Sold2023Original Buffalo Brand Sharp Bros Seeds SignFeatured in this lot is this original Buffalo Brand Sharp Bros Seeds sign circa 1950's. The sign features a wonderfully and professionally crafted painted metal construction that features a white fielSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seed sign, Standard's Gro-Coated Seeds, mfgd by A-MSeed sign, Standard's Gro-Coated Seeds, mfgd by A-M Sign Co.-Lynchburg, VA, 12-57, metal, VG+ cond w/light scratches, 24"H x 36"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rice's seeds sign metal 1910 rareGreat looking piece in fair condition. Rare piece. Originally attached to a box filled with seeds. Has many holes where it was attached. Water must have settle on back creating rust holes. Still solidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mail Pouch Thermometer, Old Seeds SignMail pouch sign is rusted and Old Seed sign is faded. Both came off exterior of a building. Vintage unknown. Old Seeds measures 24" x 18" Mail Pouch measures 39" x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cargill Seeds SignLarge vintage metal sign for Cargill seeds, single sided, featuring black lettering and emblem on yellow field height 27.5 in. x width 47 in. Provenance: Property from the personal collection of aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Indiana Certified Seed SignNice single sided cardboard Indiana Certified Seeds advertising sign. Sign is in good condition with a few repairs and wear from use and age. Displays well with nice colors. Measures approximately 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Rice's seeds sign metal 1910 rareGreat looking piece in fair condition. Rare piece. Originally attached to a box filled with seeds. Has many holes where it was attached. Water must have settle on back creating rust holes. Still solidSee Sold Price
Sold2017Plywood Burpee Seeds SignC 1920-30 plywood Burpee seeds sign. 18 x 5 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. Jasper52 will bid on your behalfSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rustic 20" Wooden Garden Seeds SignTitle: Rustic 20" Wooden Garden Seeds Sign Date/Period: unknown likely modern Dimension: 20" x 6.5" Material: wood Additional Information: This has great colors and primitive style. I think this is coSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seed sign, Tomahawk Hybrids Seed Corn, 2-sided metal,Seed sign, Tomahawk Hybrids Seed Corn, 2-sided metal, mfgd by Vernon Co.-Newton, IA, VG+ cond w/light scratches, 17"H x 24"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dickerson's Michigan Seed sign23"x24" SST Dickerson's Michigan Seed sign -Rough with paint flakingSee Sold Price
Sold20241920's Northrup King Black Americana Seed SignCardstock Seed Box Topper, Wonderful Original Piece. Measures: 23" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Green's Corn Seed SignChromolithographed tin with three ears of corn left, farmer with ribbon on overalls right with barn in background; text in center: Green's Quality Controlled Seed Corn, marked lower right McGhee DisplSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seed sign, Mallard Seed Corn Dealer, metal, VG+ condSeed sign, Mallard Seed Corn Dealer, metal, VG+ cond w/minor scratches, 18"H x 24"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Golden Acres Seed Sign - metal 50" x 31"Golden Acres Seed Sign - metal 50" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2019Stull's Hybrids Sold Here Seed SignSSTE. It has very good color and gloss. It shows light wear, small flaws, minor paint loss, and a few bends/dents throughout. It displays well. Measures: 28.25"x20" Rating: 8 Est: $225-$450See Sold Price
Sold2016Seed signs (2), United Hagie Dealer, VG+ cond, embossedSeed signs (2), United Hagie Dealer, VG+ cond, embossed metal, 24"H x 22.5"W & Jaques Seeds Dealer, embossed metal w/sand finish, mfgd by Scioto Signs-Kenton, OH, 2-sided, 1981, VG cond w/some staininSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seed sign, Producers Seed dealer, 2-sided metal flange,Seed sign, Producers Seed dealer, 2-sided metal flange, VG cond w/few light scratches, 14"H x 20"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Seed signs (2), Edw. J. Funk & Sons Super Crost,Seed signs (2), Edw. J. Funk & Sons Super Crost, Masonite, VG+ cond w/minor edge wear, 16"H x 36"W & Super Crost Seeds, embossed metal, Good cond w/scratches, 23.5"Sq.See Sold Price
154 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SEEDS FOR FARM GARDEN FIELD FLOWER and VEGETABLE" gilt letters on painted wood 8" x 69"$1,000(5 bids)
100 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided 19th century, star shape painted wood gilt letters, "MILLINERY AND FANCY$5,000(3 bids)
210 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYToll sign, early 19th century, possibly bridge or ferry, painted wood, 29" x 42"$3,500(4 bids)
193 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYOpera Sign "OPERA HOUSE ONE PRICE CLOTHING HALL" carved wood gilt and painted 72" ex Sotheby$3,750(2 bids)
137 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "41 & 42 S. LIBERTY ST. GILDER & PICTURE FRAMER" carved three dimensional wooden board$7,500(5 bids)
205 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, gilded full body copper fish. "TACKLE" in black letters on each side, 19th century, w/$4,000(3 bids)
208 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign, WHISTLE beverage three dimensional hand w/ glass bottle, 15" length$1,100(7 bids)
109 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "BARBER SHOP" circa 19th century, sheet tin & leaded glass, double sided, 29" x 16" x 4$3,000(5 bids)
233 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYAdvertising sign, Dr, Flint's QUAKER BITTERS SOLD HERE, painted sign on wood panel, 47.5" by$900(3 bids)
144 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, thermometer, "DWIGHT"S SODA", painted wood sign w/ lithograph appliques by sign maker C.$1,300(3 bids)
106 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided optical cast zinc & tin eyes, 19th century, 4 1/4" x 18" w/ museum mount$1,600(3 bids)
212 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYToll sign, early 19th century, painted wood panel, ex Sotheby's, 16" x 38"$1,800(3 bids)
121 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "A.E. BAYLESS WATCHES JEWELRY AND SILVERWARE" black with gilt letters 31"x56"$1,900(3 bids)
127 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "G & M TO HIRE" double sided showing different clothing, gilt lettering paint decoration$3,750(3 bids)
122 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "GEO. D. GETTY CITY DRUG STORE" painted wood with gold lettering, turned and applied$1,600(2 bids)