Sold2023DISTLER BICO BUS TO JOYVILLE64. DISTLER BICO BUS TO JOYVILLE | Germany, whimsical action of a ticket collector walking back and forth upper deck as wind-up motor drives toy forward. | 8.5" l. | (Pristine Condition) | $1,200 - $1See Sold Price
Sold2016German Tin Litho Distler Bico Bus to Joyville.Circa 1920's. When in operation conductor on top moves up and down to collect tickets. Includes two original passenger figures on top row seats. Nice lithography. Beautiful action toy. Original driverSee Sold Price
Sold2017German Distler Tin Litho Wind Up Bico Bus To Joyville.Very interesting mechanism, when wound ticket taker on top of bus collects tickets from lithographed passengers. All original seats. Marked "Bico Bus to Joyville" and "Fares Please" on both sides. OriSee Sold Price
Sold2021DISTLER TIN WINDUP BICO BUT TO JOYVILLEGerman tin windup Bico Bus to Joyville Double Decker. Nice original condition. Still has 4 riders and driver. Windup works. 8 3/4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019German Nifty Tin Litho Wind Up Bico Bus To Joyville.Interesting mechanism allows ticket taker on top roof to collect tickets from three tin litho passengers in affixed seats. Marked "Bico Bus to Joyville" on both sides and also has some advertising. BaSee Sold Price
Sold2023DISTLER CLOCKWORK JOYVILLE BUSDistler tin clockwork Rico Bus to Joyville. All original and complete. Has moving Ticket Taker on top. Nice colors and great condition. Windup works. 9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Distler, BusDistler, Bus, Germany VK, 42 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, RS, J.D. 3704, Passagiere ersetzt, Z 3See Sold Price
Sold2020DISTLER BUS PENNY TOY1080. DISTLER BUS PENNY TOY | 4.25" l. | Rust at bottom of back steps, otherwise in (Excellent Condition) | $200 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2017PENNY TOY Distler, double-decker bus, c. 1910, 11.5 cm,PENNY TOY Distler, double-decker bus, c. 1910, 11.5 cm, lithographed sheet metal, with driver figure, clock mechanism is  intact, good condition, roof with small scratches on the paintwork GeSee Sold Price
Sold2020J. Distler Double Decker BusGerman, Circa 1920, 8" L Made for the Spanish market.See Sold Price
Sold2023DISTLER DOUBLE DECKER BUS PENNY TOY221. DISTLER DOUBLE DECKER BUS PENNY TOY | Germany. | 4.5" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $200 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2022DISTLER DOUBLE DECKER BUS PENNY TOY56. DISTLER DOUBLE DECKER BUS PENNY TOY | 4.5" l. | (Very Good Condition) | $200 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2023DISTLER TO AND FROM STATION BUS66. DISTLER TO AND FROM STATION BUS | Germany, wind-up motor drives toy forward. | 9" l. | (Pristine Condition) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2018Distler, Technofix:: Autobahn + Traffic ControlDistler, Technofix: Motorway + Traffic Control, 1x US Z. Germany + W.-Germany, tin, cw ok, 1x cw of VW Bus defective, min. paint d., box C 2/2- (slightly dirty)See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 6 VARIOUS TIN-LITHO WIND-UP, FRICTION, ANDLot includes:Tin-litho convertible with remote control; Distler wind-up convertible; Mercedes friction race car; cord friction automobile; Phantom friction automobile; and friction Gunthermann bus. VaSee Sold Price
Sold20211969 Woodstock Fest Bus Sign Original Cardboard PosterThis Woodstock Festival is one of those historical focal points that can conveniently sum up an entire movement in a word. The complexity of the 1960s/Rock and Roll counter culture can be tied up withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Blue Bird Coach Lines Bus Depot w/Logo Porcelain SignPorcelain flange sign. Has excellent color and gloss, has light wear, tiny chips around the perimeter, small chips on the flange, 14"x20", rated 9+See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Rare London Double-Decker Bus Biscuit TinsTwo Rare London Double-Decker Bus Biscuit Tins, circa 1920-1930Crawford's Shortbread, HuntSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dwight Mackintosh. Yellow Bus.Dwight Mackintosh (1906-1999). Yellow Bus. 1980. Signed and dated. Paint and marker on extra large paper. Masterpiece example. Image is 38"w x 26"h. Archival frame is 46"w x 34"h. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE DISTLER ALLIGATOR MOTIF RACER48. LARGE DISTLER ALLIGATOR MOTIF RACER | Germany, working wind-up motor, rare offering of an oversized tinplate racer finished in an embossed Alligator motif which were reportedly made specifically fSee Sold Price
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Group Of Vintage Toy Cars Including 2 Litho Cars (Distler And Mercedes)$50
16 hrs LeftEldred'sISABEL (WOLFF) BISHOP (New York/Ohio, 1902-1988), "In the Bus", 1947., Etching, 5.5" x 3.75" sight.$125