Sold2023Maricopa Native American Frog Effigy BowlDescription: This lot includes a Native American Effigy bowl featuring two frog figures on either side. The bowl is unsigned but does appear to have age to it. Likely from the Maricopa Tribe. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zuni Pueblo Frog Effigy Bowlprobably early 20th century, polychrome decorated with mythical animals and four relief spotted frogs, 8-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zuni Pueblo pottery frog effigy bowlA Native American Zuni Pueblo painted pottery frog effigy bowl, first half 20th century Dimensions:height 3 1/4in; width across handles 5in; depth 4 1/4in Provenance:From a local estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marcus Homer Zuni 9.5 IN Frog Effigy BowlMarcus Homer signed Native American Zuni frog effigy polychrome pedestal bowl with tadpoles and 3 raised 3D frogs. Measures 9.5 in. across rim x 4.5 in. high. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022FROG EFFIGY BOWL INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS IS 5 &1/2 INCHES TALL AND 7 INCHES WIDE. WITH MINOR REPAIR. IT IS FROM MISSISSIPPIAN CO. ARKANSAS. EVERY BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS FROM THE LARRY SHAVER COLLECTION, HE FOUND HISee Sold Price
Sold20206 3/4" x 3 1/2" Frog Effigy Bowl, One patch of restorat6 3/4" x 3 1/2" Frog Effigy Bowl, One patch of restoration Authentic Native American Pottery VesselSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Mississippian Culture Pottery PiecesGrouping of three (3) Native American Mississippian culture pottery items including two (2) water bottles with raised and perforated bases together with one (1) frog effigy bowl. Ranging in size fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Maricopa PotteryNative American Maricopa Pottery (2), Including 1 frog effigy vessel measuring 3" tall x 4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Southern Native American Effigy Bowl, Bill Harris21st century, Catawba Indian. Well potted bowl with frog at side and two handle configuration. Signed at the base. Good condition throughout. H5" Sold from the collection of Thomas John Blumer ColumbiSee Sold Price
Sold201819 1/2" Haida-Tlingit Grease Bowl. Older example19 1/2" Haida-Tlingit Grease Bowl. British Columbia. Exquisite Northwest Coast, Native American, artifact. Carved Wood Bird Effigy Bowl (16 1/2") with Carved Frog (4 5/8") that insets in mouth. MotherSee Sold Price
Sold2019Southern Native American Pottery Effigy VesselCherokee Indian, Western North Carolina by Dwane H. Swimmer. The piece having a thick and heavy body with dark clay. Frog with bowl atop its back. Marked at the base. H4 7/8" Sold from the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zuni Frog Bowl Height 4 1/2 x 7 1/2 inchesZuni Frog Bowl Height 4 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches featuring four frogs Property from the Collection of Bill Heuter and Jill Kopatich, Colgate, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mississippian Pottery Native American BowlMississippian pottery Native American effigy bowl, in the form of a bird, marked on side that it was found at the Little River in Poinsett County Arkansas, 11 1/2" high x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Fish Effigy BowlNative American ceramic pottery clay grayware effigy bowl with four moulded fins, a fish face, and raised border encircling the lip. 3.5" H x 8.5" W x 8" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Native American Pottery Frog Effigy PipeExcellent condition for age. See pictures for details as part of description. Measures approximately 3.5” long x 2.5: high x 1.8” wide.See Sold Price
Sold202470086: A Zuni White-On-Red Frog Effigy Jar c. 1900 clA Zuni White-On-Red Frog Effigy Jar c. 1900 clay, paint Provenance: Property from the Esther and Alan Saks Family Collection Diameter: 11 inches HID03101062020 © 2024 HerSee Sold Price
Sold2024NORTHWEST COAST TLINGIT CARVED FROG BOWL.Late 19th century. Good cedar example with face carved in deep relief. SIZE: 3 1/2" h x 6 1/2" l x 3 1/2" w. CONDITION: very good original surface with normal in use wear. (05-1078/TG). $800-1,000.See Sold Price
Sold2024Zuni Pueblo Frog Effigy Pot Acoma AshtrayNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. DESCRIPTION: Very fine open-mouthed olla with polychrome decoration and frog handles. Probably 1890-1910. Along with small polychrome ashtray from Acoma made for thSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO MARICOPA NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY BOWLSAmerican, mid to late 20th century. A group of two Native American Maricopa black on red pottery bowls with water designs. One signed to underside L.M. Approx. h. 4", w. 4.75" (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 19th C. Yupik Wood Seal Effigy Bowl**First Time At Auction** Native American, Northwestern United States, Alaska, King Island, Yupik, ca. late 19th century CE. This is a gorgeous hand-carved wooden feasting dish in the form of a seal.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mimbres Frog Themed Pottery BowlOffered here for your consideration is a Mimbres frog themed pottery bowl, and it is a beauty. The Mimbres were a prehistoric North American people who formed a branch of the classic Mogollon cultureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Southwest Native American Indian Pottery Frog BowlAn original Southwest Pueblo Native American art pottery vessel bowl. Natural art clay with cream ground, having hand painted encircling Native American figurative and allegorical forms, with four encSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Effigy Catlinite Pipe BowlElbow form with full relief figure of Cree Native American holding fish, old inked inscription of left side V299; 3 1/2" long x 1" thick x 2 1/2" high. Faben Collection Defiance Ohio, collected betweeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Zuni ceremonial polychrome frog bowl, Early 20thA Zuni ceremonial polychrome frog bowl Early 20th century With terraced sides and four molded frogs.H: 3 5/8, Dia: 7 3/8 in.PROVENANCE:Marcy Burns, New York, New York, August 15, 2006.A Private FamilySee Sold Price
Oct 06Mike Nichols AuctionsFrog Effigy Stone Pipe. Large Cherokee Council Pipe Frog Effigy. Collection by C. Caldwell$10
Oct 06Mike Nichols AuctionsLlama Peru Inca Conopa Effigy Incense Burner White Quality Material$10(1 bid)