Sold2024Group of 2 Abraham Lincoln Memorabilia EphemeraIncludes 1929 Reserved Seat card for the Lincoln Statue Unveiling at Taylor Park in Freeport Illinois, and I Heard Lincoln and Douglas Debate Ribbon, Ribbon measures 7 1/2 x 2 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021ABRAHAM LINCOLN EPHEMERA & MORELot includes 1865 Sermon-Death of President Lincoln, 1879 Relyea print Funeral Car of President Lincoln, 2 1909 centennial ribbons, a 1905 Lincoln Party Ribbon, and a Mogul Cigarette silk. The RelyeaSee Sold Price
Sold[LINCOLN, Abraham (1809-1865)]. Ephemera associated with Lincoln's life and political career.[LINCOLN, Abraham (1809-1865)]. Ephemera associated with Lincoln's life and political career. A group of 2 Ohio "Union Presidential Tickets for the November 1864 election, featuring "For President, AbSee Sold Price
Sold2021ABRAHAM LINCOLN MISC. LOT & MORELot includes 2 Lincoln metal street signs, a Lincoln Home Sites print, a Illinois Lincoln Sesquicentennial ash tray, Lincoln ephemera, bound volumes of 1904 Chicago Daily News papers and more. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016(Autographs) Abraham Lincoln 2 Items1) "Let these men take oath of Dec. 8. 1863 and be Discharged / A. Lincoln / Jan. 31. 1865", framed with a colored lithograph of Lincoln, Ex. Charles Hamilton Autographs, (together with) 2) A "PetitioSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.J. BEVERIDGE, ABRAHAM LINCOLN (2) VOL. 1928Albert J. Beveridge biography of Abraham Lincoln, complete in (2) volumes pub. Houghton Mifflin 1928. Dimensions: (each) H 9.75" x W 2" x D 7" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use; some sun fadSee Sold Price
Sold2019Estate Group: Abraham Lincoln EphemeraEstate-Found Group of Abraham Lincoln Related items including: An invitation from the Governor and State of Illinois and the President of the United States of America to the dedication ceremony of theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Abraham Lincoln (2) 1860 Rail Splitter TokensAbraham Lincoln two (2) 1860 Rail Splitter campaign medals / tokens brass – AL-1860-41 Obverse: Hon. Abraham Lincoln / 1860 Reverse: The Rail Splitter of the West 1 1/16"dia Provenance: Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE LOT OF ABRAHAM LINCOLN EPHEMERALot includes various vintage pamphlets on Lincoln or featuring his image on the cover. Also included are many different postcards and more. Condition varies. Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED ABRAHAM LINCOLN EPHEMERA, LOT OF FOURASSORTED ABRAHAM LINCOLN EPHEMERA, LOT OF FOUR, including "A Council of War in '61." engraving by H.B. Hall, and "Lincoln & Family" lithograph in period frame. 19th/20th century. Council 12" x 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023The Life of Abraham Lincoln, 2 Volume Set, by Ida M. TarbellThe Life of Abraham Lincoln, 2 Volume Set, by Ida M. Tarbell, Published by Lincoln Memorial Association, 1900, Drawn from original sources and containing many speeches, letters and telegrams hithertoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Medal - Abraham Lincoln - 2" Across - Beautiful Look!Large Medal - Abraham Lincoln - 2" Across - Beautiful Look!See Sold Price
Sold2024PHOTO ALBUM FILLED WITH 28 CDV PHOTOSExceptional photo album containing CDVs of George Washington, Martha Washington, the Washington family, the Lincoln family, Abraham Lincoln (2), Stephen A. Douglas, Adele Cutts Douglas, Jefferson DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert J. Beveridge (1862-1927) Abraham Lincoln 2VAlbert J. Beveridge (1862-1927) Abraham Lincoln 2 Volume Set. Abraham Lincoln, 1809-1858. Boston, New York: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1928. 2 volumes, large octavo, 3/4 blue calf leather, gilt-decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2021KY Ex-Slave Record plus 1853 Law Book, Lincoln interestEx- Slave Record for Patsy Johnson of Hardin County, Kentucky, together with a Livingston's Law Register, 1853, containing reference to Abraham Lincoln, 2 items total. 1st item: "Ex-Slave Record" partSee Sold Price
Sold2020(10) Mixed Commemorative Unc. Silver DollarsLot includes (4) 2009 Abraham Lincoln, (2) 1991 USO, (1) 2005 Marine Corps 230th Anniversary, (1) 1984 Olymics, (1) 1993 WWII 50th Anniversary, and (1) 1990 Eisenhower Centennial Dollars in the originSee Sold Price
Sold2021(ABRAHAM LINCOLN)A carte de visite photograph of Abraham Lincoln, 2.5 x 3.5 in., sepia, a chest up pose. No maker, but dated ‘April 26, 1865’ in a period hand on verso. Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2023ABRAHAM LINCOLN BICENTENNIAL SET INCLUDES: 1965LINCOLN CENT AND ABRAHAM LINCOLN 2 INAUGURAL ADDRESS MEDAL, LIMITED EDITION IN HARD PLASTIC CASE, IN ORIGINAL MINT PACKAGING BY THE AMERICAN MINT WITH CERTIFICATESee Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Lincoln Autographed 2 Dollar noteDisplays are assembled AFTER payment is received, picture is a mock up of finished product. Displays are not framed, and can be framed for a cost. Framed items will state they are framed in the name oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham "Abe" Lincoln Ephemera and CollectiblesPot metal bust, painted large ceramic bust, three coin bank bottles, framed print of pencil drawing, C.W. Knipe letter opener from Columbia PA, salt and pepper and plain busts, small metal statue, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Lincoln Signed CDV circa 1860Abraham Lincoln signed 2.25 X 4 CDV Carte De Vista circa 1860. Abraham Lincoln, a self-taught lawyer, legislator and vocal opponent of slavery, was elected 16th president of the United States in NovemSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRR AuctionAbraham Lincoln Signed Check - PSA MINT 9 - to a Springfield book publisher, who he approached about$1,600(2 bids)
JG AutographsAbraham Lincoln "Meserve No. 5" Early 20th Century Silver Print Carte de Visite Sized Photograph$50
JG AutographsAbraham Lincoln "Meserve No. 10" Early 20th Century Silver Print Carte de Visite Sized Photograph$50(1 bid)
JG AutographsAbraham Lincoln "Meserve No. 4" Early 20th Century Silver Print Carte de Visite Sized Photograph$50(1 bid)