Sold2021KOREAN WAR PROPAGANDA PASS "SAFE CONDUCTCERTIFICATE" THIS CERTIFICATE GUARANTEES GOOD TREATMENT TO ANY CHINESE OR NORTH KOREAN SOLDIER DESIRING TO CEASE FIGHTING. TAKE THIS MAN TO YOUR NEAREST OFFICER AND TREAT HIM AS AN HONORABLE PRISONERSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare porcelain snuff box Famille Rose, East India Company, China, Qing Dynasty, Yongzheng era.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese powder blue glazed Meiping vaseChinese powder blue glazed Meiping vase, Possibly Kangxi Era (17th c.), China, dark blue glazed heavily potted porcelain, blue underglaze open double circle to underside, 8.5"h x 5"dia Provenance: A PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Blue-ground 'Yellow Dragon' Bowl, China, Kangxi MarkPorcelain with underglaze cobalt blue and yellow painted accents China, Kangxi mark and of the period (1662-1722) A six-character Kangxi mark in double rings in underglaze blue on the verso The bowl wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Relief Carved Duan Stone Plaque, Qing DynastyRelief carved duan stone China, Qing dynasty Dimensions (height x width) 12 1/4 x 15 in. (31.1 x 38 cm) Good condition This rectangular duan stone was likely fitted for a table screen. One side is relSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gilt Bronze Figure of AmitayusGilt bronze China, Qing dynasty Dimensions (height) 6 1/4 in. (16 cm) Good condition This depiction of Amitayus shows the deity seated in padmasana on a double lotus base, with crowned, blue-pigmentedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mughal Style Carved Celadon Jade Shell Dish, QingCarved celadon jade Mughal style China, Qing dynasty Dimensions (width at widest) 5 in. (12.7 cm) Good condition This delicately carved shell dish has seven gently sloping, lobed sections that come toSee Sold Price
Sold2015White Jade 'Jiu Ding' Motif Snuff Bottle, ChinaJade, jadeite China, Late Qing dynasty Rounded rectangular form Dimensions (height without stopper): 2 3/8 in. (6 cm) Very well hollowed Very good condition Estimate: $10,000-$15,000 <See Sold Price
Sold2015Carved Jade Figure of Recumbent Hound, Yuan/Early MingCarved russet jade China, Yuan/early Ming dynasty Dimensions (length) 7 in. (17.8 cm) Good condition Carved jade figures of recumbent dogs such as this example are not only decorative items for amusemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Hong of Canton Trade Oil PaintingAntique China trade era painting. Depicts a landscape with flag bearing trading buildings accompanied by ships bearing nationalist flags. Presumed to be Canton or other Asian port city. No apparent siSee Sold Price
Sold2021QING GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE SWORDMeasurements: Length cm : 104 cm Width: 12 cm Weight: 4220 PROVENANCE: From the Estate of Ronald Gene Arnes (1926-2019) of Chattanooga, Tennessee. A private collector, US Navy World War II Veteran andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Lincoln PSA MINT 9 Civil War-Dated Pass to Banished Confederate War Widow Abraham Lincoln PSA MINT 9 Civil War-Dated Pass to Banished Confederate War Widow A Civil War-dated pass signed and inscribed by 16th U.S. President Abraham Lincoln (1809-1865) as: "Allow Mrs. J.K. DoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Lady Painting Silk Scroll, Zhang Daqian MarkChinese Lady Painting Silk Scroll, Zhang Daqian Mark Width:65.5cm, Height:131cm, Provenance: Property from a US private collection.See Sold Price
2021Chinese Arhats Painting and Calligraphy Paper HandChinese Arhats Painting and Calligraphy Paper Hand Scroll, Wen Zhengming Mark Width:830cm, Height:76.5cm, Provenance: Property from a US private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE 'SHORT SNORTER' SIGNED BY CHENNAULT TWICE, STILLWELL, OTHERSA superb and very rare war-date 'short snorter', a 1943 Chinese ten dollar bank note signed in ink on both sides by 25 people, including some of the most important figures of the campaign in China. AmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Era Chinese Jade Magnolia Blossom And Dragon VaseDESCRIPTION: Qing era jade vase featuring an overall magnolia form decorated with open-work magnolia buds and an open-work dragon design on the side. CIRCA: 18th to 19th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIOSee Sold Price
Sold2022China Ming Dynasty A large vat with dragon pattern in blue and white Xuande periodChina Ming Dynasty A large vat with dragon pattern in blue and white Xuande periodSee Sold Price
Sold2022From Art Gallery Auction China Qing Dynasty Qianlong period Ge kiln open-slice porcelain vaseFrom Art Gallery Auction China Qing Dynasty Qianlong period Ge kiln open-slice porcelain vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022From Art Gallery Auction China Ming Dynasty Chongzhen Period Blue and White Porcelain VaseFrom Art Gallery Auction China Ming Dynasty Chongzhen Period Blue and White Porcelain VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF LARGE AND IMPORTANT PORCELAIN VASES WITH POLYCHROME DECORATION China, Qing dynasty, 19thA PAIR OF LARGE AND IMPORTANT PORCELAIN VASES WITH POLYCHROME DECORATIONChina, Qing dynasty, 19th century The two vases with a circular base supporting an ovoid body surmounted by a long cylindrical nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Agenoulile horse pendant in jade, China Qing periodAgenoulile horse pendant in jade, China Qing periodRegion: CHINASizes: H=52mm L=70mmWeight (K): 0,13kgCondition: at first glance - good condition - no restoration - no repairSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEW OLD STOCK MOHAWK GASOLINE WOODEN WAR ERA SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.Double Sided World War Two Era New Old Stock Service Station Sign for Mohawk Gasoline showing bold Mohawk lettering as well as Native American graphic. CONDITION: Side one is in outstanding conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022From Art Gallery Auction China Ming Dynasty Chenghua blue and white porcelain bowlFrom Art Gallery Auction China Ming Dynasty Chenghua blue and white porcelain bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2022From Art Gallery Auction China Ming Dynasty Chongzhen Period Blue and White Porcelain JarFrom Art Gallery Auction China Ming Dynasty Chongzhen Period Blue and White Porcelain JarSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[CIVIL WAR]. 13 Carte de Visite Portraits. U.S. Grant, W.T....$250(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Rare Korean Gilt Bronze Sarira relic inner and outer container ~ Unified Shilla Era$3,500
2 hrs LeftNazmiyal Auctions18th Century Antique Chinese Ningxia Chinese Foo Dog Design Rug 15 ft 2 in x 6 ft 4 in (4.62 m x$4,000
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica MP "Republic of China Centennial Limited Edition (ROC 1912-2011)" Sample€6,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsAntique 19th C. Japanese or Korean Sword Miniature in Ornate Brass or Bronze Mounts with Figural$150