Sold2023HUDSON RIVER DAY LINE STEAMSHIP TRAVEL ADVERTISINGMost single lots can ship via USPS priority mail for $23.00 plus insurance. Multiple lots can and will be combined which will raise the price. Example of 4 standard lots going to California is $19.09See Sold Price
Sold2023A framed photograph of the Hudson River Dayline steamship "Drew" (Daniel Drew - Active 1863-1886).A framed photograph of the Hudson River Dayline steamship "Drew" (Daniel Drew - Active 1863-1886). Good condition, 19th century. Image size 5" x 8" - total frame size 7 3/4" x 10 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED PAPER ADVERTISING FOR THE HUDSON RIVER DAY LINEThis is a framed piece of advertising in the original frame for the Hudson River Day Line cruise boat, showing beautiful color and detail with some areas of warping in the lower left-hand side, a tearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print of Washington Irving SteamshipFramed Print of Washington Irving Steamship w/Photo of Irving & Notation of Hudson River Dayline Btw. Albany & NY in Gd. Cond. - w/Frame 11 1/2x28"See Sold Price
Sold2017Hudson River Boat Timetables some EarlyHudson River steamboat schedules and advertising: 1879 Citizens Line - fine 3 panel folder, 1893 Day Line Steamers - nice folder. 2 others 1901, 1924.See Sold Price
Sold202315 PCS FALL RIVER LINE STEAMSHIP TRAVEL EPHEMERAMost single lots can ship via USPS priority mail for $23.00 plus insurance. Multiple lots can and will be combined which will raise the price. Example of 4 standard lots going to California is $19.09See Sold Price
Sold2023Hudson River DayLine Steamboat bookHudson River Day Line large book - The story of a Great American Steamboat Company by Donald Ringwald - Howell- North Books, Berkkley , California dated 1965 in very nice condition. Pictures and the sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fourteen PrintsFourteen assorted prints. Includes three Art Nouveau prints, 1887 family record lithograph, Indian silkscreen, framed UVM bookplate, two W.H Bartlett prints, two 1942 Hudson River Day Line Hendrick HuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Washington D.C. 1930s ScrapbookIncludes Beauty Spots of the Nation as Captured by An Artist with a Camera and life at Fort Eustis Virginia. Also includes Panorama of the Hudson as seen from the decks of the Hudson River day line stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dayline Steamers NY to Albany Time Table for 1898A folded time table from 1898 for the Day Line Steamers and Hudson River Day Line. Marked as "In Effect May 28, 1898." Unfolds to 7 5/8" x 21 1/2". This brochure shows the time tables for various methSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2pc) EARLY HUDSON RIVER POSTCARDSHand colored "Albertype" postcards published by Hudson River Day Line Company circa 1910. Inventory Code: 1K-158 Provenance: Part of over six-hundred Items consigned from an important Millwood, NY famSee Sold Price
Sold2016First Trip August 21, 1906 Hendrick Hudson Antique RealFirst Trip August 21, 1906 Hendrick Hudson Antique Real Photo Postcard. Hudson River Day Line's first million dollar boat. NM-MT/MTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Nemethy signed O/c, Hudson River steamerAmerican oil on canvas depicting "The New York Day Line" steamer plying the Hudson River, artist signed lower left on stacked stone wall, Albert S. (Satzmar) Nemethy, (American 1920-1998), in originalSee Sold Price
Sold20221895 Hudson River NY - Harper & Bros Bicycle Road Map1895 Harper & Brothers advertising bicycle map. Route travels along the Hudson River, from below 181st Street to Sleepy Hollow just above Tarrytown New York. Bicycle Road Maps in Harper's Round TableSee Sold Price
Sold2016Travel agency steam ship lithographTravel agency lithograph- Panama Pacific line steam ship S.S. California c. 1928-1938. 30 1/2 inches wide x 24 1/2 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2018A NEW YORK CENTRAL WORLD'S FAIR GLASS PAPERWEIGHTA circa 1892? fused glass paperweight advertising '5 Great Limited Trains Every Day from The New York Central and Hudson River R.R. arrive and depart form Grand Central Station, The World's Fair via NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hudson River / Catskills Travel Folders 1890-1900sSome folders from the Catskill Mountain area and Hudson River Valley. One is not railroad related (1903 "Catskill Days"). Some older material going back to 1890. Expect some wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hudson River Line Steamer Pass [134710]Beautiful pass with maroon title and vignette of paddle steamer that fills almost the whole top half! Pass no. 1206, issued for 1898 to BP Holland of the Norfolk, Virginia Beach & Southern Railroad. SSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANCHOR LINE STEAMSHIP ADVERTISING SIGN"Twin Screw Steamships" lithograph on tin 25 x 38 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hudson River Line Excursion Boat Sign, 1900Item: "No Smoking On This Side of Boat": Hudson riverboat excursion sign Material: Wood Origin: New York Date: 1900, early twentieth century Superb surface craqueleure. Rare historical survival DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Central Hudson Line travel poster framed46" x 30" nice condition, some minor ripplingSee Sold Price
Sold2023TEENS ERA C&B LINE STEAMSHIP TRAVEL EPHEMERA (16)Most single lots can ship via USPS priority mail for $23.00 plus insurance. Multiple lots can and will be combined which will raise the price. Example of 4 standard lots going to California is $19.09See Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road Auctions31 Original Budd Company Builders Negatives - Northern Pacific Business Car "Clark Fork River"$120
Oct 18Rail & Road Auctions1878 Maps of the New and Popular St. Louis and Texas Short Line Railroad Color Lithograph$40(1 bid)