Sold2018Early 20th Century Asian Lidded Wooden Baskethas foo dog motif painted one ach end and bird with flowers on lid. Nailed construction, moderate wear throughout and paintings are dark. 14 1/2" h x 15" w x 8 1/2" dSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN LIDDED WOOD BASKETTWO TIER WOODEN LIDDED BASKET. GOOD CONDITION. 14" W x 17" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Five Asian Lidded Wedding BasketsCollection of Five Asian Lidded Wedding Baskets including wood and woven examples, one with extensive painted friezes. h. 6", dia. 15" to h. 21", dia. 16" Provenance: Private collection, Lafayette andSee Sold Price
Sold2021ECLECTIC LOT.Late 19th and 20th centuries. Two bentwood sieves, four splint baskets, lidded Asian basket, and velvet pillow with hooked bird and floral decoration.See Sold Price
Sold20177 ethnographic objects. 20th century.A group of 7 ethnographic objects. ++ Green stone animal. Indonesia/Philippine Islands. 20th century.++ Basket form with wooden finial. Asian. 20th century.++ Lidded basket. Asian. 20th century. ++ BaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assortment of four Asian baskets(4) Assortment of four Asian baskets; lidded burnt bamboo pouch with cotton strap and wooden bottom and top, from Lombok, Java, 10" by 6 1/2" by 2"; a split bamboo plaited box with geometric butterflySee Sold Price
Sold2017Asian Handled Basket w/ Lid & LatchesRectangular, lidded, Asian wicker basket with handles and 3 latches on the front. Vintage - antique in age. Dimensions are: 11 1/2 inches tall X 9 1/2 inches wide. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2023SELECTION OF ASIAN ITEMSSELECTION OF ASIAN ITEMSLidded likely Mongolian rice basket, metal fish form container, Nepalese beaded and brass necklace, and Japanese fairy-tale story book, My Lord Bag-O'rice, in English by B.H. CSee Sold Price
Sold20174 ethnographic objects. 20th century.A group of 4 ethnographic objects. ++ Lidded container. Indonesia/Philippine Islands. 20th century.++ Lidded carrying basket. Asian. 20th century.++ Utilitarian wooden bowl. 20th century.++ Wooden conSee Sold Price
Sold2024(9) Asian items(9) Asian items, Indonesian coiled rattan lidded basket with carved wood lizard lid (6-1/8" x 4-1/2" x 2-3/4" h), carved wood Thai Buddha figure on lotus base (9-3/4" h), inlaid mother of pearl hexagoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lidded Southeast Asian Woven BasketLarge Lidded Southeast Asian Woven Basket. Approximately 13.0H x 17.0W in.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Somali Lidded BasketHochzeits-Korb Somali-Dir, Issa, Somalia Ohne Sockel / without base Pflanzenfaser, Leder, Glassperlen, Kaurischnecken. H 32 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Basket Collection: Southeast Asian, Philippine &Collection of woven baskets, including four lidded baskets, an African graduated wedding basket and five others, sizes range from 10 ½” to 2” tall excluding handles, with various diameters. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) WOVEN BASKETS, PAPAGO, WOUNAAN, ASIAN(lot of 3) Woven baskets, including: (1) Papago lidded basket, in the form of an owl, approx 4.75"h, 3.5"diam, (1) Wounaan (Panama) tightly-woven basket, depicting birds sitting on tree branches arounSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Asian / Thai Reticulated Bamboo Basket BirdcageThis lidded basket is approximately 14 1/2" tall and approximately 12 1/2" wide. In estate found condition. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF ASIAN PIECES.Twentieth century. A blond wood box with verdigris hardware and lock, 14.75"h. 14.5"w. 11"d., set of ten nesting lacquer decorated and woven lidded baskets. Largest 6"h. 13"dia. Semi precious stone frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Sewing Basket, ca. 1920Chinese woven lidded basket decorated with old coins, Peking glass beads and rings, and silk tassels, Asian art. 3" H X 7" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold202120TH C. LIDDED BAMBOO BASKETIn the antique East Asian style, with Interlude Home label underneath. Dimensions: (With lid) H 14" x W 20.5" x D 14.5" Condition: Showing light wear including a few scuffs and scratches to wood and 1See Sold Price
Sold2016A Collection of Asian Patinated Metal Table Items.A Collection of Asian Patinated Metal Table Items. Comprising a tripod form urn, a pair of bronze footed dishes, two basket form lidded boxes, and a copper bowl with figural handles Urn: 12.75" x 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Round Lidded Bamboo Woven BasketVintage Round Lidded Bamboo Woven Basket on legs. Baskets is painted in a dual toned, spotted rust finish. Asian country decor. Paint is chipped throughout, otherwise no condition issues noted. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group Lot Vintage Porcelain CollectiblesLot includes lidded footed jars dresser top accessories, mini Asian ginger jar, Dansk cow, lidded trinket box, creamer, Italian Lidded Jar, porcelain basket, goebel porcelain birds west Germany, belleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed LotPortuguese Ramekin, Chinese vase, Bahamian dish, Italian basket, Royal Worcester lidded serving dish, Bahamian pottery fish, an Italian pottery owl, and an Asian bowl. Provenance: From a prominent CenSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Old Chinese Decorated 22.5in Wooden Bucket Pail Plus Lidded 13in Basket$20
338 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceC. D. Rhodes (late 19th century) o/b Asian basket weaver, from NYC estate, nice estate condition.$50
19 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCGroup 4 Herend Incl Three 5.75in Figures Man Women Plus 3.5in Reticulated Floral Lidded Basket$50
19 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCVery Large Lidded Coil Basket Over 25.5in x 17.6in Tutsi Rawanda Agaseki Ibeseke Tutsi African$20
504 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceBig misc. estate lot to include (2) brass table lamps, decorative glass lamp, sewing machine,$100(1 bid)