Sold2021Apparently Unsigned Watercolor on Board.Venetian Scene. From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 12" high x 9.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023UNSIGNED. WATERCOLOR ON BOARD.Couple and child. Watercolor on board. Apparently unsigned. From a West Side, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 9" h x 7.5" w. Frame: 15" h x 13" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Brangwyn (1867-1956 British)Figures in front of a church, unsigned, watercolor on board under glass, 5'' H x 6'' W, est: $1500/2000 Provenance: Private Collection, Dyer, NV. Note: A likeness of this work is featured in the book:See Sold Price
Sold2022Illustration Art - Doctor & NurseIllustration Art - Doctor and Nurse, unsigned, watercolor on board, half portraits of doctor holding a nurse's hand, possibly from Curtis, Publishing Co. - archives, sight 24 1/2" x 17", matted in silSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Miller Romance Story IllustrationMark Miller (American, 1919-2008) Romance story illustration depicting a young couple on a beach, gouache and watercolor on board, unsigned, 17" x 12" board, good condition, adhesive residue in top haSee Sold Price
Sold2021In the manner of Jessie M. King. Little Bo' Peep.[Illustration] In the manner of Jessie M. King, Glasgow School. "Little Bo' Peep." Early 20th c. Unsigned. Pencil, ink and watercolor on board. Board measures approximately 9 7/8" x 13 1/2". ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024HISTORICAL HUDSON VALLEY WATERCOLORBannerman Castle Armory Arsenal, Pollapel Island, on the Hudson, ink and watercolor on board, unsigned, ca. 1900. In black enameled frame with gilt liner, under old glass. OS: 13 1/2" x 20", SS: 11" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous , Early 20th Century, Four Children Posing with a Gray Donkey in a Woodland Setting,AnonymousEarly 20th CenturyFour Children Posing with a Gray Donkey in a Woodland Settingwatercolor on boardunsigned, unfinished, framed.16 1/4 x 20 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold201519th Century European Watercolor.Watercolor on board, unsigned. Size 12-3/4'' x 9-1/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Portrait of a WomanEuropean School (19th century), Portrait of a Woman, watercolor on board, unsigned, overall (with frame): 17.5"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023FASHION OR COSTUME DESIGNWoman in Green and Black Riding Dress, with Top hat, unsigned, ca. 1980, watercolor on illustration board, unsigned, note upper right "Rhinestone suspenders, cocktail suit", unframed, 23" x 14 3/4", gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage MCM Hollywood Movie Star and Starlets Embrace Illustration On BoardIllustration on Board (Gouache/ Ink / Watercolor). Unsigned. Sight: 18.5"x14" Frame: 24.5" x 19.5See Sold Price
Sold2024JULES PENEL (FRANCE, 1833 - ? )Rendering of French Restaurant Menu Board, watercolor and pencil on paper, unsigned but stamped lower right with signature and "Reproduction Interdite" (Reproduction Forbidden). In modern pressed woodSee Sold Price
Sold20161940'S PIN UP GIRL WATERCOLORWatercolor, pencil on board unsigned. Dimensions: Framed H28" x W 18", sight H 27" x W 17" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2017Five framed pieces to include oil on board unsignedFive framed pieces to include oil on board unsigned abstract, a watercolor on paper "To Matt Happy Birthday, Ward 1988", and two lithographs by Stuart Harris, and an additional lithograph. sight sizesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th C. American School WatercolorEarly 20th Century American School Watercolor on Board "Harbor Scene" Unsigned. Devoe & Raynolds Co. Inc. "Paramount" Illustrators board mark in reverse. Measures 13-3/4" x 10-1/8". Condition: Good coSee Sold Price
Sold201920thc. American School20thc. American School, View of the Palace of Fine Arts, Pan Pacific International Exposition, San Francisco, c.1915, watercolor on artist's board, unsigned, framed. 8 x 9.5 image, 12 x 14 in. as framSee Sold Price
Sold2023SURREAL WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPEWatercolor on illustration board. Unsigned. Signed indistinctly on mat. Surreal landscape. Dimensions: (Mat) H 11" x W 12.5", (Paper) H 7.5" x W 10.75" Condition: Some age toning and rubbing.See Sold Price
Sold2023Follower of Childe Hassam : Spring CreekFollower of Childe (Frederick) Hassam (American, 1859 - 1935): Spring Creek. Unsigned Watercolor on cold pressed paper mounted to board, unframed. Born in Dorchester, Massachusetts, Childe Hassam becaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF GOUACHES ON BOARD, EUROPEAN LANDSCAPES.A pair of unsigned watercolors, of European style landscapes with rivers and ruins. Under glass in gilt frames. Image 17” x 22”, Overall 22” x 27.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Christopher Murphy, Sr.(Savannah, Georgia, 1869-1939) Theater from My Place, unsigned, title inscribed verso, watercolor and pencil on illustration board, 10 x 15 in.; framed 18 x 22-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024American landscape in tradition of Edmund Darch LewisAn unsigned watercolor of a farmland scene that measures 11" x 14" and comes mounted on paper board (15" x 19"), but unframed. The work is in good condition. Fear of the unknown… could this be an EdSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACTED LANDSCAPE PAINTINGApparently unsigned. Appears to be ink, watercolor and gouache on board. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27" x W 39" (Painting) H 24" x W 36" Condition: Painting and glass very loose in frame. Wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR. WALTER LAUNT PALMER VENICE WATERCOLORApparently unsigned; possibly a sketch. Watercolor and gouache on paper board. Inscription on board verso reads "Old label: purchased in Paris or Rome by Laurence C. S[_]'s Grandmother Eaton 1894 / acSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Moonwalk Yellow' Sunday B Morning Limited Edition Screen Print$1,800
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Moonwalk Pink' Sunday B Morning Limited Edition Screen Print$1,800
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Beethoven 392' Sunday B Morning Limited Edition Silkscreen$650
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Moonwalk Pink' Sunday B Morning Limited Edition Screen Print$1,800
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Moonwalk Yellow' Sunday B Morning Limited Edition Screen Print$1,800
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, "Moonwalk Yellow" Sunday B Morning Limited Edition Screen Print$1,800
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, "Moonwalk Pink" Sunday B Morning Limited Edition Screen Print$1,800
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Beethoven, 4 Piece Portfolio, Sunday B Morning Le Serigraph$2,400
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Beethoven, 4 Piece Portfolio, Sunday B Morning Le Serigraph$2,400
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Beethoven, 4 Piece Portfolio, Sunday B Morning Le Serigraph$2,400