Sold2017HUNDERTWASSER, Friedensreich (1928-2000)HUNDERTWASSER, Friedensreich (1928-2000) "Citta nella citta (Ville en ville)" Colour silkscreen and metal stamping Dated and artist.s seal on the lower right: 24.6.1979 Numbered on the lower cenSee Sold Price
Sold2015HUNDERTWASSER, Friedensreich (1928-2000)HUNDERTWASSER, Friedensreich (1928-2000) Hommage à Sonnenstern Serigraph Monogrammed on the lower right In the plate, on the lower right: Sonnestern, 11.9.1972 80 birthday Numbered on the lower centeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1972 Munich Olympic Games Poster HUNDERTWASSERHundertwasser, Friedensreich 1928 - 2000Olympische Spiele MünchenOffset 1972102 x 64 cmPrinter: Edition OlympiaCondition Details: (A) minimal creasing in the marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2020[HUNDERTWASSER, Friedensreich (1928-2000)]. SCHMIED,[HUNDERTWASSER, Friedensreich (1928-2000)]. SCHMIED, Wieland. Hundertwasser. Salzburg, Austria: Verlag Galerie Welz, 1974. 10 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches, 320pp. Numerous color plates. Original pictorial boarSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUNDERTWASSER FRIEDENSREICH: (1928-2000)HUNDERTWASSER FRIEDENSREICH: (1928-2000) Austrian visual artist and architect. Signed colour 6 x 4 postcard, the image depicting Hundertwasser's watercolour and indelible pencil artwork entitled Ein SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hundertwasser, Friedensreich (Wien 1928 - 2000Hundertwasser, Friedensreich (Wien 1928 - 2000 Auckland/ Neuseeland) - Arkadenhaus und gelber Turm 1953, Farbfoliendruck, in der Platte signiert und datiert "Hundertwasser 1953", unter der DarstellungSee Sold Price
Sold2020Friedensreich Hundertwasser 1969-1970 Good Morning CityHundertwasser, Friedensreich (Austrian 1928 - 2000), GOOD MORNING CITY BLEEDING TOWN (K.42), 1969-70, color screenprint with phosphorescent colors and metal imprints, from the edition of 200 variantsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Friedensreich Hundertwasser Olympische Spiele MunchenHundertwasser, Friedensreich (Austrian 1928 - 2000), Celebrating the 1972 Summer Olympics in Berlin, "Olympische spiele München 1972" screen print in colors with metallic embossing. 40 x 29 inches, eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928 - 2000 Austrian)Look at it on a Rainy Day (Regentag Portfolio), 1971 Portfolio of 10 color screenprints with metallic embossing; Ars Viva, Zurich, pub. Edition 2037/3000, signed and numbered 2037/3000 in colored pencSee Sold Price
Sold2019Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928 - 2000)Friedensreich Hundertwasser, Austrian (1928 - 2000) Color Screenprint with Phosphorescent Colors and Metal Imprints "Good Morning City Bleeding Town" Signed and Numbered 6134/10000. Guidecca 1969, StaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Friedensreich HUNDERTWASSER (1928 - 2000). Reliefschale "Spiralental". Rosenthal. | FriedensreichCirca 36 cm x 37 cm. Keramik. Grau glasiert und krakeliert. Polychromer Druckdekor mit Gold- und Silberstaffage. Limitierte Kunstreihe von Rosenthal. Nummer 146 / 2000. Keine Beschädigungen oderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928 - 2000)Color woodcut, "Two Clouds Raining Colors", part of artist's portfolio "Midori No Namida", SLL, numbered 187/200 and inscribed "Vienna 9 Jan 1976, 473A". 16.5"h x 22.5"w sight and 24.25"h x 30.25"w frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Etude pour "La Lune en rodage", 1959, aquarelle et collageFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Study for "La lune en rodage", 1959, watercolour and collage on paper, signed, 20x15 cm; "From 1953 to 1959, the artist cut eight of his watercolours into 240See Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000); Good MorningFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) Good Morning City - Bleeding Town (Koschatzky 41), 1969-70 Screenprint in colors with metal imprints, on wove paper, signed in ink and numbered 3707 (from the tSee Sold Price
SoldFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000); The Last Tears;Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) The Last Tears (Koschatzky 75), 1979 Woodcut in colors on Japanese laid paper, signed in ink, dated and numbered 94/200, published by Gruener Janura AG, Glarus,See Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000); The OccidentalFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) The Occidental (Blue Version) (Koschatsky 71), 1978 Etching and aquatint in colors, on Arches paper, signed in ink, dated and numbered 145/220 (one of 110 imprSee Sold Price
SoldFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000); Crusade of the Crossroaders, from Look at it on a Rainy...Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) Crusade of the Crossroaders, from Look at it on a Rainy Day (Koschatzky 53), 1971-72 Screenprint in colors with metal imprints and ground glass on tarred brownSee Sold Price
Sold2017Friedensreich Hundertwasser SerigraphFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) serigraph with metal foil embossing, "Eye Balance" Proof before edition 2/5 - sight 27" x 20", frame 36" x 29 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), "Columbus Rainy Day in India" from the "Look at it on aFriedensreich Hundertwasser(1928-2000)"Columbus Rainy Day in India" from the "Look at it on a Rainy Day (Regentag Portfolio)," 1972Screenprint in colors with metallic embossing onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Friedensreich Hundertwasser, 1928-2000, ColumbusFriedensreich Hundertwasser, 1928-2000, Columbus Rainy day in India, color serigraph, sheet 6 of the rain map, VMS-No.: HWG 49, signed in print, numbered 1790/3000, sheet size: 49x67 cm **************See Sold Price
Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), "The Houses are Hanging Underneath the Meadows" from theFriedensreich Hundertwasser(1928-2000)"The Houses are Hanging Underneath the Meadows" from the "Look at it on a Rainy Day (Regentag Portfolio)," 1972Screenprint in colors with metaSee Sold Price
SoldFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000); 10002 nights Homo Humus come va how do you do;Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) 10002 nights Homo Humus come va how do you do (Koschatzky 83), 1984 Offset lithograph and screenprint with metal imprints on Fabriano paper, signed in ink, titlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Untitled from "Look at it on a Rainy Day (RegentagFriedensreich Hundertwasser(1928-2000)Untitled from "Look at it on a Rainy Day (Regentag Portfolio)," 1970-72Screenprint in colors with metallic embossing on paperEdition: 1943/3000Signed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), "Eyebalance Number Five" from the "Look at it on a RainyFriedensreich Hundertwasser(1928-2000)"Eyebalance Number Five" from the "Look at it on a Rainy Day (Regentag Portfolio)," 1972Screenprint in colors with metallic embossing on paperSee Sold Price
Oct 01BonhamsFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000); Irinalandover the Balkans, pl. 7, from Look at it on a ...$2,400
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHundertwasser (1928-2000), Like Entrance Money into Paradise , 1978, série de 5 médailles en orCHF 14,000
3 days LeftAbell AuctionFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000): Homage to Schroder-Sonnenstern$300(2 bids)
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsOffset Lithograph Prints by Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000)$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONFriedensreich Hundertwasser - "Save the Whales" Foil Embossed Poster 777/5000$100
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFR. 2000 D $10 1928 Federal Reserve Note Cleveland D-A Block Choice PMG CU64 EPQ$10