Sold2021(3) POLYCHROME PAINTED MIXED MEDIA MASKS(lot of 3) Mixed media masks, including: (1) painted leather mask, dated 2003, approx 8"h, 10.5"w, 3.5"d, (1) Indonesian batik wood mask, having a carved geometric motif on forehead, painted flowers oSee Sold Price
Sold20162 INDONESIAN WOOD MASKS13'' INDONESIAN BLUE BATIK MASK - CHIP ON NOSE AND A 9'' INDONESIAN BROWN BATIK FACE MASK - GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of hand carved Batik wooden masks from JavaA Pair of hand carved Batik wooden masks from Java. Pair of hand carved and hand painted Panji Semirang Indonesian prince of epic poetry. Highly detailed hand painted tribal decorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of four hand carved Java Batik wooden masksA collection of four hand carved Java Batik wooden masks.Hand carved and hand painted Panji Semirang Indonesian prince of epic poetry masks. Highly detailed hand painted tribal decorative wooden masksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indonesian MaskIndonesia,Ca. late 19th - early 20th century A Dayak Hudoq mask, the 3 piece mask with exaggerated features, horned projections and flamboyant paint decoration. Showing good age. H. 13.5".H. 34 cm OldSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oey Soe Tjoen Indonesian Batik Wedding SarongOey Soe Tjoen Indonesian Batik Wedding Sarong 41.5''x82''. A lavishly decorated floral batik from his famous Indo-Chinese workshop. Signed in cartouche near border. Excellent condition. Circa 1950's.See Sold Price
Sold2021(8) vintage Indonesian Batik textiles(8) vintage Indonesian Batik textiles, 20th c., Java, incl. (8) batik cotton textiles, two signed examples, 105"l x 41"w (largest), 85.5"l x 40"w (smallest) Provenance: Estate of Distinguished ProfessSee Sold Price
Sold2021(8) vintage Indonesian Batik Selendang shawls(8) vintage Indonesian Batik Selendang shawls, 20th c., Sumatra, shoulder cloths, 120"l x 21.5"w (largest), 60"l x 12.5"w (smallest) Provenance: Estate of Distinguished Professor Philip Gould, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group (6) Indonesian Batik textilesGroup (6) Indonesian Batik textiles, Java, Incl. floral foliate, bird, and geometric patterns, each approx. 95"l x 40"w Provenance: Estate of Distinguished Professor Philip Gould, NYC Notes/LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group (6) Indonesian batik textilesGroup (6) Indonesian batik textiles, Java and Sumatra, 92.5"l x 39.75"w (largest), 55.5"l x 12"w (smallest) Provenance: Estate of Distinguished Professor Philip Gould, NYC Notes/Literature: ProfessorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Hand Stamped Indonesian Batik Skirt ClothSkirt cloth with hand stamped wax resist patterning in a regular pattern repeat of quatrefoil, square, and circular designs in resist white on an indigo ground. The border is a white stripe with someSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) Indonesian batik textiles(6) Indonesian batik textiles, Java and Sumatra, incl. (4) sarongs, (1) shawl, and (1) textile panel, 40"l x 36"w (largest sarong), incl. signed, 96"l x 20.5"w (shawl), 40"l x 22"w (smallest) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Blue & White Indonesian Batik Textiles, Late 20th C.4 Blue & White Indonesian Batik Textiles, Late 20th C. 1 Cirebon, at least 2 hand drawn tulis. Size: ranging from 4'3'' x 4'11'' (130 x 150 cm) to 3'4'' x 12'8'' (102 x 386 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20222 Indonesian Batik Textiles, Late 20th C.2 Indonesian Batik Textiles, Late 20th C. Both with black ground and various shades of green and 1 from Cirebon. Size: 1) 3'4'' x 7'4'' (102 x 224 cm); 2) 3'4'' x 7'7'' (102 x 231 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020Polychrome Carved Indonesian MaskDESCRIPTION: An Indonesian polychrome wood carved mask. CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: Indonesia DIMENSIONS: H: 20.25" x W: 5.25" x L: 21.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on iteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indonesian Batik Tubular ClothIndonesian batik cotton tubular cloth. D: 41L x 37W in. PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indonesian Batik Tubular ClothIndonesian batik cotton tubular cloth. D: 41.5L x 37.5W in. PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Indonesian Batik Tulis, Java3 Indonesian batik tulis textiles including 2 headcloths and a selendang, Java. Sizes: 1) 40'' x 42'' (102 x 107 cm); 2) 40'' x 39'' (102 x 99 cm); 3) 80'' x 57'' (203 x 145 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Indonesian Batik FabricAntique Indonesian Batik Fabric. Busy decoration on black ground. Measures 85-1/2" x 41". Condition: As Is condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: $66.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Group (11) Vintage Indonesian batik textilesGroup (11) Vintage Indonesian batik textiles, 20th c., Sumatra and mostly Java, incl. shawls, sarongs, and panels, in bird, floral, geometric, puppet, and ship patterns, approx. 95"l x 31.5"w (largestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indonesian Batik Head Cloth, Jambi Province, Sumatra, 19th C.Indonesian Batik Head Cloth from Jambi Province, Sumatra, 19th Century. Crafted from cotton. Dimensions: 3'0'' x 3'0'' (91 x 91 cm). This exquisite piece is rendered on fine cotton using the wax resisSee Sold Price
Sold2015FOUR INDONESIAN BATIK KEPALA, MID 20th C. Large cottonFOUR INDONESIAN BATIK KEPALA, MID 20th C. Large cotton squares, assorted patterns in blues and browns. Each approximately 41-42 inches square. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Indonesian Batik, Mid 20th C.Indonesian Batik, Mid 20th C. Flower, peacock, bird and butterfly motif in red, green, blue and beige. Size: 3'5'' x 7'6'' (104 x 229 cm).See Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryBoxlot_18- Mixed Lot-Indonesian Mask, African Bronze. Etc. Benefit from a major cleanup of my invent$100
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsTibetan Tin Alloy Skull Mask. (Indonesian, 20th century). E...$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterWooden Tribal Mask, Wooden Mask Wall Art and 2x Wooden Faces$5(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHand Carved Indonesian Asian Princess Mask Wall Art$45