Sold2020Chinese Famille Rose Enameled Fish Bowl, 20th c.Famille Rose Enameled Fish Bowl, 20th c. Made in Hong Kong.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE-STYLE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL 20th Century Height 6". Diameter 14".CHINESE-STYLE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL20th CenturyDecoration of butterflies, gourds and vines. Hong Kong stamp on base.Height 6". Diameter 14".See Sold Price
Sold2015Famille Rose Porcelain Plate, HongkongFamille Rose Porcelain Plate, Hongkong Decorated, Early 20th Century. Diameter 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PORT OF CANTON PUNCH BOWLChinese, late 20th century. Famille rose export porcelain "Hong" punch bowl depicting Cantonese trading companies and international flags including Sweden, France, and England. Unmarked. Approx. h. 6.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain BowlLarge Chinese rose medallion porcelain bowl, 20th century, marked Japanese / Hong Kong to base. [6 1/4" H x 14" Diam.]. Overall with breaks and restoration; wear to decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese early 20th C. dated 1935, Famille roseA Chinese early 20th C. dated 1935, Famille rose porcelain vase decorated with bird and inscriptions. 19.5cm tall Provenance: From an English private collection in Hampshire purchased in Hong Kong inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blue and White Porcelain BowlChinese Blue and White Porcelain Bowl Chinese, 19th/20th C., with dragon decoration; together with a pair of Chinese rooster decorated bowls, stamped Made in Hong Kong, and a Chinese famille verte porSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine 20th century, Chinese porcelain bowl, familleFine 20th century, Chinese porcelain bowl, famille rose glaze, marked Size & Condition: Please see the last pictures for detail. 专业打包 发货全球 ũSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Chinese Export Porcelain (6)Six (6) pieces of Chinese Export porcelain, early to mid-20th century, including "Cabbage Leaf" bowls, famille rose lotus motif dishes and a dish with opposing dragons, some marked to base. [Bowl: 3 1See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE BOWL 20th Century,A CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE BOWL 20th Century, bearing Jiaqing marks to base, painted with foliage. 16 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold201620th C. Famille Rose BowlPainted and parcel gilt with various figural scenes on the interior and exterior with floral and foliage motif surrounds. 6.5 inches height, 14.25 inches diameter. 6.5"h x 14.25"Dia. Good condition. 6See Sold Price
Sold2015Fine 20th century, Qing period, Chinese porcelain bowl,Fine 20th century, Qing period, Chinese porcelain bowl, famille rose glazed, Qianlong mark Size & Condition: Please see the last pictures for detail. 专业打包 发货&See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese polychrome enameled famille rose bowl.A Chinese polychrome enameled famille rose bowl. 20th century, Republican period. Over-glazed Qian Long mark. Outside decorated with pink ground, painted with landscape scenes in medallions. Inside deSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE FAMILLE ROSE BOWLLARGE FAMILLE ROSE BOWL: 20th Century, flared rim with alternating panels, interior with panels of interior genre scenes and jars with accoutrement, center with butterflies and flowers. exterior withSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Chinese famille rose porcelain pieces2 pieces; beautiful Chinese early 20th century famille rose bowl (2.5"x5.65"dia), and a matching famille rose porcelain plate (1.35"x7.35"dia)See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl, Rooster MotifA fine Chinese porcelain bowl. Early 20th century. Flared-form bowl decorated in famille rose and noire enamels, having an overall rooster motif. Signed underfoot with an iron red 4-character ChineseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Rose BowlChina, early 20th C., Famille Rose bowl, flared rim, curved sides to flat base, colorful long tailed bird sits in a tree surrounded by green vegetation, Xuan Tong mark on base. Width 6 1/4 in., HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE FAMILLE ROSE BOWL WITH STANDLarge Vintage 20th c. Famille Rose Bowl with wood stand. Bowl 19"x19"x5". Stand 16"x16"x11". NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered through, UPS (843) 203-3466 store7194@thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Rose BowlChina, 20th C. Famille Rose bowl with mark on base. 9 in., 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023FAMILLE ROSE PUNCH BOWL 20TH CENTURYFAMILLE ROSE PUNCH BOWL 20TH CENTURY 二十世紀 粉彩人物故事紋大碗 the exterior painted in two panels with figures and childSee Sold Price
Sold2022A VINTAGE CHINESE BLUE GROUND FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION BOWL, 20TH CENTURY. Decorated with fourA VINTAGE CHINESE BLUE GROUND FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION BOWL, 20TH CENTURY. Decorated with four roundels of flowering blossoms on a blue ground background with flowering branches. Further decorated to thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blue White Floral Bottle Vase TOGETHER WITH Famille Rose Peach Bowl, 20th CenturyChina, 20th century Dimensions: A: 9.9" (25.1cm) H B: 4.8" (12.1cm) Dia, 2.4" (6.1cm) H Comprising a blue and white bottle vase decorated with floral patterns and scrolling foliage, and a famille roseSee Sold Price
Sold202420th Century Chinese Famille Rose Bowl20th Century Chinese Famille Rose Bowl Painted with Figures and a Scrolled Flora Motif on the Top Rim. Measures: 3-3/4" H, 11-3/4" Dia. Condition: Good condition.Small chip to rim. Estimate: $200.00 -See Sold Price
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver beaker, Shanghai circa 1910 marked Sheng, retailed by£120