Sold2022Andre Blaise (Haitian, 20th Cent.) Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting by Andre Blaise. Features an underwater scene with an overweight anthropomorphic fish carrying a pair of dressed fishes atop of him. The scene is enveloped by swSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Blaise (Haitian, 20th Cent.) Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting by Andre Blaise. Features an underwater scene with an overweight anthropomorphic fish carrying a pair of dressed fishes atop of him. The scene is enveloped by swSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Blaise (Haitian, 1961) Acrylic On Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: A signed Andre Blaise (Haitian, 1961) acrylic on canvas painting depicting an underwater scene. Well-known Haitian artist Andre Blaise has participated in many exhibitions in Haiti, FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Blaise (Haitian)Interior Scene with Family 20" x 16" oil on board, framed to 24 1/2" x 20" signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANDRE BLAISE Haitian Artist Oil on Masonite 8" x 10"Provenance from the estate of a collector in Palm Beach. The dimensions are Approx. 8" x 10" (masonite board) and 11.5" x 13.5" (original wood frame). We have attached quality images to show its actuaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Blaise 1981 Haitian Landscape PaintingBlaise, Andre (Haitian b. 1961-), Workers Along The Beach, 1981, oil on masonite panel, 10 x 16 inches, signed and dated lower right, with wood frame measuring 12 x 17.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Moleon Blaise (Haitian, 20th c.) "Haiti's Discovery"Moleon Blaise (Haitian, 20th c.) "Haiti's Discovery", oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 23.5'' x 29.5'', 60 x 75 cm (sight); 26.5'' x 32.75'', 67 x 83 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017Saint-Louis Blaise (Haitian) Revolutionary GeneralSaint-Louis Blaise (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1956-1995) Untitled (Revolutionary General), dated 82-84 Drawing on paper, 25 1/2" x 19 1/2" framed 35 1/2" x 29 1/4" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saint-Louis Blaise (Haitian, 1956-1995)Saint-Louis Blaise (Haitian, 1956 - 1995) Untitled (Celebration) 1972, oil painting on board, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 23'' x 35.25'', 58 x 90 cm (sight); 26.25'' x 36.25'', 67 x 92 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2018Serge Moleon Blaise, Haitian (born 1954) Oil on Canvas,Serge Moleon Blaise, Haitian (born 1954) Oil on Canvas, Interior Scene with President Alexandre Pétion and his Statemen, Signed Lower Right. Artist information attached en verso. Craquelure to canvSee Sold Price
Sold2020Serge Moleon Blaise (Haitian, b.1951)Serge Moleon Blaise (Haitian, b.1951) "Promenade" oil on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 23'' x 29'', 58 x 74 cm (sight); 25.5'' x 31.5'', 65 x 80 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022SAINT LOUIS BLAISE (HAITIAN, 1956-1995).Oil on board. Soldiers. 1975. Signed and dated lower right. From a Pound Ridge, NY collection. - Dimensions: 19.5" high x 23.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2015André Blaise, Haitian (1961) Oil on Canvas "ZoomorphicAndré Blaise, Haitian (1961) Oil on Canvas "Zoomorphic Aquatic Couple" Signed Lower Right A. Blaise '92. Stamped on Back, Paradise Galleries, Worth Ave, Palm Beach, FL. Good Condition. Measures 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Blaise (Haiti, b. 1961)1996 oil on canvas painting showing a well dressed fish in an underwater landscape, a fishing pole over his shoulder. Signed lower right. Frame, approx. 16 1/2" x 20 1/2". Sight, approx. 12" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022M BLAISE (HAITIAN) MARKET SCENE WOMAN WALKING WITHM BLAISE (HAITIAN) MARKET SCENE WOMAN WALKING WITH BASKETS OF VEGETABLES ON THEIR HEADS, SIGNED M. BLAISE 2003, O/C LAID ON WOOD PANEL, FINE CONDITION, FROM NYC COLLECTION WE ARE SELLING. MEASURES 29"See Sold Price
Sold2021Fabolon Blaise (Haitian/Haitian) RevolutionaryFabolon Blaise (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1959-1985) Revolutionary Generals Exchanging Military Instructions, dated 1975 Oil on masonite, 23 1/4 x 29 1/4 inches Framed dimensions: 30 1/4 x 35 1/4 inches PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saint-Louis Blaise (1956-1995) PaintingSaint-Louis Blaise (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1956-1995) "Village Scene with Horseback Riders", oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 18'' x 22'', 46 x 56 cm (board); 21'' x 25'', 53 x 64 cm (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022M Andre (Haiti,20C) acrylic paintingARTIST: M Andre (Haitian, 20 century) NAME: Haitian Village Scene MEDIUM: acrylic on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 12 inches / 40 x 30 cm FRAME SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2022HAITIAN SUR REAL ACRYLIC PAINTING BY PIERRE ANDREPierre Andre, Haitian, born 1914 to 2005, acrylic painting on canvas depicting a double portrait in the manner of Surrealism. Pierre Andre is a Haitian self taught artist. He was born in Port au PrincSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Pierre (Haitian, 1916-2005)Andre Pierre (Haitian, 1916-2005) "Immamou," oil on board, signed. Framed. Size: 36'' x 48'', 91 x 122 cm (board); 45'' x 56.75'', 114 x 144 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAndre Derain (1880-1954) Antique French Modernist Authentic Watercolor Portrait Painting$90(4 bids)
2 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Large Primitive Haitian School Folk Art Jungle Painting With Animals Style Of Rousseau$20