Sold20245e Festival International Du Cirque Transparency Monte CarloHere is an original Kodak Ektachrome Duplicating Film Transparency of a poster for the "5e Festival International Du Cirque". It shows a red haired clown with a mustache about to blow out fiveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 3 Vintage Festival Posters, Kodak Ektachrome, Circus Williams, Hoxie Bros. CircusOriginal Kodak Ektachrome Duplicating Film Transparency poster for the "5e Festival International de Cirque" in 1978. It shows a red haired clown with a mustache about to blow out 5 candles.See Sold Price
Sold2022FOLON, Jean-Michel (1934-2005). Festival International du F...FOLON, Jean-Michel (1934-2005). Festival International du Film Cannes. 1979. Poster for the 1979 Cannes Film Festival, which saw Francis Ford Coppola win Palme d’Or for Apocalypse Now. 32 x 23 &See Sold Price
Sold2015LEROY NEIMAN "Place du Casino Monte Carlo" SerigraphLEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) "Place du Casino Monte Carlo" Serigraph. Image: 27 3/8 x 37 1/8 inches; Sheet: 33 5/8 x 43 1/8 inches. Signed l/r and numbered l/l "13/300". [CONDITION: In good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEROY NEIMAN SIGNED PLACE DU CASINO FRAMED SERIGRAPHLEROY NEIMAN SIGNED PLACE DU CASINO FRAMED SERIGRAPH LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) serigraph, titled "Place Du Casino, Monte Carlo." #290/300. Signed and editioned in pencil to the base. SetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dubout - Dessins by Albert Dubout. Monte-Carlo: Editions du Livre, 1947Dubout - Dessins by Albert Dubout. Monte-Carlo: Editions du Livre, 1947. Very good condition. Covers are somewhat toned, mainly around the edges. Very minor rubbing. Pages are lightly toned. "Dubout -See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Gabriel Domergue 1889-1962 L'Hiver a MontecarloColor poster lithograph Imp. Lucien Serre Paris by Jean Gabriel Domergue titled L'Hiver a Monte-Carlo" Professionally glued on linen, measures 38 3/4 inches x 24 3/8 inches. In good condition, light rSee Sold Price
Sold2017SONNETS: LOUIS LABE-ANDRE MASSON, 1972SONNETS: LOUIS LABE-ANDRE MASSON, 1972. Andre Sauret, Monte Carlo, limited edition number 112 of 150 printed on Arches paper, 25.5 inches x 19.5 inches (65 x 49.5 cm), folio of ten signed colored lithSee Sold Price
Sold2016HEUER Gift for participants Ralley International GenveHEUER Gift for participants Ralley International Genve 1960, 1x model Mastertime Heuer 8 Days, 1x model Monte Carlo '60s, in original casket, extremely rare, high-quality, good condition German DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred STEVENS (1823-1906) oil on boardAlfred STEVENS (1823-1906) oil on board, Montecarlo view. 25” H x 28 1/2” W including frame. 12 1/2” H x 16 1/8” W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard MacDonald Original Drawing Cirque Du Soleil Signed Sculpture Study ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Richard MacDonaldTitle: Cirque Thoughts and SketchesMedium: Graphite DrawSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 12 Exposition and Festival MedalsHermon MacNeil Pan American, Gorham sterling, 64 mm; "Cinema", silver, engraved "Festival National/Du Film Amateur/St Cast", 67 mm; 1902 Turin Italy International Expo of Modern and Decorative Arts, wSee Sold Price
Sold2019MONTRE DE POCHE en or jaune, suspendue à unMONTRE DE POCHE en or jaune, suspendue à un cordon de velours marron, une breloque à dessin de fleurs ornemente ce cordon. Diamètre : 4,5 cm environ Poids brut : 125,1 g (18k - 750/1000See Sold Price
Sold2017Mens Rolex Monte Carlo Tudor Oysterdate 7159Mens Rolex MONTE CARLO Tudor Oysterdate 7159 Chronograph Watch case No. 843407, Ref. 7159/0, case made by Rolex, Geneva. Made in the 1970's. Fine and rare, water-resistant, stainless steel wristwatchSee Sold Price
20172002 Dale Earnhardt Sr. Monte CarloIn 2002, Chevrolet partnered with Richard Childress Racing and Dale Earnhardt to produce a very limited number of Dale Earnhardt Signature Edition Monte Carlo SS. This red coupe comes with only 9 mileSee Sold Price
Sold2022KONSTANTIN ALEXIEVITCH KOROVIN, (Russian, 1861-1939), Casino de Paris (Monte Carlo), 1930KONSTANTIN ALEXIEVITCH KOROVIN (Russian, 1861-1939)Casino de Paris (Monte Carlo)1930, oil on boardsigned, titled, and dated lower leftwith ink drawing of male figure in theatrical dress, verso1See Sold Price
Sold2018RARE MENS ROLEX MONTE CARLO TUDOR OYSTERDATE 7159 WATCHRARE MENS ROLEX MONTE CARLO TUDOR OYSTERDATE 7159 WATCH Mens Rolex MONTE CARLO Tudor Oysterdate 7159 Chronograph Watch case No. 843407, Ref. 7159/0, case made by Rolex, Geneva. Made in the 1970's. FinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Rare Alphons Mucha Poster Monaco Monte Carlo 1897This beautiful and rare example of Alphons Mucha's romantic flair and intricate detailing promotes travel to Monaco and Monte Carlo, two luxurious locales on the Mediterranean Sea. It was created at tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1930 Monte Carlo Rally poster, after Falcucci,A 1930 Monte Carlo Rally poster, after Falcucci, original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the event held in January 1930, with artwork after Falcucci 19See Sold Price
Sold20225¢ MILLS LITTLE MONTE CARLO TRADE STIMULATOR.Mills Novelty Company, in the earlier part of the 20th century, created two versions of this classic countertop roulette trade stimulator. This example, the second model, is the more desirable versionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage 1974 Tudor OysterDate “Monte Carlo”Nicknamed TUDOR “Monte carlo” by enthusiasts because their dials are reminiscent of a casino roulette wheel, this 7100 series chronographs is equipped with the manually-wound Valjoux 234. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha, Monaco Monte-CarloAlphonse Mucha Monaco Monte-Carlo 1897lithograph in colors sight: 43 h × 29 w in (109 × 74 cm) Printed signature and date to lower left 'Mucha 1897'. This work is from the editionSee Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3e Festival International Du Cirque Transparency Monte Carlo Flags$1
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Monte Carlo 3rd Cirque$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Monte Carlo 5th Cirque$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsRichard Macdonald Cirque Du Soleil Original Drawing Bronze Sculpture Signed Art$300
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Eva, Pickelhaube, Monte-Carlo - Original vintage photolithograph$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Bernice Coppleters, Soloist, Ballets de Monte Carlo, 1992 - Original vintage$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Cecilia and BMW ZI, Monte-Carlo, 1991 - Original vintage color photolithograph$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Le Corps Robot Descending Stairs, Monte Carlo - Original vintage photolithograph$800