Sold2023Peruvian Sterling & Copper Box with Inca Designs,green patina, 4 1/4" X 7", signed Vicky.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Peruvian Sterling & Copper Chargers,Inca designs, green patina, 12" diameter, signed Vicky.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vichy Peruvian Sterling Silver On Copper Trinket BoxDESCRIPTION: Vichy Peruvian Sterling Silver on Copper Trinket Box. The lid has Sterling Silver Aztec decorations.Made in Peru. Mark: impressed stamped "Vichy Made in Peru.925". With original aged patiSee Sold Price
Sold2022rare heavy old Peruvian sterling silver Inca pagan link bracelet signed JSAGRare heavy old Peruvian sterling silver Inca pagan link bracelet . Marked 900 grade silver with JSAG signature. Mark found on a number of lighter cases with similar design. Superb hand workmanship toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Margot De Taxco Mixed Metals BoxRosewood lined Sterling Silver and Copper Cigarette box, Mid 20th Century. Enamel Fish Design on lid, Hallmarked on Bottom. 5" wide, 4" deep, 1.5" tall. 19 OZT total weight. Lid is slightly misalignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling & Copper Wood Lined BoxSterling lidded box by Sweetser & Co., circa 1900-1915, has engraved scrolling designs on top & sides, marked Sterling and S&E on side, topped off with a jade cabochon finial. Bottom is copper with fiSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARTIER Sterling Silver Hammered Copper Table BOXCrafted of sterling silver and hammered copper. Features a classical art deco design. Copper box with silver lid and feet. Wood lined interior. Signed Cartier Sterling-Copper. Measures 2 3/8" x 6" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Heinrichs Hammered Copper, Silver & AntlerJoseph Heinrichs hammered copper, sterling silver and antler letter opener c1910. Marked "Copper and Silver". Excellent original patina. 13.5" x 2". We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Heinrichs Copper & Silver Letter Opener c1910Joseph Heinrichs oak, copper & sterling silver letter opener c1910. Â Marked "Copper and Other Metals". Â Original patina. Â 10.5" long. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do noSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Heinrichs Hammered Copper & Silver TrayJoseph Heinrichs hammered copper and sterling silver serving tray c1905-1910. Marked "Copper and Silver". Excellent new patina. 12.75"w x 8". We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brand NEW Carolyn Pollack Sterling Silver Brass Copper Scroll Beaded Necklace Bracelet 2 pc Set theDESCRIPTION: NEW IN THE CAROLYN POLLACK green velvet pouch & BOX READY TO GIFT! Purchased DIRECT from Carolyn Pollack. FABULOUS Open scroll & rope design large beads with swirl beads I Copper Brass anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kalo Hammered Copper BowlKalo hammered copper bowl with sterling silver "R" monogram. Signed. Original patina. 3 5/8"h x 8.75"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unlessSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Peruvian Sterling Silver BoxVintage Peruvian Sterling Silver Box , measures 4" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Silver Trinket BoxesTwo silver trinket boxes to include a Peruvian sterling silver box with hinged lid and an unmarked and untested Navajo silver box with turquoise inset. Larger: 1 in tall x 3-1/4 in wide x 2-1/2 in deeSee Sold Price
Sold2021sterling box link chain w/Swarovski crystal necklacegorgeous necklace 19" sterling box link design signed 925 and 1 3/4" drop Swarovski? crystal pendant has hallmarks on pendant too but can not make it out. see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish Colonial Signed Amano Sterling Peruvian BoxSterling silver peruvian box, late 19th century/early 20th century, signed by artist Amano 2 1/2"H x 3 1/2"W, 8.54tozSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver & Copper Cigarette Box, Levi & Salaman,Sterling Silver & Copper Cigarette Box, Levi & Salaman, Birmingham, 1935. Of oval shape with pierced sides and foliate decoration. Copper liner.See Sold Price
