Sold2023Tosin Oyeniyi: Loyal Friend IIArtist: Tosin Oyeniyi Title: Loyal Friend II Date: 2022 Medium: Offset Ink on Canvas Dimensions: 34H x 26W Inches Description: Tosin Oyeniyi is Inspired by his unquenchable passion to preserve and proSee Sold Price
Sold20231800'S PALAIS DU LOUVRE ET DES TUILERIES BY E. BALDUS FRENCH VOLUMES 1-3This is a lot of 3 volumes titled, "Palais Du Louvre et des Tuileries" by E. Baldus. These appear to be from the 1800's and this lot includes Volume 1, 2 & 3. The text is in French. There are 100 platSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGIA O'KEEFFE Some Memories of Drawings.GEORGIA O'KEEFFE Some Memories of Drawings. Complete set of 21 offset lithographs and text, 1974. 206x148 mm; 8x5 inches, sheets, loose as issued. One of only 14 sets issued for collaborators with anSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI 12 orig lithos "MEMORIES OF Surrealism"Dali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Memories of Surrealism (Michler & Löpsinger 494-505) (Field, Albert, 1996. The Official Catalog of the Graphic Works of Salvador Dali. The Salvador Dali ArchivesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Elementary MemoriesAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Elementary Memories lithograph signed and numbered 25/100 in pencil 28 1/4 x 20 1/2 inches. Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Space Elephant Memories of SurrealismArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Space Elephant, Memories of Surrealism Origin: Spain 1971 Medium: Lithograph with Etching on Paper Dimension: 28x35in Additional Information: An elephant with long, multi-See Sold Price
Sold2022ITZCHAK TARKAY (ISRAELI, 1935-2012) OIL ON CANVAS, H 30" W 24" MEMORIESITZCHAK TARKAY (ISRAELI, 1935-2012) OIL ON CANVAS, H 30" W 24" MEMORIES Signed lower left. Gilt wood frame H 39.25" W 32" Provenance: Park West Gallery, MI Depicting portrait of a seated lady wearingSee Sold Price
Sold2018T. M. Nicholas "Memories of Cape Vincent"T. M. Nicholas "Memories of Cape Vincent" oil on board. Signed lower left, "T. M. Nicholas". Inscribed on verso, "To Bob From T. M. 'Memories of Cape Vincent'". Board: 18.625"H x 28.25"W; Frame: 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Memories of Marilyn by Tony CurtisMemories of Marilyn by Tony Curtis is an Original acrylic on canvas, unframed 36 x 24 in Framed and ready to hang, measures 44 x 34 x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Memories of Janet by Tony CurtisMemories of Janet by Tony Curtis is an Original acrylic on canvas, measures 24 x 30 x 1 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023D.J. Hall Memories - Grandma's Pool, 1983D.J. Hall (American, b. 1951) Memories - Grandma's Pool, 1983 Colored pencil on paper 20.25 x 39.5 (in) 25.375 x 42.375 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil D.J. Hall Jan 1983, lower right TiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arbe, "Song of Memories" Hand Signed Original Painting"Song Of Memories" is an original acrylic mixed media painting with gold leafing on canvas by Arbe. The piece is hand signed and comes with a letter of authenticity. Measures approximately 30" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart - Cigarette MemoriesArtist: Louis Icart Title: Cigarette Memories Year: 1931 Dimensions: 14 3/4in. by 17 5/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original drypoint etcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Surrealistic Gastronomy, from Memories of Surrealism, 1971Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Surrealistic Gastronomy, from Memories of Surrealism, 1971 lithograph and etching signed and numbered 102/175 in pencil 31 x 22 inches. Property from a Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Schneider (Spain) Memories in the Past, oil on canvas, 22 x 33 in.Maria Schneider (Spain) Memories in the Past, oil on canvas, 22 x 33 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart - Cigarette MemoriesArtist: Louis Icart Title: Cigarette Memories Year: 1931 Dimensions: 14 3/4in. by 17 5/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original drypoint etcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Icart - Cigarette MemoriesArtist: Louis Icart Title: Cigarette Memories Year: 1931 Dimensions: 14 3/4in. by 17 5/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original drypoint etcSee Sold Price
Sold202314) BOOKS 'SECRET MEMORIES OF COURTS' LEATHER 1904(lot of 14) Books printed for the Grolier Society, London, Edition Deluxe, c. 1904, Limited to 1000 Copies, "Secret Memories of Courts", various authors and subjects including "Henri IV of France andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on Canvas by Louis Shipshee "Memories"1896-1975. Known for his outstanding Indian portrats. 23.25" wide x 37.5" high (canvas only measured) Excellent subject matter. Call for Blacklight reportSee Sold Price
Sold2024Syd Solomon (1917 - 2004) "Andes Memories"Syd Solomon (Florida, New York, 1917 - 2004) "Andes Memories" - 1980 Gouache on Arches Paper. Signed lower right. Inscribed verso on paper. This image was sketched during a trip to Ecuador. InscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Shatner Shares His Memories of Growing UpWilliam Shatner Shares His Memories of Growing Up Jewish. 1p, measuring 7.25" x 10.5", no place, no date. Signed by the famed Star Trek actor, "William Shatner / Capt. Kirk Proud Jew." A short essay,See Sold Price
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ BITA GHEZELAYAGH (ITALIAN B. 1966), FELT MEMORIES IX£2,800
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEHeinz Guderian - Memories of a Soldier (Erinnerungen eines Soldaten), 1951€10
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsChildhood memories BY JayMide Created in 2013 with Coloured drawing Original Artwork Signed£50
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1972 Elvis Presley Burning Love And Hits From His Movies Volume 2 & 1982 Elvis Presley Memories of$1(1 bid)
Oct 05Golden Air Auctionsplaxico burress new york giants autographed signed highland mint collage le #/99 (mounted memories$42
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsDon Hatfield, "Maritime Memories" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand$190
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsEyvind Earle (1916-2000), "Santa Ynez Memories" Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper; Numbered & Hand$1,400
6 days LeftBidhausHERMES Muffler/Scarf Large Navy Red White Carre 90 Eiffel Tower Souvenirs de Paris Memories of Silk$1
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEiffel Tower Memories Original Oil Painting by Leonid Afremov 100cm x 75cm$10
19 hrs LeftChurchill Galleries"My Memories of Six Reigns, Her Highness, Princess Marie Louise" 1957$10