm); width 21 1/2in (54.5cm); depth 18in (46cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CREAM AND PALE BLUE PAINTED CONSOLE TABLES, IN GEORGE III STYLE, 19TH CENTURYA PAIR OF CREAM AND PALE BLUE PAINTED CONSOLE TABLESIN GEORGE III STYLE, 19TH CENTURYsurmounted by Jasper veneered tops each 86.5cm high, 122cm wide, 54.5cm deepProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonsSee Sold Price
Sold2019A George III Style Pine Architectural Corner CupboardINCORPORATING ANTIQUE ELEMENTS The arched doors opening to two blue-painted scalloped shelves, the lower section with a pair of cupboard doors enclosing a single shelf, raised on a plinth base. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of George III Style Painted and Parcel Gilt PierA Pair of George III Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Pier Tables with Faux Marble Tops Early to Mid-19th Century Height 37 1/2 x width 61 x depth 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine set (8) George III style painted armchairsFine set (8) George III style painted armchairs, 20th c., cream painted and parcel gilt, adorned with acanthus leaf and bellflower carvings, burnt caramel colored upholstery to seat and back, unmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2023George III Style Painted Satinwood Demilune CabinetEnglish or Irish Adam style painted satinwood demilune side cabinet in the manner of the workshops of William Moore of Dublin. Oak secondary. Half round top with bookmatched veneers, hand painted withSee Sold Price
Sold2020George III Style Painted and Parcel-Gilt D-ShapedGeorge III Style Painted and Parcel-Gilt D-Shaped Console, of Recent Manufacture 36 1/2 x 5 ft. 1 in. x 24 1/4 in. Kentshire Galleries, NY, 1995. The Collection of Michael G. Moye, Greenwich, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nice pair George III style painted side cabinetsNice pair George III style painted side cabinets, 19th c., gilt and green painted wood, Siena marble tops, shaped cabinets with brass grill paneled doors flanked by columns, opens to shelved interior,See Sold Price
Sold2024George III Style Painted Wood Doll's House & ObjecGeorge III Style Painted Wood Box-Back Doll's House and Accessories, Early Twentieth Century, Fitted on a Neoclassical Style Mahogany Cart. The house in two stories, painted on the front to simulate sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of George III Style Painted and Parcel-GiltPair of George III Style Painted and Parcel-Gilt Chinoiserie Mirrors 6 ft. x 40 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two George III style painted wood side tablesA near pair of George III style polychrome decorated mixed wood side tables20th centuryEach fitted with a single drawer.height 32in (81cm); width 56in (142cm); depth 16in (41cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Eight George III Style Painted Satinwood Dining Chairs37 1/2" h x 21" w x 17" dSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Six George III Style Painted Dining ChairsA Set of Six George III Style Painted Dining Chairs with Cut Velvet Upholstery 20th Century Height 38 x width 23 x depth 22 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Detroit, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2020A George III Style Painted and Parcel-Gilt Marble-TopA George III Style Painted and Parcel-Gilt Marble-Top Console Table 20th Century Height 38 1/2 x width 60 x depth 19 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019A George III style painted pier tableA George III style paint decorated blind fret carved pier table Surmounted by a granite top. height 35in (59cm); width 38in (96.5cm); depth 20in (51cm)Provenance: Property of Tom Buckley, Los Angeles,See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, GEORGE III-STYLE PAINTED WOODEN ARMCHAIRSEnglish, 20th century. Pair of Adams and George III-style oval-back painted wooden armchairs with fluted legs. Unmarked. Catalog Note: These chairs decorated Nell Woodruff's bedroom at the WindcrofteSee Sold Price
Sold2023George III Style Painted and Parcel-Gilt Table ModernThe D-shaped green marble top above a scrolling vine-carved frieze with beaded edge, on tapering fluted legs headed by acanthus-carved capitals. Height 33 1/2 inches (85.1 cm), width 49 1/2 inches (12See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of George III Style Painted and Parcel-Gilt TubA Pair of George III Style Painted and Parcel-Gilt Tub Chairs Late 19th/early 20th century H: 32, W: 21 1/2, D: 23 in. PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Fort Washington, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nice pair George III style painted setteesNice pair George III style painted settees, 19th/20th c., England, Sheraton style double arched crest rail raised on three turned pilasters framing two rectangular caned backrests, each centering a woSee Sold Price
Sold2022George III Style Painted Victorian CabinetGeorge III Style Painted Satinwood Victorian Cabinets Dimensions:75.25" H x 48.75" W x 15.5" D Property from a Riverside Drive, NYC apartmentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six George iii Style Painted Armchairs20th century; with web back splats and twisted scrolled arms, having upholstered over seat cushions, on tapered reeded legs ending in spade feet, 38 in. H., 24 in. W., 19 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Five George III Style Painted Dining Armchairs1 Set of Five George III Style Painted Dining Armchairs Height 38 inches, width 23 3/4 inches, depth of seat 17 1/2 inches. CSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A PAIR OF GEORGE III CHAMBERLAIN'S WORCESTER CRESCENT SHAPED DISHES FOR A SUPPER SET, WITH ROYAL$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of George III Ormolu and Blue John Cassolettes, in the Manner of Matthew Boulton$1,500
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTheodore Alexander George III Style Mahogany Fall-front "Grand Staircase" Desk Late 20th Century$325(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GEORGE III STYLE PARTNER'S DESK, PROBABLY ENGLISH, 20TH CENTURY$400