Sold2023Greek Cypro-Classical Silver Hair Coils (7)**Originally Listed At $400** Greece, Cypro-Classical I, ca. 450 to 400 BCE. A set of 7 hair rings made from rods of 97% silver, each with delicately incised linear motifs. Hair rings like these wereSee Sold Price
Sold2024Greek Cypro-Classical Silver Hair Coils (8 pcs)**Originally Listed At $500** Greece, Cypro-Classical I, ca. 450 to 400 BCE. A set of 8 curving hair coils formed from rods of 96% silver. The terminals of six hair coils are adorned with incised lineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Greek Cypro-Classic Silver Hair Coils (58.7 grams)**Originally Listed At $400** Greece, Cypro-Classical I, ca. 450 to 400 BCE. A lovely ensemble of 5 hair coils, each formed from thick silver wire adorned with applied granulation or bands. All displaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Classical Indo-Greek Silver Coin (27mm, 7.05g)Ancient Classical Indo-Greek Silver Coin (27mm, 7.05g)See Sold Price
Sold2016CLASSICAL STERLING & GLASS TWO HANDLED VASETwo handled vase made of sterling silver with Greek goddess Melpomene and Erato and cut glass insert. No hallmarks but tests as sterling silver, probably American 19th Century. Dimensions: H 7.75: x WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Ancient Greek Silver Hair Rings c.300 BC.Lot of 2 Ancient Greek Silver Hair Rings c.300 BC. Size 1 1/4 inch length. Fine pair of hair rings heavy silver with fine patina. Provenance: Private NYC Collection acquired in the USA Market.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Holy Land Greek Silver Hair Ring c.2nd centuryAncient Holy Land Greek Silver Hair Ring c.2nd century BC. Size 1 inch wide. Fine cast heavy silver hair ring. Provenance: Private NYC Collection acquired in the USA Market.See Sold Price
Sold20232 antique Chinese enamel on silver piecesAntique Chinese enamel on silver brooch (1.2"x3.7"x2.45"), and a beautiful enamel on silver hair pin (7.2"L) with jadeite, and a cricket motif decoration, a beautiful exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Spindle Flask Vessel STYLE OF 400 BC GreekSpindle flask vessel STYLE of 400 BC Greek classical period 7 1/2 inches tall. Sale history is not a reliable source. This item is being sold as a later decorative copy! Please see photograph previewPSee Sold Price
Sold202218k Gold Ancient Greek silver coin ring18k Gold Ancient Greek silver coin ringsize 7-7.5, 18.3 grams gross weightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modernism Sterling Ring & .925 Sterling Coil RingModernism Sterling Silver Ring size 6.25 & .925 Sterling Silver Coil Ring Size 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2024Classical Greek Hellenistic Silver Ring Engraved of Two Cockerels or Doves, 450-201 BCEThis silver finger ring from the Classical Greek to Hellenistic period features a nearly rectangular bezel engraved with a design of two cockerels or doves. Dating back to the period between 450 and 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Greek Design 7” Slide Clasp BraceletSterling Silver 6mm wide 7” Greek Design BraceletSee Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Cast Iron Plaques with Bronze Classical Greek Figures 7 in. x 7 in.[2] Cast Iron Plaques with Bronze Classical Greek Figures 7 in. x 7 in. size: 7x7See Sold Price
Sold2018GREEK CLASSICAL COLUMN PRINTGREEK CLASSICAL COLUMN PRINT F 7 1/2 X 6 1/2", S 5" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2024John Hardy Designer Dot Sterling Silver RingJohn Hardy signed "JH" designer dot sterling silver coil ring. Approx size 7.See Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING SILVER GREEK KEY DESIGN 7 3/4" BRACELET - 20.73 GRAMSSTERLING SILVER GREEK KEY DESIGN 7 3/4" LONG BRACELET (5/16" WIDE) - 20.73 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold20207 inch Sterling Silver Greek Key Link BraceletThis bracelet measures 4mm wide 7inches long weighs 5.3grams & stamped 925.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Presentation Vase 1630gLarge vintage horse racing presentation trophy vase by Tiffany & Co. Crafted of sterling silver. Features a classical Greek style frieze of women in long flowing robes. Double handled design with fourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Greek Silver Fibula Brooch.Greek Silver Fibula Brooch. Size 1 7/8 inches wide. Ancient Greek Solid Silver Fibula Brooch with ornate design. Rare form and type. Ex Private New York City collection acquired in the New York MarketSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nice Antique Russian or Greek Large Silver Belt Buckle.Nice Antique Russian or Greek Large Silver Belt Buckle. Size: 7 3/8", x 4 1/4". ~ . Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reportsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Neoclassical-style LotPr porcelain candlesticks decorated with greek key borders and classical women, 7.5" (H); variegated black marble urn, 6" (H)See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Handled Hair Curling IronSterling Silver Handled Hair Curling Iron . size: 7 1/8 in. x 1 in.See Sold Price
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsArcadian Sterling Silver Fork 7.125in International Silver Multi-Motif Greek Figures$10
1 hr LeftMynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Cleone Berry Spoon 8.25in Greek Mythology Serving Spoon$10
3 days LeftFederal Assets Auctioneers18K Yellow Gold Pendant With Rubies & Ancient Silver Greek Coin$1