Sold2023Percy Wyndham lewis - guache on cardboardArtist/Title: Percy Wyndham lewis - guache on cardboard Dimensions: 31 x 23cm (centimeters - Area painting unframed) Description: Percy Wyndham Lewis (1882-1967) Untitled, around 1919 guache on cardboSee Sold Price
Sold2016Percy Wyndham lewis - guache and ink on cardboardPercy Wyndham Lewis (1882-1967) Untitled, around 1914 ink and guache on cardboard, signed in ink at lower left. Dimensions: 17 x 25cm (centimeters - área paint).***Provenance: Ibero Artes & Artes - 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Percy Wyndham Lewis (English 1883-1957)Attributed to Percy Wyndham Lewis (English 1883-1957) "Cubist Portrait" Oil on canvas Signed "Lewis" lower left Custom, original frame 9 1/2" x 6 1/2" Provenance: Thomas F. Vanderbeck Revocable TrustSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael AYRTON: "Percy Wyndham Lewis"Michael AYRTON (1921-1975): "Percy Wyndham Lewis". Etching on wove paper, 1955-73 (?). Edition of 100. Signed and numbered in pencil. This portrait was later titled "Mr Wyndham Lewis regarding, with dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wyndham Lewis (1882 - 1957) Canada United Kingdom EnglandWyndham Lewis (1882 - 1957) Oil on board, Signed Lower Left, Measures (15.5 x 19.5 inches) w/frame (22.5 x 26.5 inches) Percy Wyndham Lewis (18 November 1882 - 7 March 1957) was an English painter andSee Sold Price
Sold20221965 Herman's Hermits Jerry Lee Lewis Cardboard PosterThis cardboard poster from April 1965 advertised Friday Nite Record Hops at Canobie Lake Park in Salem, New Hampshire. Acts including Dave Maynard, Kingsmen, Herman's Hermits, and Jerry Lee LewisSee Sold Price
Sold202215 Works by Wyndham Lewis from Black Sparrow Press15 works by Wyndham Lewis from Black Sparrow Press. Fifteen works written by English author/artist Wyndham Lewis (1882-1957) including 2 copies of Men Without Art lettered, bound by Earle Gray; SnootySee Sold Price
Sold2022ONE WAY SONG by WYNDHAM LEWIS antique ILLUSTRATEDLondon, Faber & Faber Limited, [1933] with original advertising booklet First trade edition, 8vo: 6 by 9" decorations by Wyndham Lewis, publisher's cloth A collection of satirical poetry by Wyndham LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021British Art.- Edwards (Paul) & others. Wyndham LewisNO RESERVE British Art.- Edwards (Paul) & others. Wyndham Lewis (1882-1957), original cloth-backed boards, Madrid, 2010 § Ingleby (Richard) & others. C.R.W.Nevinson: The Twentieth Century, originSee Sold Price
Sold2020T. Percy Lewis & A.G. Bromley: "The Book of Cakes" -Title: "The Book of Cakes" - TwoTier Bride's Cake Artist: T. Percy Lewis & A.G. Bromley Printing Date: 1903 Medium: Color lithograph Size/Format: 11 x 9.7 inches Publisher: Maclaren & Sons, London AddSee Sold Price
Sold2020T. Percy Lewis & A.G. Bromley: "The Book of Cakes" - AArtist: T. Percy Lewis & A.G. Bromley Title: "The Book of Cakes" - A Marzipan Cake TopPrinting Date: 1903 Medium: Color lithograph Size/Format: 8.75 x 11 inches Publisher: Maclaren & Sons, London "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020T. Percy Lewis & A.G. Bromley: "The Book of Cakes" -Artist: T. Percy Lewis & A.G. Bromley Title: "The Book of Cakes" - MeringuesPrinting Date: 1903 Medium: Color lithograph Size/Format: 8.75 x 11 inches Publisher: Maclaren & Sons, London "The Book of CSee Sold Price
2023After Wyndham Lewis "Gladys Hoskyns"After Wyndham Lewis "Gladys Hoskyns" portrait of Gladys Anne Hoskyns, collotype after the original drawing, 14-1/4" x 12-3/4", framed 19-3/4" x 18-3/4", good condition, scattered foxing spotsSee Sold Price
Sold2020T. Percy Lewis & A.G. Bromley: "The Book of Cakes" -Artist: T. Percy Lewis & A.G. Bromley Title: "The Book of Cakes" - Marzipan FruitsPrinting Date: 1903 Medium: Color lithograph Size/Format: 8.75 x 11 inches Publisher: Maclaren & Sons, London "The BooSee Sold Price
Sold2020T. Percy Lewis & A.G. Bromley: "The Book of Cakes" -Artist: T. Percy Lewis & A.G. Bromley Title: "The Book of Cakes" - Almond BiscuitsPrinting Date: 1903 Medium: Color lithograph Size/Format: 8.7 x 11 inches Publisher: Maclaren & Sons, London "The BookSee Sold Price
Sold2020T. Percy Lewis & A.G. Bromley: "The Book of Cakes"Artist: T. Percy Lewis & A.G. Bromley Title: "The Book of Cakes"Printing Date: 1903 Medium: Color lithograph Size/Format: 8.7 x 11 inches Publisher: Maclaren & Sons, London "The Book of Cakes" was anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dust-jackets.- A collection of c.150 dust-jackets, [1950s & 60s].NO RESERVE Dust-jackets.- A collection of c.150 dust-jackets for works by authors including William Faulkner, Henry Green, C. Day Lewis, William Sansom, Norman Lewis, Wyndham Lewis, Nevil Shute and AnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Doris CaesarDoris Caesar, Survey of Work, Martin H. Bush, D. B. Wyndham Lewis, 1970, hardbound.See Sold Price
Sold2024New Verse, Answers To An Enquiry, No. 11, October 1934 Wallace Stevens Dylan Thomas Laura RidingNew Verse, Answers To An Enquiry, No. 11, October 1934, Answers to an Enquiry from Louis MacNiece, Wyndham Lewis, Laura Riding, Robert Graves, Dylan Thomas, A.J.M. Smith, Herbert Read, E.E. CummSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lewis (Wyndham) The Diabolical Principle, first edition, 1931; and another (2)Lewis (Wyndham) The Diabolical Principle, jacket with very light toning to spine, minor chipping to spine tips and corners, else fine, 1931; Childermass. Section I, publisher's prospectus and promotioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lewis (Wyndham) The Wild Body, first edition, number 10 of 79 copies signed by the author, 1927.NO RESERVE Lewis (Wyndham) The Wild Body, first edition, number 10 of 79 copies signed by the author to limitation page, bookplate to pastedown, original cloth-backed boards, spine faded, corners lighSee Sold Price
Sold20221961 Jerry Lee Lewis Opera House Cardboard PosterWe are excited to offer this rare Jerry Lee Lewis poster from 1961! Lewis performed at the Opera House in Chicago on October 28th of that year with support from Freddie Hart and the Heartbeats. The poSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetFramed poster. With the following notes:" "Miss Emma Hutchison's and Mr Percy Hutchison's Company$10