Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) - "Portrait De Femme A La"Portrait De Femme A La Robe Verte" is an original lithograph on paper by Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). This piece comes from a collection known as the Picasso Estate Collection - a selection of pieces iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) - "Portrait De Femme A La"Portrait De Femme A La Robe Verte" is an original lithograph on paper by Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). This piece comes from a collection known as the Picasso Estate Collection - a selection of pieces iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (Málaga 1881 – Mougins 1973)Visage aux yeux carrés, 1959 ceramica parzialmente smaltata, es. 64/100, d. cm 26 Timbrato e numerato sotto la base: Madoura Plain Feu, original de Picasso rotture e restauri BIBLIOGRAFIA: A. Ramié,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Colombe De La Paix Signed 56X38 Cm CoaPablo Picasso.Colombe De La Paix.Colombe Bleue Beautiful Original FrenchLithograph.On Original Handmade Paper Arches France250 Gr.Size: Ca. 38 X 56 Cm.Certificate Of Authenticity.+ Stamp.Signed & DateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso. "Jeu de la Cape," lithograph(Spanish, 1881-1973). Lithograph, dated 6 March 1961, unsigned, listed in George Bloch, "Picasso, Catalogue of Printed Work, 1904-1967" number 1015, sight size: 9 x 11 1/2 in., framed. From a prominenSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO, COLOMBE DE LA PAIX SIGNED 56X38 CM COAPablo Picasso.Colombe De La Paix.Colombe Bleue Beautiful Original FrenchLithograph.On Original Handmade Paper Arches France250 Gr.Size: Ca. 38 X 56 Cm.Certificate Of Authenticity.+ Stamp.Signed & DateSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO, COLOMBE DE LA PAIX SIGNED 56X38 CM COAPablo Picasso.Colombe De La Paix.Colombe Bleue Beautiful Original FrenchLithograph.On Original Handmade Paper Arches France250 Gr.Size: Ca. 38 X 56 Cm.Certificate Of Authenticity.+ Stamp.Signed & DateSee Sold Price
2018CECIL BEATON - Pablo Picasso, rue de la Boetie #2Cecil Beaton (English, 1904 - 1980). "Pablo Picasso, rue de la Boetie #2". Original vintage photogravure. 1933. Printed 1968. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknown, presumed smaSee Sold Price
Sold2020CECIL BEATON - Pablo Picasso, rue de la Boetie #2 -Artist: Cecil Beaton (English, 1904 - 1980). Title: "Pablo Picasso, rue de la Boetie #2". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1933. Printed 1968. Dimensions: Image sSee Sold Price
2018CECIL BEATON - Pablo Picasso, rue de la Boetie #1Cecil Beaton (English, 1904 - 1980). "Pablo Picasso, rue de la Boetie #1". Original vintage photogravure. 1933. Printed 1968. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknown, presumed smaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CECIL BEATON - Pablo Picasso, rue de la Boetie #1 - Original vintage photogravureArtist: Cecil Beaton (English, 1904 - 1980). Title: "Pablo Picasso, rue de la Boetie #1". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1933. Printed 1968. Dimensions: Image size: 9 1See Sold Price
Sold2022CECIL BEATON - Pablo Picasso, rue de la Boetie #2 - Original vintage photogravureArtist: Cecil Beaton (English, 1904 - 1980). Title: "Pablo Picasso, rue de la Boetie #2". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1933. Printed 1968. Dimensions: Image size: 11See Sold Price
Sold2021CECIL BEATON - Pablo Picasso, rue de la Boetie #2 -Artist: Cecil Beaton (English, 1904 - 1980). Title: "Pablo Picasso, rue de la Boetie #2". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1933. Printed 1968. Dimensions: Image size: 11See Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO - Jeu De La Cape from "A Los Toros Avec"Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: JEU DE LA CAPE from "A Los Toros Avec" Medium: original litho printed black ink on wove paper Signed: no. It is dated in stone 6-3-61 111 Edition: this is one of 3 black/wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Museum Poster: Pablo Picasso "Moulin de la Galette" Soloman & Guggenheim New YorkMuseum Poster: Pablo Picasso "Moulin de la Galette" Soloman & Guggenheim New York. size: 25.5 x 31, 27.75 x 33.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, COLOMBE DE L'AVENIR Signed 65 x 50Pablo Picasso.Colombe De L¨Avenir .Colombe Bleue Beautiful Original FrenchLithograph.On Original Handmade Paper Arches France250 Gr.Size: Ca. 65 x 50 Cm.Certificate Of Authenticity.+ Stamp.SigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Verve 1951 Pablo Picasso Volume VII, Nos. 25-26(Picasso, Pablo), Verve Volume VII, Nos. 25-26, 1951, double issue devoted to the work of Pablo Picasso, Editions de la Revue Verse, Paris, French text, illustrated throughout including a lovely colorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Verve 1948 Pablo Picasso Volume V, Nos. 19-20(Picasso, Pablo), Verve Volume V, Nos. 19-20, 1948, double issue devoted to the work of Pablo Picasso, Editions de la Revue Verse, Paris, French text, illustrated throughout with tipped-in color plateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso, from Carnet de la Californie Orig litho.Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: From "Carnet de la Californie" Year: Published in 1959. Based on drawing executed between 1955 and 1956 Medium: Original lithograph Edition: From the rare limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO: "LA RONDE DE LA JEUNESSE"circa 1959 lithograph in colors signed lower right and numbered 192/200 25 1/2 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo PICASSO: La Ronde de la Jeunesse -LithographPablo Picasso (Spain/France: 1881 - 1973) lithograph in colors on Arches paper titled "La Ronde de la Jeunesse", circa: 1961, signed in pencil to lower right above printed signature; pencil signed "E.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Les Conseils de la NuitArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Les Conseils de la Nuit Year: 1974 Dimensions: 11in. by 15 1/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 100 Publisher: Plon / GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Les Conseils de la NuitArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Les Conseils de la Nuit Year: 1974 Dimensions: 11in. by 15 1/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 100 Publisher: Plon / GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Les Conseils de la NuitArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Les Conseils de la Nuit Year: 1974 Dimensions: 11in. by 15 1/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 100 Publisher: Plon / GSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOriginal Pablo Picasso - Latelier de Cannes for Ces peintres nos amis Vol. II$7,200
7 days LeftKCM GalleriesRare 1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "The Fortune Teller" Limited Bleus en Barcelone$3,000
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...$1,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - La Femme aux Dés (Jacqueline)$2,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - La Collection de Tableautins$3,000
2024NCAGKees Van Dongen - Van Dongen, Fernande, Picasso, Apollinaire et Max Jacob, 1949See Sold Price