Sold20236 Hand Blown Bohemian Glass Bud Vases6 Hand Blown Bohemian Glass Bud Vases. Approximately 3 inches x 2 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Four [4] Assorted HAND BLOWN GLASS BUD VASESFour [4] Assorted HAND BLOWN GLASS BUD VASES. Size: range in heights 6-7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017(Early 20th c) HAND BLOWN GLASS BUD VASEGreen (6) nozzle oval vase lightens to clear base. unsigned. 4 1/2 x 12 x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Glass Pumpkin Bud Vases, Chatham Glass CoPair of Hand Blown Glass Pumpkin Bud Vases. One has a white body with blue stem; the other an orange body with green stem. Engraved on underside "Chatham Glass Co 1991."Dimensions are 6.75 in h x 4.75See Sold Price
Sold2023LAGUNA MURANO PURPLE AMETHYST ART GLASS BUD VASEFerro & Lazzarini Hand Blown Murano Purple Amethyst Art Glass Bud Vase with 24k Gilded Gold Overlay around the collar and the floral and leaf design. 3"X3"X4 1/4". Weight 6 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018ZELLIQUE STUDIOS IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASEA Zellique Studios Bohemian hand blown art glass iridescent vase with purple to yellow and green vitriol. Etched "Zellique Studio ojm x-1987 cm107" marks to bottom. Measures approx. 6 1/2" height x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Hand-Blown Art Glass Iridescent VasesTwo hand-blown iridescent vases includes: Loetz/ Kralik style ruffled edge bud vase, measures 6.75"H x 4.5"W; Richard Eickholt signed purple iridescent vase, measures 7"H x 4.25"W. Condition report: GSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOHEMIAN BLOWN GLASS VASE GILTBohemian Blown Glass Trumpet Vase. Paneled and ruffle top with hand painted gilt scroll pattern. Small chip to bottom of base. Measures 6"x6"x11 1/2". Weight 1 pd 12 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Phanomen Hearts vase (Gre 3/492)Loetz Phanomen Hearts vase (Gre 3/492) Austria, c. 1903hand-blown glass 6.5 h × 4.25 dia in (17 × 11 cm) Provenance: The Jory Collection, Colorado LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Powolny for Loetz, Ausfuhrung 226 vaseMichael Powolny for Loetz Ausfuhrung 226 vase Austria, c. 1925hand-blown glass 6 h x 10 dia in (15 x 25 cm) Provenance: Important Private Collection, Chicago LiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 6 Glass Bud Vases, VintageGreat group of vases with an end of day blown glass vase, a hand blown green vase with swirl, a black vase with overlay and more. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bohemian Cranberry to Clear Cut Glass & Other VaseA 6" Bohemian cranberry to clear cut glass vase. Along with a hand blown Cranberry / clear candy bowl 4 3/4" X 5 3/4" X 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Cytisus vase with handlesLoetz Cytisus vase with handles Austria, c. 1902hand-blown glass 4 h × 6 dia in (10 × 15 cm) Provenance: The Jory Collection, Colorado Literature:</See Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Phanomen vase with handles (Gre 377)Loetz Phanomen vase with handles (Gre 377) Austria, c. 1900hand-blown glass 5 h × 6.5 dia in (13 × 17 cm) Provenance: The Jory Collection, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assembled Cameo and Cranberry Glass PlusFenton marbleized red #1684-6.5. Covered macaroon jar, Fenton cranberry vase, Harrach Bohemian Ox Blood and Topaz splatter glass enamel cabinet vase, and hand blown marbelized vase. Largest- 5w x 8hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Bohemian Portrait Vases of GirlsHand blown glass, numbered. 11.5"h, 6" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Venetian Hand Blown Glass Bud VaseAntique Venetian hand blown glass bud vase, the wide ruby red foot with gold speck designs supporting a tulip like stem of similar color with flared mouth, around the body a gold flecked glass dragonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Style Of Koloman Moser Art Glass Copper VaseStyle of Koloman Moser (Austrian 1868-1918) Austrian secession art nouveau hand blown glass bud vase or mantel vase with copper overlay. Crafted from opalescent green glass with iridescent. Applied opSee Sold Price
Sold2017Style Of Koloman Moser Art Glass Copper VaseStyle of Koloman Moser (Austrian 1868-1918) Austrian secession art nouveau hand blown glass bud vase or mantel vase with copper overlay. Crafted from opalescent green glass with fine silver fleck. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. PROBSTEIN Signed Hand Blown Art Glass Bud VaseA hand blown artisan art glass bud vase. The piece has a narrow neck and a flared rim and stout base. The piece is comprised of various swirling colorful hues. Some colors have a lustrous quality. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Blown Art Glass Bud Vase VesselBud vase has intricate multi toned detail. Piece appears to be hand blown due to pontil on underside. Rim flares outward. Piece measures approx 4.5 inches tall 2.5 inches wide. Vase, Bud vase, vessel,See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Kosta Boda Hand Blown Glass Opalescent Bud VasePost modern high style design miniature rainbow effect contoured glass. White with colored lines. Kosta Boda Sweden Handmade sticker on side of piece. Artist: Bertil Vallien Dimensions: 3.5" H ManufacSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52MCM Hand Blown and Painted Cased Yellow Bohemian Style Glass Vase with Gold Trim Floral Design Lions$25
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.10pc Collection of Art Glass, James R Wilbat Signed Studio Art Glass Hand Blown Paperweight, David R$75(1 bid)