Sold202218K & 925 Sterling Inca Peruvian Supreme Deity Brooch, TW:11.2 Grams, 1 3/4" x 1 5/8".18K & 925 Sterling Inca Peruvian Supreme Deity Brooch, TW:11.2 Grams, 1 3/4" x 1 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2020Peruvian Silver Lidded BoxA Peruvian sterling silver lidded box having an Aztec mask-decorated lid and wood-lined interior. Marked "Amand" and "925" on underside. 1-7/8 x 6 x 4in. 16.9ozt with wood liner removed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Sterling Silver Jewelry ItemsSouthwest signed cuff bracelet crack to metal running almost through. Peruvian 925 sterling silver Inca style emblem bracelet 6-1/2" length by 1" width. Mexican sterling silver necklace with boomerangSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Sterling Elaborately Chased Cedar LinedThis Victorian cedar lined elaborately chased sterling over copper dresser box is in excellent condition and measures 2.5" tall x 5.75" across x 3.5" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful Circa 1940 YEI Dancer Squash BlossomBeautiful circa 1940 YEI dancer squash blossom, shadow box design sterling silver necklace. Hand-made, strung on 9mm Navajo pearls, (10) shadow box YEI dancer blossoms, L1 1/8" x 1"W, oxidized. AttachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo 1960 S Cuff Turquoise Bracelet Size 6 1/2"Vintage signed Gilbert Adakai heavy sterling silver shadow box design hand stamped large Fox turquoise stone cuff bracelet size 6 1/2 " inside tapered to 1/4 " w 2" 1 1/2 " gapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo 1970 S Cuff Turquoise Bracelet Size 5 3/4"Vintage signed handmade heavy sterling silver shadow box design hand stamped large Fox turquoise stone cuff bracelet size 5 3/4 " inside tapered to 1/2 " w 2" 1 1/4 " gapSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMixed Metals by Gorham Copper Pill Box applied Sterling Bird Grasshopper$10(1 bid)
May 05Succetti GalleryVintage Peruvian Ethnic Inca Styled Sterling Silver Large Bracelet or Wristband.$200
1001 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER GARLAND DESIGN LEAF APPLIQUE ESROG BOX$10
May 05Global Auctions CompanyVictorian Sterling Silver Vinaigrette Box Joseph Willmore Birmingham 1841$200
May 05Global Auctions CompanyGeorgian Era gilt Sterling Silver Vinaigrette Box turned locket or pill box$200
May 05Global Auctions CompanyGeorgian Era Sterling Silver Vinaigrette Box Thomas Edwards London 1824$160
May 05Global Auctions CompanyVictorian Sterling Silver Vinaigrette Box Edward Smith Birmingham 1857$160
May 05Global Auctions CompanyGeorgian Era Sterling Silver Vinaigrette Box Nathaniel Mills Birmingham 1826$200
May 05Global Auctions CompanyGeorgian Era Sterling Silver Vinaigrette Box Samuel Pemberton Birmingham 1818$160
May 05Global Auctions CompanyGeorgian Era Gilt Sterling Silver Vinaigrette Box Ledsam & Vale Birmingham 1827$200
4 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterLot of Assorted Rings and a Bracelet in a Jewelry Display Box$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE FLORAL ORNATE CHASED SNUFF SPICE BOX$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED ORNATE LEAF APPLIQUE CARRIAGE ESROG BOX$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE FLORAL LEAF SHELL CHASED JEWELRY ESROG BOX$10
2024Mynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE SWIRL CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE JEWELRY ESROG BOXSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED ORNATE LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE & SHINY ESROG BOX$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF ORNATE MATTE & SHINY TZEDAKA BOX$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE JEWELRY ESROG BOX$10
2 days LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED FLORAL LEAF MATTE MILGRAIN ESROG JEWELRY BOX$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE FLUTED LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE JEWELRY ESROG BOX$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE FLORAL SWIRL ENGRAVED ORNATE JEWELRY ESROG BOX$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE JEWELRY ESROG BOX$10