Sold2023(2Pc) Vintage Salvador Dali for Maurice Duchin TilesDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Vintage Salvador Dali for Maurice Duchin Glazed ceramic tiles, titled "Les Guitares" and "Les Flechettes". Tiles feature colorful depictions and are signed in glaze. Stamped at theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Maurice Duchin - Side TableDescription - Salvador Dali for Maurice Duchin 1954, side table. One tile stamped Duchin. Dimensions - 18" x 25" x 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022MAURICE DUCHIN AFTER DALI, 5 CERAMIC TILESAfter Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989), set of five Maurice Duchin ceramic tiles,1954-56, ceramic tiles by ADEX, marked en verso, unframed. Approx. h. 8", w. 8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Salvador Dali Softwatch by Exaequo Geneve 40 mm Box & DocumentsVintage Salvador Dali Softwatch by Exaequo Geneve 40 mm Box & Documents Item specifics Condition: Pre-owned: An item that has been used previously. The item may have some signs of cosmetic wear on BanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Series Salvador Dali tiles (6x)Series of six limited Savador Dali framed tiles. No. 245/387. Coming from a private collection. Dimensions (tiles): 21 x 21 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE SALVADOR DALI DRYPOINT ETCHING "DECAMERON"Vintage Salvador Dali drypoint etching: "7th day", from "The Decameron" series. Signed "Dali" in pencil lower right (authenticity unknown), and numbered 122/150 in pencil lower left. Measures (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Salvador DALI by Joies Lips BroochVintage Salvador DALI by Joies gold plated faux ruby and pearl lip mouth shape brooch pin. Measures 1 1/4" x 1 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Salvador Dali Tarot CardsVintage Salvador Dali Tarot Cards. Complete and in near mint condition. We ship most items in this auction in house and gladly combine shipping if possible of multiple items.See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage Salvador Dali 1969 "Alpes" FrenchSalvador Dali (1904-1989) was a Spanish Surrealist artist of Catalan ethnicity, born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. He was a skilled draftsman, best known for the striking and bizarre images in his woSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Salvador Dali Israeli PosterVintage S. Dali Israeli Poster. Overall Size: 31 1/4 x 22 in. Sight Size: 26 x 16 3/4 in. #1276See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Salvador Dali Engraving PaperAmazing vintage Salvador Dali engraving paper. 20 x 16 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1904 - 1989. Salvador Dali was born May 11, 1904 in Figueres, Spain. From an early age Dali was encSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Vintage Salvador Dali Sterling Silver Plates, 19722 Vintage Salvador Dali Sterling Silver Plates, 1972. Including: The Lincoln Mint 1972 sterling silver "Dionysos et Pallas Athena" plate numbered 2019 with registration card and box. Still in originalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Salvador Dali Signed & Numbered Don Quixote inApprox. 20 x 14", with frame 23 1/4" x 29 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Salvador Dali The Sacrament Of The Last Supper LithographVintage Salvador Dali "The Sacrament of the Last Supper" lithograph on board in beautiful frame. Measurements with frame: 18" x 27" x 1" Measurements without frame: 15" x 24" **SHIPPING on this item oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage Salvador Dali Museum Poster LinenSalvador Dali created a number of posters for the opening of his museum in Figueras, Spain. We refer to this 1974 poster as the "bellows." The poster is linen backed, measures 21" x 29" and is in exceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage SALVADOR DALI Original Etching "The Horseman" Artists ProofEtching on paper. Artists Proof. (E.A.) Frame: 22"x28"See Sold Price
Sold2021vintage salvador dali perfume dali ray lips francegood condition signed on lips too, about half full see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Salvador Dali - "El Cid" Etching From Spanish Immortals Series w/ C.O.A.Etching from Spanish Immortals series. Unsigned. Authenticity certificate by Collections Guild verso. Sight: 5.5" x 7.5" Frame: 12" x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold20172pc SALVADOR DALI Books. "Dali 50 Secrets of Magi2pc SALVADOR DALI Books. "Dali 50 Secrets of Magic Craftsmanship" The Dial Press 1948 NY. Has black & white illustrations and Dali illustrated text notes. 2) "Dali" Edited by Max Gerard. Harry N. AbraSee Sold Price
Sold20231995 Rare vintage Salvador Dali trading card collection lotRare vintage Salvador Dali trading card collection lot 1995 Salvador Dali Chromium Trading Card Set,See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER SALVADOR DALI: TILE RELIEF PANELglazed ceramic, within a metal frame; signed "Dali" lower right"; Provenance: Important Collection, Silverlake, CA; 33 1/2 x 19 inches overallSee Sold Price
Sold20231977 Salvador Dali Rug - Alice in Wonderland4ft 8 in 6Ft 7 in - Vintage Salvador Dali Alice in Wonderland Rug, Country of Origin: Denmark, Circa Date: Mid-20th Century- As an admirer of Sigmund Freud, Salvador Dali is known for using symbolismSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIGNED SALVADOR DALI BEATRICE LITHOGRAPH PRINT 34"VINTAGE SALVADOR DALI BEATRICE LITHOGRAPH PRINT -PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED 55 / 100 -34" X 27" APPROX TO FRAME -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION -DP62624 - Bidders may pick up their items from the auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Pencil Signed Dali Lithograph "Conquest of the Cosmos II" 1980's vintageRare Pencil Signed Dali Lithograph "Conquest of the Cosmos II" 1980's vintage Salvador Dali, pencil signed artist proof Lithograph "Conquest of the Cosmos II" 1980's vintage Frame: 35.5 x 47.5 Plate:See Sold Price
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979$82(2 bids)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, First Days of Spring, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$30(1 bid)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Average Atmopherocephalic Bureaucrat, Litho 1979, Framed$50
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSalvador Dali Christ of St. John on the Cross Framed Print 15x12 in Surrealism Art$10
Oct 15House of TreasureVintage Dali Bronze Cello Statue Figure Figurine Italian Musician Instrument$400
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsSalvador Dali Rule of Reason Custom Framed Print 14x16 Multi-Color Surrealism Art$10